Herald Sun Tour (AUS), 2020, Kategorie: 2.1

05.02.2020: 1. Etappe , 121.9 km

1. Dainese, Alberto  (Team Sunweb) 2:36:42
2. Groves, Kaden  (Mitchelton - Scott) 0:00
3. Hofland, Moreno  (EF Pro Cycling) 0:00
4. Räim, Mihkel  (Israel Start - Up Nation) 0:00
6. Rice, Matthew  (ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast) 0:00
7. Eefting, Roy  (Team Sapura Cycling) 0:00
8. Nakajima, Yasuharu  (Kinan Cycling Team) 0:00
9. Scully, Thomas  (EF Pro Cycling) 0:00
10. Bolton, Thomas  (Olivers Real Food Racing) 0:00
Alle Platzierungen

06.02.2020: 2. Etappe , 117.6 km

1. Hindley, Jai  (Team Sunweb) 3:06:29
2. Howson, Damien  (Mitchelton - Scott) 0:00
3. Berwick, Sebastian  (St George Continental Cyc...) 0:00
4. Powless, Neilson  (EF Pro Cycling) 0:13
5. Storer, Michael  (Team Sunweb) 0:37
6. Ewart, Jesse  (Team Sapura Cycling) 0:49
7. Whelan, James  (EF Pro Cycling) 1:01
8. Vine, Jay  (Nero Continental) 1:01
9. Lebas, Thomas  (Kinan Cycling Team) 1:05
10. Power, Robert  (Team Sunweb) 1:09
Alle Platzierungen

07.02.2020: 3. Etappe , 178.1 km

1. Groves, Kaden  (Mitchelton - Scott) 4:07:27
2. Dainese, Alberto  (Team Sunweb) 0:00
3. Räim, Mihkel  (Israel Start - Up Nation) 0:00
4. Hofland, Moreno  (EF Pro Cycling) 0:00
5. Rice, Michael  (ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast) 0:00
6. Freiberg, Michael  (ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast) 0:02
7. McCormick, Hayden  (Black Spoke Pro Cycling A...) 0:02
8. Goldshtein, Omer  (Israel Start - Up Nation) 0:02
10. Jenner, Samuel  (Team Bridgelane) 0:02
Alle Platzierungen

08.02.2020: 4. Etappe , 106.6 km

1. Hindley, Jai  (Team Sunweb) 3:01:25
2. Berwick, Sebastian  (St George Continental Cyc...) 0:00
3. Vine, Jay  (Nero Continental) 0:09
4. Ewart, Jesse  (Team Sapura Cycling) 0:17
5. Powless, Neilson  (EF Pro Cycling) 0:18
6. Schultz, Nicholas  (Mitchelton - Scott) 0:22
7. Howson, Damien  (Mitchelton - Scott) 0:22
8. Piccoli, James Gene  (Israel Start - Up Nation) 0:23
9. Garcia Fernandez, Marcos  (Kinan Cycling Team) 0:23
10. Lebas, Thomas  (Kinan Cycling Team) 0:30
Alle Platzierungen

09.02.2020: 5. Etappe , 89.1 km

1. Groves, Kaden  (Mitchelton - Scott) 1:58:38
2. Smith, Dion  (Mitchelton - Scott) 0:00
3. Hofland, Moreno  (EF Pro Cycling) 0:00
4. Rice, Michael  (ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast) 0:00
5. Räim, Mihkel  (Israel Start - Up Nation) 0:00
6. Kragh Andersen, Asbjørn  (Team Sunweb) 0:00
7. Mcgill, Scott  (Aevolo) 0:00
8. Mudgway, Luke  (Black Spoke Pro Cycling A...) 0:00
9. Boivin, Guillaume  (Israel Start - Up Nation) 0:00
10. Stites, Tyler  (Aevolo) 0:00
Alle Platzierungen

09.02.2020: Gesamtwertung

1. Hindley, Jai  (Team Sunweb) 14:50:23
2. Berwick, Sebastian  (St George Continental Cyc...) 0:17
3. Howson, Damien  (Mitchelton - Scott) 0:36
4. Powless, Neilson  (EF Pro Cycling) 1:00
5. Vine, Jay  (Nero Continental) 1:28
6. Ewart, Jesse  (Team Sapura Cycling) 1:32
7. Storer, Michael  (Team Sunweb) 1:59
8. Lebas, Thomas  (Kinan Cycling Team) 2:02
10. Oram, James  (Black Spoke Pro Cycling A...) 2:50
Alle Platzierungen