Frankreich, 10.03. - 17.03.2019

Paris - Nizza (2.UWT)

11.03.2019: 2. Etappe, Les Bréviaires - Bellegarde, 163,0 km

  1. Dylan Groenewegen (Ned, Team Jumbo)                      3:14:04
  2. Ivan Garcia (Esp, Bahrain)
  3. Philippe Gilbert (Bel, Deceuninck)
  4. Matteo Trentin (Ita, Mitchelton)
  5. Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol, Team Sky)
  6. Luis León Sanchez (Esp, Astana Pro Team)
  7. Egan Bernal (Col, Team Sky)
  8. Arnaud Demare (Fra, Groupama)                              +0:05
  9. André Greipel (Ger, Arkéa Samsic)
 10. Mike Teunissen (Ned, Team Jumbo)
 11. John Degenkolb (Ger, Trek)
 12. Anthony Turgis (Fra, Direct Energie)
 13. Christophe Laporte (Fra, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
 14. Oliver Naesen (Bel, AG2R La Mondiale)
 15. Lilian Calmejane (Fra, Direct Energie)
 16. Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux, Bora)
 17. Hugo Houle (Can, Astana Pro Team)
 18. Niki Terpstra (Ned, Direct Energie)
 19. Jack Haig (Aus, Mitchelton)
 20. Nikolas Maes (Bel, Lotto Soudal)
 21. Adrien Petit (Fra, Direct Energie)
 22. Rudy Molard (Fra, Groupama)
 23. Marco Marcato (Ita, UAE Team Emirates)
 24. Romain Bardet (Fra, AG2R La Mondiale)
 25. Bob Jungels (Lux, Deceuninck)
 26. Wilco Kelderman (Ned, Team Sunweb)
 27. Felix Großschartner (Aut, Bora)
 28. Nairo Quintana (Col, Movistar Team)
 29. Mikael Cherel (Fra, AG2R La Mondiale)
 30. Mitchell Docker (Aus, EF Education First)
 31. Valentin Madouas (Fra, Groupama)
 32. Ilnur Zakarin (Rus, Katusha)
 33. Patrick Konrad (Aut, Bora)
 34. Pawel Poljanski (Pol, Bora)
 35. Tony Gallopin (Fra, AG2R La Mondiale)
 36. Tejay Van Garderen (USA, EF Education First)
 37. Sonny Colbrelli (Ita, Bahrain)
 38. George Bennett (NZl, Team Jumbo)
 39. Amund Grøndahl Jansen (Nor, Team Jumbo)
 40. Roger Kluge (Ger, Lotto Soudal)
 41. Kristijan Koren (Slo, Bahrain)
 42. Edward Theuns (Bel, Trek)
 43. Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu, Groupama)                        +0:16
 44. Koen de Kort (Ned, Trek)                                   +0:18
 45. Luke Rowe (GBr, Team Sky)                                  +0:38
 46. Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned, Groupama)                            +0:42
 47. Dylan Teuns (Bel, Bahrain)                                 +0:52
 48. Cyril Gautier (Fra, Vital Concept)
 49. Imanol Erviti (Esp, Movistar Team)
 50. Lawson Craddock (USA, EF Education First)
 51. Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel, AG2R La Mondiale)
 52. Jurgen Roelandts (Bel, Movistar Team)                      +1:19
 53. Maarten Wynants (Bel, Team Jumbo)
 54. Bernhard Eisel (Aut, Dimension Data)
 55. Scott Davies (GBr, Dimension Data)
 56. Nils Politt (Ger, Katusha)
 57. Pascal Eenkhoorn (Ned, Team Jumbo)
 58. Casper Pedersen (Den, Team Sunweb)
 59. Marcel Kittel (Ger, Katusha)
 60. Marco Haller (Aut, Katusha)
 61. Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita, Groupama)
 62. Olivier Le Gac (Fra, Groupama)                             +1:32
 63. Tim Declercq (Bel, Deceuninck)                             +1:49
 64. Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
 65. Alex Kirsch (Lux, Trek)                                    +2:01
 66. Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned, Team Jumbo)                        +3:24
 67. Heinrich Haussler (Aus, Bahrain)                           +4:38
 68. Fabio Jakobsen (Ned, Deceuninck)                           +6:23
 69. Julien El Fares (Fra, Delko Marseille Provence KTM)        +6:44
 70. Bram Welten (Ned, Arkéa Samsic)
 71. Fabio Sabatini (Ita, Deceuninck)
 72. Giulio Ciccone (Ita, Trek)
 73. Lars Bak (Den, Dimension Data)
 74. Michael Schwarzmann (Ger, Bora)
 75. Jack Bauer (NZl, Mitchelton)
 76. Jens Debusschere (Bel, Katusha)
 77. Laurens De Vreese (Bel, Astana Pro Team)
 78. Louis Vervaeke (Bel, Team Sunweb)
 79. Adam Hansen (Aus, Lotto Soudal)
 80. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor, Dimension Data)
 81. Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu, Delko Marseille Provence KTM)
 82. Francisco Ventoso (Esp, CCC Team)
 83. Jesper Hansen (Den, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
 84. Hector Carretero (Esp, Movistar Team)
 85. Laurens ten Dam (Ned, CCC Team)
 86. Iljo Keisse (Bel, Deceuninck)
 87. Maxime Monfort (Bel, Lotto Soudal)
 88. Mauro Finetto (Ita, Delko Marseille Provence KTM)
 89. Tom Scully (NZl, EF Education First)
 90. Laurent Pichon (Fra, Arkéa Samsic)
 91. Bryan Coquard (Fra, Vital Concept)
 92. Daniel Martinez (Col, EF Education First)
 93. Winner Anacona (Col, Movistar Team)
 94. Jarlinson Pantano (Col, Trek)
 95. Esteban Chaves (Col, Mitchelton)
 96. Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den, Astana Pro Team)
 97. Luka Mezgec (Slo, Mitchelton)
 98. Benoit Cosnefroy (Fra, AG2R La Mondiale)
 99. Elie Gesbert (Fra, Arkéa Samsic)
100. Caleb Ewan (Aus, Lotto Soudal)
101. Simon Yates (GBr, Mitchelton)
102. Diego Ulissi (Ita, UAE Team Emirates)                      +8:27
103. Romain Combaud (Fra, Delko Marseille Provence KTM)
104. Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor, UAE Team Emirates)
105. Alexander Kristoff (Nor, UAE Team Emirates)
106. Reto Hollenstein (Sui, Katusha)
107. Thomas De Gendt (Bel, Lotto Soudal)
108. Roy Curvers (Ned, Team Sunweb)
109. Rory Sutherland (Aus, UAE Team Emirates)
110. Simon Spilak (Slo, Katusha)
111. Amaro Antunes (Por, CCC Team)
112. Quentin Pacher (Fra, Vital Concept)
113. Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
114. Geoffrey Soupe (Fra, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
115. Jakub Mareczko (Ita, CCC Team)
116. Arthur Vichot (Fra, Vital Concept)
117. Alessandro De Marchi (Ita, CCC Team)
118. Patrick Müller (Sui, Vital Concept)
119. Kris Boeckmans (Bel, Vital Concept)
120. Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr, Team Sky)
121. Victor De La Parte (Esp, CCC Team)
122. Kevin Reza (Fra, Vital Concept)
123. Mathias Le Turnier (Fra, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
124. Rafael Valls (Esp, Movistar Team)
125. Marc Soler (Esp, Movistar Team)
126. Sebastian Henao (Col, Team Sky)
127. Sergio Henao (Col, UAE Team Emirates)
128. Julien Bernard (Fra, Trek)
129. Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita, Bahrain)
130. Domen Novak (Slo, Bahrain)
131. Miguel Angel Lopez (Col, Astana Pro Team)
132. Daniel McLay (GBr, EF Education First)
133. Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu, Delko Marseille Provence KTM)
134. Mikel Nieve (Esp, Mitchelton)
135. Mathias Frank (Sui, AG2R La Mondiale)
136. Ion Izagirre Insausti (Esp, Astana Pro Team)
137. Amael Moinard (Fra, Arkéa Samsic)
138. Will Barta (USA, CCC Team)
139. Jhonatan Narvaez (Col, Team Sky)
140. Jan Bakelants (Bel, Team Sunweb)
141. Niccolò Bonifazio (Ita, Direct Energie)
142. Damien Gaudin (Fra, Direct Energie)
143. Sam Bennett (Irl, Bora)                                    +8:48
144. Christoph Pfingsten (Ger, Bora)
145. Florian Senechal (Fra, Deceuninck)                         +9:00
146. Nicolas Edet (Fra, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)            +14:21
147. Fabio Aru (Ita, UAE Team Emirates)
148. Julien Vermote (Bel, Dimension Data)
149. Alessandro Fedeli (Ita, Delko Marseille Provence KTM)
150. Ivan Sosa (Col, Team Sky)
151. Eduard-Michael Grosu (Rom, Delko Marseille Provence KTM)
152. Jonathan Hivert (Fra, Direct Energie)
DNF. Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp, Astana Pro Team)
DNF. Warren Barguil (Fra, Arkéa Samsic)
DNF. Maxime Bouet (Fra, Arkéa Samsic)
DNF. Rigoberto Uran (Col, EF Education First)
DNF. Mark Cavendish (GBr, Dimension Data)
DNF. Louis Meintjes (RSA, Dimension Data)

Gesamtwertung

  1. Dylan Groenewegen (Ned, Team Jumbo)                      6:31:19
  2. Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol, Team Sky)                         +0:12
  3. Luis León Sanchez (Esp, Astana Pro Team)                   +0:13
  4. Philippe Gilbert (Bel, Deceuninck)                         +0:16
  5. Egan Bernal (Col, Team Sky)                                +0:19
  6. Matteo Trentin (Ita, Mitchelton)                           +0:20
  7. Tony Gallopin (Fra, AG2R La Mondiale)                      +0:22
  8. Rudy Molard (Fra, Groupama)                                +0:23
  9. Romain Bardet (Fra, AG2R La Mondiale)
 10. Oliver Naesen (Bel, AG2R La Mondiale)                      +0:24

Sonderwertung

Punktewertung:
  1. Dylan Groenewegen (Ned, Team Jumbo)                           30
  2. Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol, Team Sky)                            14
  3. Luis León Sanchez (Esp, Astana Pro Team)                      12
  4. Matteo Trentin (Ita, Mitchelton)                              12
  5. Ivan Garcia (Esp, Bahrain)                                    12
  6. Caleb Ewan (Aus, Lotto Soudal)                                12
  7. Philippe Gilbert (Bel, Deceuninck)                             9
  8. Fabio Jakobsen (Ned, Deceuninck)                               9
  9. Arnaud Demare (Fra, Groupama)                                  7
 10. Sam Bennett (Irl, Bora)                                        7
 11. John Degenkolb (Ger, Trek)                                     6
 12. Egan Bernal (Col, Team Sky)                                    5
 13. Tony Gallopin (Fra, AG2R La Mondiale)                          3
 14. Sonny Colbrelli (Ita, Bahrain)                                 3
 15. Rudy Molard (Fra, Groupama)                                    2
 16. Romain Bardet (Fra, AG2R La Mondiale)                          2
 17. André Greipel (Ger, Arkéa Samsic)                              2
 18. Bryan Coquard (Fra, Vital Concept)                             2
 19. Oliver Naesen (Bel, AG2R La Mondiale)                          1
 20. Anthony Turgis (Fra, Direct Energie)                           1
 21. Mike Teunissen (Ned, Team Jumbo)                               1
 22. Bob Jungels (Lux, Deceuninck)                                 -3
 23. Tim Declercq (Bel, Deceuninck)                                -3

Bergwertung:
  1. Damien Gaudin (Fra, Direct Energie)                           12
  2. Florian Senechal (Fra, Deceuninck)                             4
  3. Ivan Garcia (Esp, Bahrain)                                     2
  4. Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu, Delko Marseille Provence KTM)        2
  5. Alessandro De Marchi (Ita, CCC Team)                           2
  6. Romain Combaud (Fra, Delko Marseille Provence KTM)             2
  7. Michael Schwarzmann (Ger, Bora)                                1
  8. Amael Moinard (Fra, Arkéa Samsic)                              1
  9. Nicolas Edet (Fra, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)                 1
 10. Bob Jungels (Lux, Deceuninck)                                 -1
 11. Tim Declercq (Bel, Deceuninck)                                -1

Nachwuchswertung:
  1. Egan Bernal (Col, Team Sky)                              6:31:38
  2. Anthony Turgis (Fra, Direct Energie)                       +0:06
  3. Valentin Madouas (Fra, Groupama)
  4. Amund Grøndahl Jansen (Nor, Team Jumbo)
  5. Ivan Garcia (Esp, Bahrain)                                 +0:11
  6. Nils Politt (Ger, Katusha)                                 +4:02
  7. Scott Davies (GBr, Dimension Data)
  8. Pascal Eenkhoorn (Ned, Team Jumbo)
  9. Casper Pedersen (Den, Team Sunweb)                         +5:50
 10. Fabio Jakobsen (Ned, Deceuninck)                           +6:20
 11. Caleb Ewan (Aus, Lotto Soudal)                             +6:39
 12. Daniel Martinez (Col, EF Education First)                  +7:45
 13. Patrick Müller (Sui, Vital Concept)                        +8:28
 14. Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr, Team Sky)
 15. Jhonatan Narvaez (Col, Team Sky)
 16. Giulio Ciccone (Ita, Trek)                                 +9:27
 17. Bram Welten (Ned, Arkéa Samsic)
 18. Benoit Cosnefroy (Fra, AG2R La Mondiale)
 19. Miguel Angel Lopez (Col, Astana Pro Team)                  +9:28
 20. Mathias Le Turnier (Fra, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)      +11:10
 21. Hector Carretero (Esp, Movistar Team)                     +11:15
 22. Elie Gesbert (Fra, Arkéa Samsic)
 23. Jakub Mareczko (Ita, CCC Team)                            +12:58
 24. Will Barta (USA, CCC Team)
 25. Domen Novak (Slo, Bahrain)                                +17:17
 26. Ivan Sosa (Col, Team Sky)                                 +18:52
 27. Alessandro Fedeli (Ita, Delko Marseille Provence KTM)     +23:11

Teamwertung:
  1. Team Jumbo-Visma                                        19:35:07
  2. Bora-Hansgrohe                                             +0:05
  3. Direct Energie                                             +0:05
  4. Groupama-FDJ                                               +0:05
  5. AG2R La Mondiale                                           +0:05
  6. Bahrain-Merida                                             +0:16
  7. Trek-Segafredo                                             +0:18
  8. Team Sky                                                   +0:28
  9. EF Education First                                         +0:52
 10. Deceuninck-QuickStep                                       +1:44
 11. Movistar Team                                              +2:06
 12. Astana Pro Team                                            +6:39
 13. Mitchelton-Scott                                           +6:39
 14. Lotto Soudal                                               +6:44
 15. Katusha-Alpecin                                            +7:57
 16. Cofidis Solutions Credits                                 +12:10
 17. Team Sunweb                                               +15:10
 18. Dimension Data                                            +15:36
 19. Vital Concept-B&B Hotels                                  +15:53
 20. Arkea-Samsic                                              +16:05
 21. UAE Team Emirates                                         +22:13
 22. Delko Marseille Provence KTM                              +23:44
 23. CCC Team                                                  +24:45
RADRENNEN HEUTE

    Radrennen Männer

  • Volta ao Alentejo (2.2, POR)
  • Tour de Taiwan (2.1, TPE)