Tour of Qinghai Lake (CHN), 2014, Kategorie: 2.HC

06.07.2014: 1. Etappe , 121.0 km

1. Polivoda, Oleksandr  (Kolss Cycling Team) 2:28:50
2. Davidenok, Ilya  (Continental Team Astana) 0:00
3. Gonçalves, José  (Team La Pomme Marseille 13) 0:40
4. Bellini, Gianni  (Yellow Fluo) 0:40
5. Miyazawa, Takashi  (Vini-Fantini-Nippo) 0:40
6. Summerhill, Daniel  (Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycl...) 0:40
7. Schwarzmann, Michael  (Team Netapp - Endura) 0:40
8. Ghaffari, Vahid  (Tabriz Petrochemical Team) 0:40
10. Miletta, Luigi  (Yellow Fluo) 0:40

07.07.2014: 2. Etappe , 188.0 km

1. Benfatto, Marco  (Continental Team Astana) 4:17:35
2. Förster, Robert  (Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycl...) 0:00
3. Siskevicius, Evaldas  (Team La Pomme Marseille 13) 0:00
4. Aberasturi Izaga, Jon  (Euskadi) 0:00
5. Cantwell, Jonathan  (Drapac Pro Cycling) 0:00
6. Di Battista, Antonio  (Amore & Vita - Selle SMP) 0:00
7. Barbero Cuesta, Carlos  (Euskadi) 0:00
8. Grosu, Eduard Michael  (Vini-Fantini-Nippo) 0:00
9. Matzka, Ralf  (Team Netapp - Endura) 0:00
10. Butto, Federico  (Burgos BH) 0:00

08.07.2014: 3. Etappe , 230.0 km

1. Kononenko, Mykhailo  (Kolss Cycling Team) 5:27:26
2. Vaubourzeix, Thomas  (Team La Pomme Marseille 13) 0:05
3. Davidenok, Ilya  (Continental Team Astana) 0:27
4. Oroz Ugalde, Juan Jose  (Burgos BH) 0:27
5. Summerhill, Daniel  (Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycl...) 0:27
6. Polivoda, Oleksandr  (Kolss Cycling Team) 0:27
7. Gonçalves, José  (Team La Pomme Marseille 13) 0:27
8. Padour, Frantisek  (Team Netapp - Endura) 0:27
9. Kritskiy, Timofey  (Rusvelo) 0:27
10. Ishanov, Abdraimzhan  (Continental Team Astana) 0:27

09.07.2014: 4. Etappe , 204.0 km

1. Benfatto, Marco  (Continental Team Astana) 4:48:49
2. Sohrabi, Mahdi  (Tabriz Petrochemical Team) 0:00
3. Förster, Robert  (Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycl...) 0:00
4. Orken, Ahmet  (Torku Sekerspor) 0:00
5. Cantwell, Jonathan  (Drapac Pro Cycling) 0:00
6. Schorn, Daniel  (Team Netapp - Endura) 0:00
7. Shpilevsky, Boris  (RTS-Santic Racing Team) 0:00
8. Grosu, Eduard Michael  (Vini-Fantini-Nippo) 0:00
9. Miyazawa, Takashi  (Vini-Fantini-Nippo) 0:00
10. Boev, Igor  (Rusvelo) 0:00

10.07.2014: 5. Etappe , 203.0 km

1. Vaubourzeix, Thomas  (Team La Pomme Marseille 13) 4:51:23
2. Oroz Ugalde, Juan Jose  (Burgos BH) 0:00
3. Davidenok, Ilya  (Continental Team Astana) 0:03
4. Kononenko, Mykhailo  (Kolss Cycling Team) 0:18
5. Benedetti, Luca  (Amore & Vita - Selle SMP) 0:22
6. Schorn, Daniel  (Team Netapp - Endura) 0:22
7. Bellini, Gianni  (Yellow Fluo) 0:22
8. Minguez Ayala, Miguel  (Euskadi) 0:22
9. Di Gregorio, Rémy  (Team La Pomme Marseille 13) 0:22

11.07.2014: 6. Etappe , 208.0 km

1. Bole, Grega  (Vini-Fantini-Nippo) 5:52:29
2. De Negri, Pier Paolo  (Vini-Fantini-Nippo) 0:00
3. Jarc, Blaz  (Team Netapp - Endura) 0:00
4. Boev, Igor  (Rusvelo) 0:00
5. Summerhill, Daniel  (Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycl...) 0:00
7. Kononenko, Mykhailo  (Kolss Cycling Team) 0:00
8. Davidenok, Ilya  (Continental Team Astana) 0:00
9. Schorn, Daniel  (Team Netapp - Endura) 0:00
10. Tedeschi, Mirko  (Team Idea) 0:00

12.07.2014: 7. Etappe , 142.0 km

1. Kritskiy, Timofey  (Rusvelo) 3:24:58
2. Mizourov, Andrey  (RTS-Santic Racing Team) 0:55
3. Mizbani Iranagh, Ghader  (Tabriz Petrochemical Team) 0:55
4. Kvachuk, Oleksandr  (Kolss Cycling Team) 1:03
5. Stemper, James  (5 Hour Energy) 1:11
6. Lavieu, Antoine  (Team La Pomme Marseille 13) 1:15
7. Sheldon, Taylor  (5 Hour Energy) 2:33
9. Kononenko, Mykhailo  (Kolss Cycling Team) 2:33
10. Benedetti, Cesare  (Team Netapp - Endura) 2:33

13.07.2014: 8. Etappe , 226.0 km

1. Lagkuti, Sergiy  (Kolss Cycling Team) 5:41:28
2. Pinizzotto, Leonardo  (Amore & Vita - Selle SMP) 0:00
3. Conti, Samuele  (Yellow Fluo) 0:00
4. Zuazubiskar Gallastegi, Illart  (Euskadi) 0:08
5. Mannion, Gavin  (5 Hour Energy) 0:09
6. Iturria Segurola, Mikel  (Euskadi) 0:23
7. Orken, Ahmet  (Torku Sekerspor) 0:25
8. Malaguti, Alessandro  (Vini-Fantini-Nippo) 0:25
9. Kononenko, Mykhailo  (Kolss Cycling Team) 0:25
10. Schorn, Daniel  (Team Netapp - Endura) 0:25

15.07.2014: 9. Etappe , 118.0 km

1. Orken, Ahmet  (Torku Sekerspor) 2:12:54
2. Förster, Robert  (Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycl...) 0:00
3. Kononenko, Mykhailo  (Kolss Cycling Team) 0:00
4. Aberasturi Izaga, Jon  (Euskadi) 0:00
5. Schorn, Daniel  (Team Netapp - Endura) 0:00
6. Grosu, Eduard Michael  (Vini-Fantini-Nippo) 0:00
7. Kuroeda, Shiki  (Vini-Fantini-Nippo) 0:00
8. Cantwell, Jonathan  (Drapac Pro Cycling) 0:00
9. Krasnov, Leonid  (Rusvelo) 0:00
10. Gavazzi, Mattia  (Christina Watches powered...) 0:00

16.07.2014: 10. Etappe , 223.0 km

1. Davidenok, Ilya  (Continental Team Astana) 5:15:34
2. Malaguti, Alessandro  (Vini-Fantini-Nippo) 0:00
3. Kononenko, Mykhailo  (Kolss Cycling Team) 0:00
4. Benedetti, Luca  (Amore & Vita - Selle SMP) 0:00
5. Barbero Cuesta, Carlos  (Euskadi) 0:00
6. Schorn, Daniel  (Team Netapp - Endura) 0:00
7. Tedeschi, Mirko  (Yellow Fluo) 0:00
8. Orken, Ahmet  (Torku Sekerspor) 0:00
9. Fonzi, Giuseppe  (Vini-Fantini-Nippo) 0:00
10. Bizhigitov, Zhandos  (Continental Team Astana) 0:00

17.07.2014: 11. Etappe , 131.0 km

1. Gavazzi, Mattia  (Christina Watches powered...) 2:48:59
2. Aberasturi Izaga, Jon  (Euskadi) 0:00
3. Cantwell, Jonathan  (Drapac Pro Cycling) 0:00
4. Kononenko, Mykhailo  (Kolss Cycling Team) 0:00
5. Shpilevsky, Boris  (RTS-Santic Racing Team) 0:00
6. Förster, Robert  (Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycl...) 0:00
7. Boev, Igor  (Rusvelo) 0:00
8. Krasnov, Leonid  (Rusvelo) 0:00
9. Malaguti, Alessandro  (Vini-Fantini-Nippo) 0:00
10. Alzate Escobar, Carlos Eduardo  (Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycl...) 0:00

18.07.2014: 12. Etappe , 120.0 km

1. Grosu, Eduard Michael  (Vini-Fantini-Nippo) 2:35:09
2. Shpilevsky, Boris  (RTS-Santic Racing Team) 0:00
3. Alzate Escobar, Carlos Eduardo  (Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycl...) 0:00
4. Gavazzi, Mattia  (Christina Watches powered...) 0:00
5. Benfatto, Marco  (Continental Team Astana) 0:00
6. Aberasturi Izaga, Jon  (Euskadi) 0:00
7. Krasnov, Leonid  (Rusvelo) 0:00
8. Malaguti, Alessandro  (Vini-Fantini-Nippo) 0:00
9. Miyazawa, Takashi  (Vini-Fantini-Nippo) 0:00
10. Förster, Robert  (Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycl...) 0:00

19.07.2014: 13. Etappe , 91.0 km

1. Gavazzi, Mattia  (Christina Watches powered...) 1:51:28
2. Malaguti, Alessandro  (Vini-Fantini-Nippo) 0:00
3. Schorn, Daniel  (Team Netapp - Endura) 0:00
4. Grosu, Eduard Michael  (Vini-Fantini-Nippo) 0:00
5. Aberasturi Izaga, Jon  (Euskadi) 0:00
6. Kuroeda, Shiki  (Vini-Fantini-Nippo) 0:00
7. Cantwell, Jonathan  (Drapac Pro Cycling) 0:00
8. Mengstab, Meron Amanuel  (Bike Aid - Ride for Help) 0:00
9. Stacchiotti, Riccardo  (Vini-Fantini-Nippo) 0:00
10. Siskevicius, Evaldas  (Team La Pomme Marseille 13) 0:00

19.07.2014: Gesamtwertung

1. Davidenok, Ilya  (Continental Team Astana) 51:39:58
2. Kononenko, Mykhailo  (Kolss Cycling Team) 0:42
3. Vaubourzeix, Thomas  (Team La Pomme Marseille 13) 0:43
4. Polivoda, Oleksandr  (Kolss Cycling Team) 1:07
5. Padour, Frantisek  (Team Netapp - Endura) 1:49
6. Gonçalves, José  (Team La Pomme Marseille 13) 1:56
7. Martin Hernandez, Victor  (Burgos BH) 2:39
8. Beyer, Chad  (5 Hour Energy) 2:44
9. Benedetti, Cesare  (Team Netapp - Endura) 3:47
10. Pourseyedi Golakhour, Mirsamad  (Tabriz Petrochemical Team) 4:55