Dänemark-Rundfahrt (DEN), 2016, Kategorie: 2.HC

27.07.2016: 1. Etappe , 198.2 km

1. Bennati, Daniele  (Tinkoff) 4:32:29
2. Würtz Schmidt, Mads  (Team Trefor) 0:03
3. Hofland, Moreno  (Team Lotto NL - Jumbo) 0:16
4. Baska, Erik  (Tinkoff) 0:16
5. Guardini, Andrea  (Astana Pro Team) 0:16
6. Valgren Andersen, Michael  (Tinkoff) 0:16
7. Selig, Rüdiger  (Bora-Argon 18) 0:16
8. Jans, Roy  (Wanty - Groupe Gobert) 0:16
9. Capiot, Amaury  (Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise) 0:16
10. Nielsen, Magnus Cort  (Orica Greenedge) 0:16
Alle Platzierungen

28.07.2016: 2. Etappe , 178.0 km

1. Nielsen, Magnus Cort  (Orica Greenedge) 4:52:26
2. Hofland, Moreno  (Team Lotto NL - Jumbo) 0:00
3. Bennati, Daniele  (Tinkoff) 0:00
4. Capiot, Amaury  (Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise) 0:02
5. De Vreese, Laurens  (Astana Pro Team) 0:02
6. Würtz Schmidt, Mads  (Team Trefor) 0:02
7. Thwaites, Scott  (Bora-Argon 18) 0:02
8. Jans, Roy  (Wanty - Groupe Gobert) 0:02
9. Kamp Egested, Alexander  (Stölting Service Group) 0:02
10. Marcato, Marco  (Wanty - Groupe Gobert) 0:02
Alle Platzierungen

29.07.2016: 3. Etappe , 175.0 km

1. Valgren Andersen, Michael  (Tinkoff) 4:18:48
2. Kamp Egested, Alexander  (Stölting Service Group) 0:02
3. Marcato, Marco  (Wanty - Groupe Gobert) 0:02
4. Mygind, Rasmus  (Riwal Platform Cycling Team) 0:02
5. Nielsen, Magnus Cort  (Orica Greenedge) 0:06
6. Ciccone, Giulio  (Bardiani CSF) 0:12
7. Van Ginneken, Sjoerd  (Roompot - Oranje Peloton) 0:13
8. Guldhammer, Rasmus  (Stölting Service Group) 0:13
9. De Vreese, Laurens  (Astana Pro Team) 0:13
10. Backaert, Frederik  (Wanty - Groupe Gobert) 0:15
Alle Platzierungen

30.07.2016: 4. Etappe , 20.0 km (Einzelzeitfahren)

1. Würtz Schmidt, Mads  (Team Trefor) 0:23:12
2. Boom, Lars  (Astana Pro Team) 0:08
3. Madsen, Martin Toft  (Team Almeborg-Bornholm) 0:09
4. Valgren Andersen, Michael  (Tinkoff) 0:10
5. Bialoblocki, Marcin  (One Pro Cycling) 0:12
6. Nielsen, Magnus Cort  (Orica Greenedge) 0:17
7. Kragh Andersen, Søren  (Team Giant - Alpecin) 0:26
8. Keizer, Martijn  (Team Lotto NL - Jumbo) 0:29
9. ,  (Tinkoff) 0:43
10. Bennati, Daniele  (Tinkoff) 0:48
Alle Platzierungen

31.07.2016: 5. Etappe , 175.0 km

1. Bauhaus, Phil  (Bora-Argon 18) 3:34:24
2. Hofland, Moreno  (Team Lotto NL - Jumbo) 0:00
3. Bennati, Daniele  (Tinkoff) 0:00
4. Jans, Roy  (Wanty - Groupe Gobert) 0:00
5. Valgren Andersen, Michael  (Tinkoff) 0:00
6. Napolitano, Danilo  (Wanty - Groupe Gobert) 0:00
7. Svendgaard, Michael Carbel  (Stölting Service Group) 0:00
8. Tleubayev, Ruslan  (Astana Pro Team) 0:00
9. Lander, Sebastian  (One Pro Cycling) 0:00
10. Capiot, Amaury  (Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise) 0:00
Alle Platzierungen

31.07.2016: Gesamtwertung

1. Valgren Andersen, Michael  (Tinkoff) 16:41:35
2. Nielsen, Magnus Cort  (Orica Greenedge) 0:10
3. Würtz Schmidt, Mads  (Team Trefor) 0:57
4. Gogl, Michael  (Tinkoff) 1:21
5. Pfingsten, Christoph  (Bora-Argon 18) 1:32
6. Van Hoecke, Gijs  (Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise) 1:33
7. Kamp Egested, Alexander  (Stölting Service Group) 1:41
8. De Vreese, Laurens  (Astana Pro Team) 1:42
9. Marcato, Marco  (Wanty - Groupe Gobert) 1:44
10. ,  (Tinkoff) 2:00
Alle Platzierungen