Baskenland-Rundfahrt (ESP), 2019, Kategorie: WT

08.04.2019: 1. Etappe , 11.2 km (Einzelzeitfahren)

1. Schachmann, Maximilian  (Bora - Hansgrohe) 0:17:10
2. Martínez, Daniel  (EF Education First) 0:09
3. Kwiatkowski, Michal  (Team Ineos) 0:10
4. Alaphilippe, Julian  (Deceuninck - Quick - Step) 0:12
5. Yates, Adam  (Mitchelton - Scott) 0:16
6. Konrad, Patrick  (Bora - Hansgrohe) 0:19
7. Izaguirre Insausti, Jon  (Astana Pro Team) 0:22
8. Mas Nicolau, Enric  (Deceuninck - Quick - Step) 0:24
9. Thomas, Geraint  (Team Ineos) 0:30
10. Carthy, Hugh  (EF Education First) 0:31
Alle Platzierungen

09.04.2019: 2. Etappe , 149.5 km

1. Alaphilippe, Julian  (Deceuninck - Quick - Step) 3:29:37
2. Lambrecht, Bjorg  (Lotto Soudal) 0:01
3. Kwiatkowski, Michal  (Team Ineos) 0:01
4. Fraile Matarranz, Omar  (Astana Pro Team) 0:01
5. Madouas, Valentin  (Groupama - FDJ) 0:01
6. Schachmann, Maximilian  (Bora - Hansgrohe) 0:01
7. Konrad, Patrick  (Bora - Hansgrohe) 0:01
8. Izaguirre Insausti, Jon  (Astana Pro Team) 0:01
9. Pogacar, Tadej  (UAE Team Emirates) 0:01
10. Serry, Pieter  (Deceuninck - Quick - Step) 0:01
Alle Platzierungen

10.04.2019: 3. Etappe , 191.4 km

1. Schachmann, Maximilian  (Bora - Hansgrohe) 4:47:47
2. Ulissi, Diego  (UAE Team Emirates) 0:00
3. Battaglin, Enrico  (Team Katusha Alpecin) 0:00
4. Hirschi, Marc  (Team Sunweb) 0:00
5. Izaguirre Insausti, Jon  (Astana Pro Team) 0:00
6. Aberasturi Izaga, Jon  (Caja Rural - Seguros RGA) 0:00
7. Yates, Adam  (Mitchelton - Scott) 0:00
8. Mollema, Bauke  (Trek - Segafredo) 0:00
9. Quintero, Carlos Julian  (Manzana Postobon Team) 0:00
10. Bole, Grega  (Bahrain - Merida) 0:00
Alle Platzierungen

11.04.2019: 4. Etappe , 163.6 km

1. Schachmann, Maximilian  (Bora - Hansgrohe) 4:03:45
2. Pogacar, Tadej  (UAE Team Emirates) 0:04
3. Fuglsang, Jakob  (Astana Pro Team) 0:07
4. Yates, Adam  (Mitchelton - Scott) 0:11
5. Hirschi, Marc  (Team Sunweb) 0:19
6. Buchmann, Emanuel  (Bora - Hansgrohe) 0:19
7. Konrad, Patrick  (Bora - Hansgrohe) 0:19
8. Izaguirre Insausti, Jon  (Astana Pro Team) 0:19
9. Madouas, Valentin  (Groupama - FDJ) 0:19
10. Lambrecht, Bjorg  (Lotto Soudal) 0:19
Alle Platzierungen

12.04.2019: 5. Etappe , 149.8 km

1. Buchmann, Emanuel  (Bora - Hansgrohe) 3:44:04
2. Izaguirre Insausti, Jon  (Astana Pro Team) 1:12
3. Yates, Adam  (Mitchelton - Scott) 1:14
4. Fuglsang, Jakob  (Astana Pro Team) 1:18
5. Pogacar, Tadej  (UAE Team Emirates) 1:34
6. Martin, Daniel  (UAE Team Emirates) 1:34
7. Landa Meana, Mikel  (Movistar Team) 2:00
8. Hamilton, Lucas  (Mitchelton - Scott) 2:14
9. Schachmann, Maximilian  (Bora - Hansgrohe) 2:14
10. Konrad, Patrick  (Bora - Hansgrohe) 2:14
Alle Platzierungen

13.04.2019: 6. Etappe , 118.2 km

1. Yates, Adam  (Mitchelton - Scott) 2:59:47
2. Martin, Daniel  (UAE Team Emirates) 0:01
3. Fuglsang, Jakob  (Astana Pro Team) 0:01
4. Izaguirre Insausti, Jon  (Astana Pro Team) 0:01
5. Pogacar, Tadej  (UAE Team Emirates) 0:27
6. Mollema, Bauke  (Trek - Segafredo) 1:24
7. Landa Meana, Mikel  (Movistar Team) 1:24
8. Carthy, Hugh  (EF Education First) 1:29
9. Gaudu, David  (Groupama - FDJ) 1:36
10. Hamilton, Lucas  (Mitchelton - Scott) 1:36
Alle Platzierungen

13.04.2019: Gesamtwertung

1. Izaguirre Insausti, Jon  (Astana Pro Team) 19:24:09
2. Martin, Daniel  (UAE Team Emirates) 0:29
3. Buchmann, Emanuel  (Bora - Hansgrohe) 0:31
4. Fuglsang, Jakob  (Astana Pro Team) 0:36
5. Yates, Adam  (Mitchelton - Scott) 0:51
6. Pogacar, Tadej  (UAE Team Emirates) 1:56
7. Landa Meana, Mikel  (Movistar Team) 2:56
8. Nieve Ituralde, Mikel  (Mitchelton - Scott) 3:25
9. Mas Nicolau, Enric  (Deceuninck - Quick - Step) 4:27
10. Carthy, Hugh  (EF Education First) 5:30
Alle Platzierungen