Drei Tage von De Panne (BEL), 2008, Kategorie: 2.HC

01.04.2008: 1. Etappe , 192.0 km

1. Gasparotto, Enrico  (Barloworld) 4:58:11
2. Paolini, Luca  (Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo) 0:00
3. Quinziato, Manuel  (Liquigas) 0:00
4. Terpstra, Niki  (Team Milram) 0:00
5. Eisel, Bernhard  (Team Columbia) 0:14
6. Cooke, Baden  (Barloworld) 0:14
7. Spilak, Simon  (Lampre) 0:14
8. Posthuma, Joost  (Rabobank) 0:16
9. Ballan, Alessandro  (Lampre) 0:29
10. Hovelynck, Kurt  (Topsport Vlaanderen) 0:29

02.04.2008: 2. Etappe , 228.0 km

1. Cavendish, Mark  (Team Columbia) 6:06:35
2. Chicchi, Francesco  (Liquigas) 0:00
3. Chavanel, Sebastien  (Francaise Des Jeux) 0:00
4. Brown, Graeme  (Rabobank) 0:00
5. De Haes, Kenny  (Topsport Vlaanderen) 0:00
6. Vaitkus, Tomas  (Astana) 0:00
7. Pagliarini Mendonca, Luciano André  (Saunier Duval-Scott) 0:00
8. Siedler, Sebastian  (Skil-Shimano) 0:00
9. Martias, Rony  (Bouygues Telecom) 0:00
10. Backstedt, Magnus  (Garmin / Chipotle Present...) 0:00

03.04.2008: 3. Etappe , 119.0 km

1. Cavendish, Mark  (Team Columbia) 2:53:36
2. Chicchi, Francesco  (Liquigas) 0:00
3. Bozic, Borut  (Cycle Collstrop) 0:00
4. Napolitano, Danilo  (Lampre) 0:00
5. Weylandt, Wouter  (Quick Step) 0:00
6. Chavanel, Sebastien  (Francaise Des Jeux) 0:00
7. Hutarovich, Yauheni  (Francaise Des Jeux) 0:00
8. Martias, Rony  (Bouygues Telecom) 0:00
9. Cooke, Baden  (Barloworld) 0:00
10. Paolini, Luca  (Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo) 0:00

03.04.2008: 4. Etappe , 13.7 km (Einzelzeitfahren)

1. Posthuma, Joost  (Rabobank) 0:16:28
2. Backstedt, Magnus  (Garmin / Chipotle Present...) 0:15
3. Devolder, Stijn  (Quick Step) 0:16
4. Hincapie, George  (Team Columbia) 0:19
5. Quinziato, Manuel  (Liquigas) 0:22
6. Terpstra, Niki  (Team Milram) 0:26
7. Gusev, Vladimir  (Astana) 0:26
8. Ignatiev, Mikhail  (Tinkoff Credit Systems) 0:29
9. Grabsch, Bert  (Team Columbia) 0:30
10. Vaitkus, Tomas  (Astana) 0:32

03.04.2008: Gesamtwertung

1. Posthuma, Joost  (Rabobank) 14:15:05
2. Quinziato, Manuel  (Liquigas) 0:02
3. Gasparotto, Enrico  (Barloworld) 0:08
4. Terpstra, Niki  (Team Milram) 0:10
5. Spilak, Simon  (Lampre) 0:40
6. Flens, Rick  (Rabobank) 0:46
7. Ballan, Alessandro  (Lampre) 0:53
8. Backstedt, Magnus  (Garmin / Chipotle Present...) 0:58
9. Hincapie, George  (Team Columbia) 0:59
10. Paolini, Luca  (Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo) 1:04