Tour de Langkawi (MAL), 2019, Kategorie: 2.HC

06.04.2019: 1. Etappe , 176.9 km

1. Culey, Marcus  (Team Sapura Cycling) 4:20:40
2. McCabe, Travis  (Floyds Pro Cycling) 0:05
3. Hendricks, Clint  (Protouch) 0:05
4. Marchetti, Moreno  (Neri Sottoli Selle Italia KTM) 0:05
5. Freiberg, Michael  (Pro Racing Sunshine Coast) 0:05
6. Simion, Paolo  (Bardiani CSF) 0:05
7. Zenovich, Mathew  (St George Continental Cyc...) 0:05
8. Cherkasov, Nikolai  (Gazprom - Rusvelo) 0:05
9. Kulikov, Vladislav  (Gazprom - Rusvelo) 0:05
10. Shtein, Grigoriy  (Vino - Astana Motors) 0:05
Alle Platzierungen

07.04.2019: 2. Etappe , 200.6 km

1. Saleh, Mohd Harrif  (Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycli...) 4:53:20
2. Guardini, Andrea  (Bardiani CSF) 0:00
3. Kuboki, Kazushige  (Team Bridgstone Cycling) 0:00
4. Benfatto, Marco  (Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec) 0:00
5. Chen, Zhiwen  (Giant Cycling Team) 0:00
6. Stash, Mamyr  (Gazprom - Rusvelo) 0:00
7. Simion, Paolo  (Bardiani CSF) 0:00
8. Kulyk, Andriy  (Shenzhen Xidesheng Cyclin...) 0:00
9. Quick, Blake  (St George Continental Cyc...) 0:00
10. Julius, Jayde  (Protouch) 0:00
Alle Platzierungen

08.04.2019: 3. Etappe , 192.9 km

1. McCabe, Travis  (Floyds Pro Cycling) 4:49:39
2. Pelucchi, Matteo  (Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec) 0:02
3. Guardini, Andrea  (Bardiani CSF) 0:02
4. Saleh, Mohd Harrif  (Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycli...) 0:02
5. Kuboki, Kazushige  (Team Bridgstone Cycling) 0:02
6. Chen, Zhiwen  (Giant Cycling Team) 0:02
7. Bogdanovics, Maris  (Interpro Cycling Academy) 0:02
8. Kulyk, Andriy  (Shenzhen Xidesheng Cyclin...) 0:02
9. Quick, Blake  (St George Continental Cyc...) 0:02
10. Freiberg, Michael  (Pro Racing Sunshine Coast) 0:02
Alle Platzierungen

09.04.2019: 4. Etappe , 114.2 km

1. Dyball, Benjamin  (Team Sapura Cycling) 3:22:02
2. Aguirre Caipa, Hernan Ricardo  (Interpro Cycling Academy) 0:23
3. Swirbul, Logan  (Floyds Pro Cycling) 0:44
4. Pronskiy, Vadim  (Vino - Astana Motors) 0:59
5. Masuda, Nariyuki  (Utsunomia Blitzen) 1:19
6. Cherkasov, Nikolai  (Gazprom - Rusvelo) 1:34
7. Crome, Sam  (Team Ukyo) 1:56
8. Raggio, Luca  (Neri Sottoli Selle Italia KTM) 2:11
9. Bisolti, Alessandro  (Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec) 2:18
10. Ovett, Freddy  (Pro Racing Sunshine Coast) 2:21
Alle Platzierungen

10.04.2019: 5. Etappe , 200.1 km

1. Pelucchi, Matteo  (Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec) 4:27:11
2. Quick, Blake  (St George Continental Cyc...) 0:00
3. McCabe, Travis  (Floyds Pro Cycling) 0:00
4. Saleh, Mohd Harrif  (Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycli...) 0:00
5. Bresciani, Michael  (Bardiani CSF) 0:00
6. Bogdanovics, Maris  (Interpro Cycling Academy) 0:00
7. Hendricks, Clint  (Protouch) 0:00
8. Shtein, Grigoriy  (Vino - Astana Motors) 0:00
9. Wiggins, Craig  (St George Continental Cyc...) 0:00
10. Julius, Jayde  (Protouch) 0:00
Alle Platzierungen

11.04.2019: 6. Etappe , 130.8 km

1. Pelucchi, Matteo  (Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec) 2:47:19
2. Reguigui, Youcef  (Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycli...) 0:00
3. Saleh, Mohd Harrif  (Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycli...) 0:00
4. Wiggins, Craig  (St George Continental Cyc...) 0:00
5. McCabe, Travis  (Floyds Pro Cycling) 0:00
6. Bogdanovics, Maris  (Interpro Cycling Academy) 0:00
7. Benfatto, Marco  (Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec) 0:00
8. Kulyk, Andriy  (Shenzhen Xidesheng Cyclin...) 0:00
9. Beneke, Calvin  (Protouch) 0:00
10. Kuboki, Kazushige  (Team Bridgstone Cycling) 0:00
Alle Platzierungen

12.04.2019: 7. Etappe , 106.8 km

1. Bevilacqua, Simone  (Neri Sottoli Selle Italia KTM) 2:17:59
2. Kastrantas, Charalampos  (Brunei Continantal Cyclin...) 0:00
3. Wiggins, Craig  (St George Continental Cyc...) 0:00
4. Bresciani, Michael  (Bardiani CSF) 0:00
5. Pelucchi, Matteo  (Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec) 0:00
6. Bogdanovics, Maris  (Interpro Cycling Academy) 0:00
7. Reguigui, Youcef  (Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycli...) 0:00
8. McCabe, Travis  (Floyds Pro Cycling) 0:00
9. Saleh, Mohd Harrif  (Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycli...) 0:00
10. Stash, Mamyr  (Gazprom - Rusvelo) 0:00
Alle Platzierungen

13.04.2019: 8. Etappe , 103.8 km

1. Benfatto, Marco  (Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec) 2:17:42
2. Quick, Blake  (St George Continental Cyc...) 0:00
3. Pelucchi, Matteo  (Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec) 0:00
4. Reguigui, Youcef  (Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycli...) 0:00
5. McCabe, Travis  (Floyds Pro Cycling) 0:00
6. Kastrantas, Charalampos  (Brunei Continantal Cyclin...) 0:00
7. Marengo, Umberto  (Neri Sottoli Selle Italia KTM) 0:00
8. Chen, Zhiwen  (Giant Cycling Team) 0:00
9. Stash, Mamyr  (Gazprom - Rusvelo) 0:00
10. Noble, Jonathan  (Pro Racing Sunshine Coast) 0:00
Alle Platzierungen

13.04.2019: Gesamtwertung

1. Dyball, Benjamin  (Team Sapura Cycling) 29:15:53
2. Swirbul, Logan  (Floyds Pro Cycling) 0:50
3. Pronskiy, Vadim  (Vino - Astana Motors) 1:05
4. Aguirre Caipa, Hernan Ricardo  (Interpro Cycling Academy) 1:07
5. Masuda, Nariyuki  (Utsunomia Blitzen) 1:29
6. Cherkasov, Nikolai  (Gazprom - Rusvelo) 1:40
7. Crome, Sam  (Team Ukyo) 2:06
8. Bisolti, Alessandro  (Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec) 2:27
9. Ovett, Freddy  (Pro Racing Sunshine Coast) 2:31
10. McCabe, Travis  (Floyds Pro Cycling) 2:36
Alle Platzierungen