Tour de Suisse (SUI), 2016, Kategorie: WT

11.06.2016: 1. Etappe , 6.4 km (Einzelzeitfahren)

1. Cancellara, Fabian  (Trek - Segafredo) 0:07:38
2. Roelandts, Jurgen  (Lotto Soudal) 0:01
3. Durbridge, Luke  (Orica Greenedge) 0:02
4. Elmiger, Martin  (IAM Cycling) 0:06
5. Izaguirre Insausti, Jon  (Movistar Team) 0:06
6. Wellens, Tim  (Lotto Soudal) 0:07
7. Le Bon, Johan  (FDJ) 0:09
8. Dillier, Silvan  (BMC Racing Team) 0:09
9. Izaguirre Insausti, Gorka  (Movistar Team) 0:10
10. Kelderman, Wilco  (Team Lotto NL - Jumbo) 0:10
Alle Platzierungen

12.06.2016: 2. Etappe , 187.6 km

1. Sagan, Peter  (Tinkoff) 4:35:19
2. Richeze, Ariel Maximiliano  (ETIXX - Quick Step) 0:00
3. Matthews, Michael  (Orica Greenedge) 0:00
4. Nielsen, Magnus Cort  (Orica Greenedge) 0:00
5. Roelandts, Jurgen  (Lotto Soudal) 0:00
6. Stuyven, Jasper  (Trek - Segafredo) 0:00
7. Van Poppel, Danny  (Team SKY) 0:03
8. Janse Van Rensburg, Reinardt  (Dimension Data) 0:03
9. Bystrøm, Sven Erik  (Team Katusha) 0:03
10. Van Asbroeck, Tom  (Team Lotto NL - Jumbo) 0:03
Alle Platzierungen

13.06.2016: 3. Etappe , 192.6 km

1. Sagan, Peter  (Tinkoff) 4:31:17
2. Albasini, Michael  (Orica Greenedge) 0:00
3. Dillier, Silvan  (BMC Racing Team) 0:00
4. Richeze, Ariel Maximiliano  (ETIXX - Quick Step) 0:03
5. Roelandts, Jurgen  (Lotto Soudal) 0:03
6. Restrepo Valencia, Jhonatan  (Team Katusha) 0:03
7. Matthews, Michael  (Orica Greenedge) 0:03
8. Faria da Costa, Rui Alberto  (Lampre - Merida) 0:03
9. Geschke, Simon  (Team Giant - Alpecin) 0:03
10. Juul-Jensen, Christopher  (Orica Greenedge) 0:03
Alle Platzierungen

14.06.2016: 4. Etappe , 193.0 km

1. Richeze, Ariel Maximiliano  (ETIXX - Quick Step) 5:08:21
2. Gaviria Rendon, Fernando  (ETIXX - Quick Step) 0:00
3. Sagan, Peter  (Tinkoff) 0:00
4. Van Asbroeck, Tom  (Team Lotto NL - Jumbo) 0:02
5. Stuyven, Jasper  (Trek - Segafredo) 0:02
6. Nielsen, Magnus Cort  (Orica Greenedge) 0:02
7. Kreder, Raymond  (Roompot - Oranje Peloton) 0:02
8. Pasqualon, Andrea  (Team Roth) 0:02
9. Roelandts, Jurgen  (Lotto Soudal) 0:02
10. Barguil, Warren  (Team Giant - Alpecin) 0:02
Alle Platzierungen

15.06.2016: 5. Etappe , 126.4 km

1. Atapuma, Darwin  (BMC Racing Team) 3:41:52
2. Barguil, Warren  (Team Giant - Alpecin) 0:04
3. Latour, Pierre-Roger  (AG2R La Mondiale) 0:07
4. Van Garderen, Tejay  (BMC Racing Team) 0:09
5. Kelderman, Wilco  (Team Lotto NL - Jumbo) 0:09
6. Thomas, Geraint  (Team SKY) 0:12
7. Talansky, Andrew  (Cannondale Pro Cycling Team) 0:12
8. Faria da Costa, Rui Alberto  (Lampre - Merida) 0:16
9. Scarponi, Michele  (Astana Pro Team) 0:16
10. Lopez Moreno, Miguel Angel  (Astana Pro Team) 0:16
Alle Platzierungen

16.06.2016: 6. Etappe , 162.8 km

1. Weening, Pieter  (Roompot - Oranje Peloton) 4:33:47
2. Richeze, Ariel Maximiliano  (ETIXX - Quick Step) 2:37
3. Paterski, Maciej  (CCC Sprandi Polkowice) 3:57
4. Koren, Kristijan  (Cannondale Pro Cycling Team) 4:13
5. Kelderman, Wilco  (Team Lotto NL - Jumbo) 4:31
6. Talansky, Andrew  (Cannondale Pro Cycling Team) 4:31
7. Barguil, Warren  (Team Giant - Alpecin) 4:31
8. Izaguirre Insausti, Jon  (Movistar Team) 4:35
9. Lopez Moreno, Miguel Angel  (Astana Pro Team) 4:36
10. Spilak, Simon  (Team Katusha) 4:39
Alle Platzierungen

17.06.2016: 7. Etappe , 224.3 km

1. Van Garderen, Tejay  (BMC Racing Team) 6:26:13
2. Lopez Moreno, Miguel Angel  (Astana Pro Team) 0:16
3. Barguil, Warren  (Team Giant - Alpecin) 0:16
4. Pantano, Jarlinson  (IAM Cycling) 0:31
5. Talansky, Andrew  (Cannondale Pro Cycling Team) 0:33
6. Spilak, Simon  (Team Katusha) 0:43
7. Faria da Costa, Rui Alberto  (Lampre - Merida) 0:49
8. Izaguirre Insausti, Jon  (Movistar Team) 0:49
9. De La Parte, Víctor  (CCC Sprandi Polkowice) 0:59
10. Hirt, Jan  (CCC Sprandi Polkowice) 0:59
Alle Platzierungen

18.06.2016: 8. Etappe , 16.8 km (Einzelzeitfahren)

1. Izaguirre Insausti, Jon  (Movistar Team) 0:21:31
2. Lopez Moreno, Miguel Angel  (Astana Pro Team) 0:18
3. Cancellara, Fabian  (Trek - Segafredo) 0:19
4. Kelderman, Wilco  (Team Lotto NL - Jumbo) 0:21
5. Talansky, Andrew  (Cannondale Pro Cycling Team) 0:23
6. Castroviejo Nicolas, Jonathan  (Movistar Team) 0:24
7. Pantano, Jarlinson  (IAM Cycling) 0:25
8. Matthews, Michael  (Orica Greenedge) 0:25
9. Thomas, Geraint  (Team SKY) 0:33
10. Van Garderen, Tejay  (BMC Racing Team) 0:34
Alle Platzierungen

19.06.2016: 9. Etappe , 57.0 km

1. Pantano, Jarlinson  (IAM Cycling) 1:23:55
2. Chernetckii, Sergei  (Team Katusha) 0:00
3. Izaguirre Insausti, Jon  (Movistar Team) 0:00
4. Lopez Moreno, Miguel Angel  (Astana Pro Team) 0:00
5. Van Garderen, Tejay  (BMC Racing Team) 0:00
6. Faria da Costa, Rui Alberto  (Lampre - Merida) 0:00
7. Barguil, Warren  (Team Giant - Alpecin) 0:00
8. Talansky, Andrew  (Cannondale Pro Cycling Team) 0:56
9. De La Parte, Víctor  (CCC Sprandi Polkowice) 0:56
10. Dombrowski, Joseph Lloyd  (Cannondale Pro Cycling Team) 0:56
Alle Platzierungen

19.06.2016: Gesamtwertung

1. Lopez Moreno, Miguel Angel  (Astana Pro Team) 30:55:58
2. Izaguirre Insausti, Jon  (Movistar Team) 0:12
3. Barguil, Warren  (Team Giant - Alpecin) 0:18
4. Pantano, Jarlinson  (IAM Cycling) 0:42
5. Talansky, Andrew  (Cannondale Pro Cycling Team) 1:04
6. Van Garderen, Tejay  (BMC Racing Team) 1:26
7. Faria da Costa, Rui Alberto  (Lampre - Merida) 2:09
8. Kelderman, Wilco  (Team Lotto NL - Jumbo) 2:38
9. Spilak, Simon  (Team Katusha) 2:48
10. Chernetckii, Sergei  (Team Katusha) 5:08
Alle Platzierungen