Türkei-Rundfahrt (TUR), 2021, Kategorie: PRO

11.04.2021: 1. Etappe , 72.4 km

1. De Kleijn, Arvid  (Rally Cycling) 1:35:38
2. Halvorsen, Kristoffer  (Uno - X Pro Cycling Team) 0:00
3. Barbier, Pierre  (Delko) 0:00
4. Cavendish, Mark  (Deceuninck - Quick-Step) 0:00
5. Philipsen, Jasper  (Alpecin-Fenix) 0:00
6. Greipel, André  (Israel Start-Up Nation) 0:00
7. Lonardi, Giovanni  (Bardiani CSF Faizane) 0:00
8. Belletti, Manuel  (Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team) 0:00
9. Peñalver Aniorte, Manuel  (Burgos-BH) 0:00
10. Grosu, Eduard Michael  (Delko) 0:00
Alle Platzierungen

12.04.2021: 2. Etappe , 144.9 km

1. Cavendish, Mark  (Deceuninck - Quick-Step) 3:17:26
2. Philipsen, Jasper  (Alpecin-Fenix) 0:00
3. Greipel, André  (Israel Start-Up Nation) 0:00
4. De Kleijn, Arvid  (Rally Cycling) 0:00
5. Aniolkowski, Stanislaw  (Bingoal WB) 0:00
6. Peñalver Aniorte, Manuel  (Burgos-BH) 0:00
7. Lonardi, Giovanni  (Bardiani CSF Faizane) 0:00
8. Mozzato, Luca  (B&B Hotels p/b KTM) 0:00
9. Zabel, Rick  (Israel Start-Up Nation) 0:00
10. Waerenskjold, Søren  (Uno - X Pro Cycling Team) 0:00
Alle Platzierungen

13.04.2021: 3. Etappe , 212.6 km

1. Cavendish, Mark  (Deceuninck - Quick-Step) 5:10:30
2. Philipsen, Jasper  (Alpecin-Fenix) 0:00
3. Aniolkowski, Stanislaw  (Bingoal WB) 0:00
4. Halvorsen, Kristoffer  (Uno - X Pro Cycling Team) 0:00
5. Greipel, André  (Israel Start-Up Nation) 0:00
6. Belletti, Manuel  (Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team) 0:00
7. De Kleijn, Arvid  (Rally Cycling) 0:00
8. Taminiaux, Lionel  (Alpecin-Fenix) 0:00
9. Grosu, Eduard Michael  (Delko) 0:00
10. Lonardi, Giovanni  (Bardiani CSF Faizane) 0:00
Alle Platzierungen

14.04.2021: 4. Etappe , 184.4 km

1. Cavendish, Mark  (Deceuninck - Quick-Step) 4:09:38
2. Philipsen, Jasper  (Alpecin-Fenix) 0:00
3. Aniolkowski, Stanislaw  (Bingoal WB) 0:00
4. De Kleijn, Arvid  (Rally Cycling) 0:00
5. Barbier, Pierre  (Delko) 0:00
6. Gonzalez Lopez, David  (Caja Rural-Seguros RGA) 0:00
7. Kulbe, Lars  (Team SKS Sauerland NRW) 0:00
8. Mozzato, Luca  (B&B Hotels p/b KTM) 0:00
9. Pluto, Martins  (Abloc CT) 0:00
10. Cima, Damiano  (Gazprom-Rusvelo) 0:00
Alle Platzierungen

15.04.2021: 5. Etappe , 160.3 km

1. Diaz Gallego, José Manuel  (Delko) 4:25:25
2. Vine, Jay  (Ara Pro Racing Sunshine Coast) 0:00
3. Sepulveda, Eduardo  (Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec) 0:00
4. Johannessen, Anders Halland  (Uno-X Dare Development Team) 0:15
5. Garcia Sosa, Jhojan Orlando  (Caja Rural-Seguros RGA) 0:15
6. Kudus Ghebremedhin, Merhawi  (Astana - Premier Tech) 0:18
7. Charmig, Anthon  (Uno-X Dare Development Team) 0:20
8. Fernandez Cruz, Delio  (Delko) 0:23
9. Pacher, Quentin  (B&B Hotels p/b KTM) 0:38
10. Nych, Artem  (Gazprom-Rusvelo) 0:42
Alle Platzierungen

16.04.2021: 6. Etappe , 129.1 km

1. Philipsen, Jasper  (Alpecin-Fenix) 2:55:50
2. Greipel, André  (Israel Start-Up Nation) 0:00
3. Halvorsen, Kristoffer  (Uno - X Pro Cycling Team) 0:00
4. Cavendish, Mark  (Deceuninck - Quick-Step) 0:00
5. Aniolkowski, Stanislaw  (Bingoal WB) 0:00
6. Mozzato, Luca  (B&B Hotels p/b KTM) 0:00
7. Lonardi, Giovanni  (Bardiani CSF Faizane) 0:00
8. Albanese, Vincenzo  (Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team) 0:00
9. Boev, Igor  (Gazprom-Rusvelo) 0:00
10. Pluto, Martins  (Abloc CT) 0:00
Alle Platzierungen

17.04.2021: 7. Etappe , 180.0 km

1. Philipsen, Jasper  (Alpecin-Fenix) 4:20:45
2. Greipel, André  (Israel Start-Up Nation) 0:00
3. Cavendish, Mark  (Deceuninck - Quick-Step) 0:00
4. Aniolkowski, Stanislaw  (Bingoal WB) 0:00
5. Albanese, Vincenzo  (Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team) 0:00
6. Zabel, Rick  (Israel Start-Up Nation) 0:00
7. Wackermann, Luca  (Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team) 0:00
8. Brussenskiy, Gleb  (Astana - Premier Tech) 0:00
9. Lonardi, Giovanni  (Bardiani CSF Faizane) 0:00
10. Orken, Ahmet  (Team Sapura Cycling) 0:00
Alle Platzierungen

18.04.2021: 8. Etappe , 160.3 km

1. Cavendish, Mark  (Deceuninck - Quick-Step) 3:24:38
2. Philipsen, Jasper  (Alpecin-Fenix) 0:00
3. Halvorsen, Kristoffer  (Uno - X Pro Cycling Team) 0:00
4. Greipel, André  (Israel Start-Up Nation) 0:00
5. Lonardi, Giovanni  (Bardiani CSF Faizane) 0:00
6. Albanese, Vincenzo  (Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team) 0:00
7. Aniolkowski, Stanislaw  (Bingoal WB) 0:00
8. Cima, Damiano  (Gazprom-Rusvelo) 0:00
9. Aranburu Arruti, Jokin  (Euskaltel - Euskadi) 0:00
10. Orken, Ahmet  (Team Sapura Cycling) 0:00
Alle Platzierungen

18.04.2021: Gesamtwertung

1. Diaz Gallego, José Manuel  (Delko) 29:19:40
2. Vine, Jay  (Ara Pro Racing Sunshine Coast) 0:01
3. Sepulveda, Eduardo  (Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec) 0:06
4. Garcia Sosa, Jhojan Orlando  (Caja Rural-Seguros RGA) 0:25
5. Kudus Ghebremedhin, Merhawi  (Astana - Premier Tech) 0:28
6. Charmig, Anthon  (Uno-X Dare Development Team) 0:30
7. Fernandez Cruz, Delio  (Delko) 0:33
8. Nych, Artem  (Gazprom-Rusvelo) 0:52
9. Johannessen, Anders Halland  (Uno-X Dare Development Team) 0:55
10. Bravo Oiarbide, Garikoitz  (Euskaltel - Euskadi) 1:01
Alle Platzierungen