Paris-Nizza (FRA), 2021, Kategorie: WT

07.03.2021: 1. Etappe , 165.8 km

1. Bennett, Sam  (Deceuninck - Quick-Step) 3:51:38
2. Demare, Arnaud  (Groupama - FDF) 0:00
3. Pedersen, Mads  (Trek - Segafredo) 0:00
4. Philipsen, Jasper  (Alpecin-Fenix) 0:00
5. Coquard, Bryan  (B&B Hotels p/b KTM) 0:00
6. Ackermann, Pascal  (Bora - Hansgrohe) 0:00
7. Bauhaus, Phil  (Bahrain Victorious) 0:00
8. Laporte, Christophe  (Cofidis) 0:00
9. Greipel, André  (Israel Start-Up Nation) 0:00
10. Barbier, Rudy  (Israel Start-Up Nation) 0:00
Alle Platzierungen

08.03.2021: 2. Etappe , 188.0 km

1. Bol, Cees  (Team DSM) 4:27:59
2. Pedersen, Mads  (Trek - Segafredo) 0:00
3. Matthews, Michael  (Team Bikeexchange) 0:00
4. Coquard, Bryan  (B&B Hotels p/b KTM) 0:00
5. Bennett, Sam  (Deceuninck - Quick-Step) 0:00
6. Degenkolb, John  (Lotto Soudal) 0:00
7. Ackermann, Pascal  (Bora - Hansgrohe) 0:00
8. Bauhaus, Phil  (Bahrain Victorious) 0:00
9. Philipsen, Jasper  (Alpecin-Fenix) 0:00
10. Barbier, Rudy  (Israel Start-Up Nation) 0:00
Alle Platzierungen

09.03.2021: 3. Etappe , 14.4k km (Einzelzeitfahren)

1. Bissegger, Stefan  (EF Education - Nippo) 0:17:34
2. Cavagna, Rémi  (Deceuninck - Quick-Step) 0:00
3. Roglic, Primoz  (Jumbo-Visma) 0:06
4. McNulty, Brandon  (UAE Team Emirates) 0:09
5. Kragh Andersen, Asbjørn  (Team DSM) 0:10
6. Dennis, Rohan  (Ineos Grenadiers) 0:13
7. Laporte, Christophe  (Cofidis) 0:13
8. Van Baarle, Dylan  (Ineos Grenadiers) 0:14
9. Lampaert, Yves  (Deceuninck - Quick-Step) 0:16
10. Bevin, Patrick  (Israel Start-Up Nation) 0:16
Alle Platzierungen

10.03.2021: 4. Etappe , 187.6 km

1. Roglic, Primoz  (Jumbo-Visma) 4:49:36
2. Schachmann, Maximilian  (Bora - Hansgrohe) 0:12
3. Martin, Guillaume  (Cofidis) 0:12
4. Benoot, Tiesj  (Team DSM) 0:12
5. Vlasov, Aleksandr  (Astana - Premier Tech) 0:12
6. Hamilton, Lucas  (Team Bikeexchange) 0:12
7. Gaudu, David  (Groupama - FDF) 0:16
8. Pacher, Quentin  (B&B Hotels p/b KTM) 0:16
9. Latour, Pierre-Roger  (Total Direct Energie) 0:16
10. Izaguirre Insausti, Jon  (Astana - Premier Tech) 0:16
Alle Platzierungen

11.03.2021: 5. Etappe , 200.2 km

1. Bennett, Sam  (Deceuninck - Quick-Step) 5:16:01
2. Bouhanni, Nacer  (Team Arkea - Samsic) 0:00
3. Ackermann, Pascal  (Bora - Hansgrohe) 0:00
4. Bauhaus, Phil  (Bahrain Victorious) 0:00
5. Nizzolo, Giacomo  (Team Qhubeka Assos) 0:00
6. Kristoff, Alexander  (UAE Team Emirates) 0:00
7. Coquard, Bryan  (B&B Hotels p/b KTM) 0:00
8. Laporte, Christophe  (Cofidis) 0:00
9. Barbier, Rudy  (Israel Start-Up Nation) 0:00
10. Van Poppel, Danny  (Intermarche - Wanty - Gob...) 0:00
Alle Platzierungen

12.03.2021: 6. Etappe , 202.4 km

1. Roglic, Primoz  (Jumbo-Visma) 4:40:22
2. Laporte, Christophe  (Cofidis) 0:00
3. Matthews, Michael  (Team Bikeexchange) 0:00
4. Teuns, Dylan  (Bahrain Victorious) 0:00
5. Paret Peintre, Aurélien  (AG2R Citroen Team) 0:00
6. Hamilton, Lucas  (Team Bikeexchange) 0:00
7. Coquard, Bryan  (B&B Hotels p/b KTM) 0:00
8. Pacher, Quentin  (B&B Hotels p/b KTM) 0:00
9. Henao Montoya, Sergio Luis  (Team Qhubeka Assos) 0:00
10. Neilands, Krists  (Israel Start-Up Nation) 0:00
Alle Platzierungen

13.03.2021: 7. Etappe , 119.2 km

1. Roglic, Primoz  (Jumbo-Visma) 3:09:18
2. Mäder, Gino  (Bahrain Victorious) 0:02
3. Schachmann, Maximilian  (Bora - Hansgrohe) 0:05
4. Hamilton, Lucas  (Team Bikeexchange) 0:08
5. Vlasov, Aleksandr  (Astana - Premier Tech) 0:10
6. Benoot, Tiesj  (Team DSM) 0:10
7. Martin, Guillaume  (Cofidis) 0:15
8. Izaguirre Insausti, Jon  (Astana - Premier Tech) 0:15
9. Vanhoucke, Harm  (Lotto Soudal) 0:22
10. Hindley, Jai  (Team DSM) 0:22
Alle Platzierungen

14.03.2021: 8. Etappe , 92.7 km

1. Nielsen, Magnus Cort  (EF Education - Nippo) 2:16:58
2. Laporte, Christophe  (Cofidis) 0:00
3. Latour, Pierre-Roger  (Total Direct Energie) 0:00
4. Teuns, Dylan  (Bahrain Victorious) 0:00
5. Barguil, Warren  (Team Arkea - Samsic) 0:00
6. Van Baarle, Dylan  (Ineos Grenadiers) 0:00
7. Izaguirre Insausti, Jon  (Astana - Premier Tech) 0:00
8. Jorgenson, Matteo  (Movistar Team) 0:00
9. Lampaert, Yves  (Deceuninck - Quick-Step) 0:00
10. Schachmann, Maximilian  (Bora - Hansgrohe) 0:00
Alle Platzierungen

14.03.2021: Gesamtwertung

1. Schachmann, Maximilian  (Bora - Hansgrohe) 28:49:51
2. Vlasov, Aleksandr  (Astana - Premier Tech) 0:19
3. Izaguirre Insausti, Jon  (Astana - Premier Tech) 0:23
4. Hamilton, Lucas  (Team Bikeexchange) 0:41
5. Benoot, Tiesj  (Team DSM) 0:42
6. Martin, Guillaume  (Cofidis) 1:14
7. Haig, Jack  (Bahrain Victorious) 1:18
8. Jorgenson, Matteo  (Movistar Team) 1:29
9. Paret Peintre, Aurélien  (AG2R Citroen Team) 1:31
10. Mäder, Gino  (Bahrain Victorious) 1:32
Alle Platzierungen