Critérium du Dauphiné Libéré (FRA), 2009, Kategorie: PRO

07.06.2009: 1. Etappe , 12.1 km (Einzelzeitfahren)

1. Evans, Cadel  (Silence-Lotto) 0:15:37
2. Contador Velasco, Alberto  (Astana) 0:07
3. Valverde Belmonte, Alejandro  (Caisse d'Epargne) 0:23
4. Rosseler, Sebastien  (Quick Step) 0:33
5. Nibali, Vincenzo  (Liquigas) 0:33
6. Rabon, Frantisek  (Team Columbia - High Road) 0:34
7. Knees, Christian  (Team Milram) 0:34
8. Vaugrenard, Benoit  (Francaise des Jeux) 0:36
9. Gutierrez Palacios, José Ivan  (Caisse d'Epargne) 0:36
10. Millar, David  (Garmin - Slipstream) 0:36
Alle Platzierungen

08.06.2009: 2. Etappe , 228.0 km

1. Furlan, Angelo  (Lampre - N.G.C) 5:35:04
2. Zberg, Markus  (BMC Racing Team) 0:00
3. Boonen, Tom  (Quick Step) 0:00
4. Bandiera, Marco  (Lampre - N.G.C) 0:00
5. Sieberg, Marcel  (Team Columbia - High Road) 0:00
6. Roche, Nicolas  (Ag2r-La Mondiale) 0:00
7. Steegmans, Gert  (Team Katusha) 0:00
8. Coyot, Arnaud  (Caisse d'Epargne) 0:00
9. Millar, David  (Garmin - Slipstream) 0:00
10. Knees, Christian  (Team Milram) 0:00
Alle Platzierungen

09.06.2009: 3. Etappe , 182.0 km

1. Terpstra, Niki  (Team Milram) 4:32:34
2. Turpin, Ludovic  (Ag2r-La Mondiale) 0:00
3. Trofimov, Yury  (BBOX Bouygues Telecom) 0:00
4. Pauriol, Rémi  (Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne) 0:00
5. Landaluze Intxaurraga, Inigo  (Euskaltel - Euskadi) 0:00
6. Trusov, Nikolai  (Team Katusha) 1:32
7. Fischer, Murilo Antonio  (Liquigas) 1:32
8. Bandiera, Marco  (Lampre - N.G.C) 1:32
9. Zberg, Markus  (BMC Racing Team) 1:32
10. Knees, Christian  (Team Milram) 1:32
Alle Platzierungen

10.06.2009: 4. Etappe , 42.4 km (Einzelzeitfahren)

1. Grabsch, Bert  (Team Columbia - High Road) 0:51:26
2. Evans, Cadel  (Silence-Lotto) 0:07
3. Millar, David  (Garmin - Slipstream) 0:39
4. Rabon, Frantisek  (Team Columbia - High Road) 0:40
5. Contador Velasco, Alberto  (Astana) 0:44
6. Clement, Stef  (Rabobank) 1:01
7. Moerenhout, Koos  (Rabobank) 1:19
8. Rosseler, Sebastien  (Quick Step) 1:20
9. Astarloza Chaurreau, Mikel  (Euskaltel - Euskadi) 1:23
10. Nocentini, Rinaldo  (Ag2r-La Mondiale) 1:24
Alle Platzierungen

11.06.2009: 5. Etappe , 154.0 km (Bergankunft)

1. Szmyd, Sylvester  (Liquigas) 4:05:04
2. Valverde Belmonte, Alejandro  (Caisse d'Epargne) 0:00
3. Zubeldia Aguirre, Haimar  (Astana) 1:14
4. Gesink, Robert  (Rabobank) 1:50
5. Fuglsang, Jakob  (Team Saxo Bank) 1:59
6. Evans, Cadel  (Silence-Lotto) 2:10
7. Moncoutie, David  (Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne) 2:13
8. Contador Velasco, Alberto  (Astana) 2:13
9. Nibali, Vincenzo  (Liquigas) 2:16
10. Efimkin, Vladimir  (Ag2r-La Mondiale) 2:20
Alle Platzierungen

12.06.2009: 6. Etappe , 106.0 km

1. Fedrigo, Pierrick  (BBOX Bouygues Telecom) 2:48:17
2. Van de Walle, Jurgen  (Quick Step) 0:04
3. Goubert, Stephane  (Ag2r-La Mondiale) 0:05
4. Garate, Juan Manuel  (Rabobank) 0:14
5. Bak, Lars Ytting  (Team Saxo Bank) 0:25
6. Kuschynski, Aliaksandr  (Liquigas) 2:47
7. Santambrogio, Mauro  (Lampre - N.G.C) 2:47
8. Fernandez Bustinza, Bingen  (Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne) 2:50
9. Astarloza Chaurreau, Mikel  (Euskaltel - Euskadi) 3:17
10. Fernandez de la Puebla Ramos, Alberto  (FUJI - Servetto) 3:41
Alle Platzierungen

13.06.2009: 7. Etappe , 157.0 km (Bergankunft)

1. Moncoutie, David  (Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne) 4:44:26
2. Gesink, Robert  (Rabobank) 0:41
3. Evans, Cadel  (Silence-Lotto) 0:41
4. Valverde Belmonte, Alejandro  (Caisse d'Epargne) 0:41
5. Fuglsang, Jakob  (Team Saxo Bank) 0:53
6. Contador Velasco, Alberto  (Astana) 0:55
7. Le Mevel, Christophe  (Francaise des Jeux) 1:28
8. Nibali, Vincenzo  (Liquigas) 2:19
9. Van Den Broeck, Jurgen  (Silence-Lotto) 2:25
10. Astarloza Chaurreau, Mikel  (Euskaltel - Euskadi) 2:32
Alle Platzierungen

14.06.2009: 8. Etappe , 146.0 km

1. Clement, Stef  (Rabobank) 3:30:17
2. Duggan, Timothy  (Garmin - Slipstream) 0:00
3. Joly, Sebastien  (Francaise des Jeux) 0:02
4. Hansen, Adam  (Team Columbia - High Road) 1:31
5. Kuschynski, Aliaksandr  (Liquigas) 1:31
6. Anton Hernandez, Igor  (Euskaltel - Euskadi) 1:33
7. Moncoutie, David  (Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne) 1:56
8. Righi, Daniele  (Lampre - N.G.C) 1:56
9. Dupont, Hubert  (Ag2r-La Mondiale) 1:58
10. Wynants, Maarten  (Quick Step) 2:05
Alle Platzierungen

14.06.2009: Gesamtwertung

1. Valverde Belmonte, Alejandro  (Caisse d'Epargne) 26:33:15
2. Evans, Cadel  (Silence-Lotto) 0:16
3. Contador Velasco, Alberto  (Astana) 1:18
4. Gesink, Robert  (Rabobank) 2:41
5. Astarloza Chaurreau, Mikel  (Euskaltel - Euskadi) 3:40
6. Fuglsang, Jakob  (Team Saxo Bank) 4:08
7. Nibali, Vincenzo  (Liquigas) 4:21
8. Zubeldia Aguirre, Haimar  (Astana) 5:05
9. Millar, David  (Garmin - Slipstream) 5:28
10. Le Mevel, Christophe  (Francaise des Jeux) 6:19
Alle Platzierungen