Frankreich, 10.03. - 17.03.2019

Paris - Nizza (2.UWT)

17.03.2019: 8. Etappe, Nice - Nice, 110,0 km

  1. Ion Izagirre Insausti (Esp, Astana Pro Team)             2:41:10
  2. Oliver Naesen (Bel, AG2R La Mondiale)                      +0:18
  3. Wilco Kelderman (Ned, Team Sunweb)
  4. Daniel Martinez (Col, EF Education First)
  5. Felix Großschartner (Aut, Bora)
  6. Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita, Bahrain)
  7. Luis León Sanchez (Esp, Astana Pro Team)
  8. Simon Yates (GBr, Mitchelton)                              +0:20
  9. Tejay Van Garderen (USA, EF Education First)
 10. Nairo Quintana (Col, Movistar Team)                        +0:22
 11. Bob Jungels (Lux, Deceuninck)                              +0:26
 12. Rudy Molard (Fra, Groupama)
 13. Valentin Madouas (Fra, Groupama)
 14. George Bennett (NZl, Team Jumbo)
 15. Romain Bardet (Fra, AG2R La Mondiale)
 16. Jack Haig (Aus, Mitchelton)
 17. Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol, Team Sky)
 18. Dylan Teuns (Bel, Bahrain)
 19. Egan Bernal (Col, Team Sky)
 20. Jonathan Hivert (Fra, Direct Energie)                      +1:17
 21. Elie Gesbert (Fra, Arkéa Samsic)                           +1:23
 22. Ilnur Zakarin (Rus, Katusha)                               +1:41
 23. Alessandro De Marchi (Ita, CCC Team)                       +1:43
 24. Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr, Team Sky)                         +1:45
 25. Lilian Calmejane (Fra, Direct Energie)                     +1:55
 26. Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)      +1:57
 27. Ivan Sosa (Col, Team Sky)                                  +2:41
 28. Nicolas Edet (Fra, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)             +4:05
 29. Amaro Antunes (Por, CCC Team)
 30. Julien Bernard (Fra, Trek)
 31. Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Esp, Mitchelton)
 32. Julien El Fares (Fra, Delko Marseille Provence KTM)        +4:40
 33. Edward Theuns (Bel, Trek)                                  +6:00
 34. Quentin Pacher (Fra, Vital Concept)
 35. Mauro Finetto (Ita, Delko Marseille Provence KTM)
 36. Mikael Cherel (Fra, AG2R La Mondiale)
 37. Cyril Gautier (Fra, Vital Concept)
 38. Hugo Houle (Can, Astana Pro Team)
 39. Matteo Trentin (Ita, Mitchelton)
 40. Ivan Garcia (Esp, Bahrain)
 41. Benoit Cosnefroy (Fra, AG2R La Mondiale)
 42. Philippe Gilbert (Bel, Deceuninck)
 43. Victor De La Parte (Esp, CCC Team)
 44. Amael Moinard (Fra, Arkéa Samsic)
 45. Patrick Konrad (Aut, Bora)                                 +7:32
 46. Esteban Chaves (Col, Mitchelton)                           +8:38
 47. Miguel Angel Lopez (Col, Astana Pro Team)
 48. Winner Anacona (Col, Movistar Team)
 49. Hector Carretero (Esp, Movistar Team)
 50. Laurens ten Dam (Ned, CCC Team)                            +9:15
 51. Marc Soler (Esp, Movistar Team)
 52. Olivier Le Gac (Fra, Groupama)                             +10:30
 53. Sergio Henao (Col, UAE Team Emirates)
 54. Sebastian Henao (Col, Team Sky)
 55. Jhonatan Manuel Narvaez Prado (Ecu, Team Sky)
 56. Alessandro Fedeli (Ita, Delko Marseille Provence KTM)     +11:01
 57. Nils Politt (Ger, Katusha)                                +12:02
 58. Niccolò Bonifazio (Ita, Direct Energie)
 59. Adrien Petit (Fra, Direct Energie)
 60. Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor, UAE Team Emirates)
 61. Romain Combaud (Fra, Delko Marseille Provence KTM)
 62. Sonny Colbrelli (Ita, Bahrain)
 63. Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu, Groupama)
 64. Laurent Pichon (Fra, Arkéa Samsic)
 65. Heinrich Haussler (Aus, Bahrain)
 66. Pawel Poljanski (Pol, Bora)
 67. Simon Spilak (Slo, Katusha)
 68. Jesper Hansen (Den, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
 69. Maxime Monfort (Bel, Lotto Soudal)
 70. Imanol Erviti (Esp, Movistar Team)
 71. Tom Scully (NZl, EF Education First)
 72. Jarlinson Pantano (Col, Trek)
 73. Thomas De Gendt (Bel, Lotto Soudal)                       +14:12
 74. Magnus Cort (Den, Astana Pro Team)
 75. Casper Pedersen (Den, Team Sunweb)                        +14:46
 76. Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel, AG2R La Mondiale)                 +16:40
 77. Marco Haller (Aut, Katusha)
 78. Koen de Kort (Ned, Trek)
 79. John Degenkolb (Ger, Trek)
 80. Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned, Team Jumbo)
 81. Fabio Sabatini (Ita, Deceuninck)
 82. Iljo Keisse (Bel, Deceuninck)
 83. Laurens De Vreese (Bel, Astana Pro Team)
 84. Arnaud Demare (Fra, Groupama)
 85. Tim Declercq (Bel, Deceuninck)
 86. Julien Vermote (Bel, Dimension Data)
 87. Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita, Groupama)
 88. Reto Hollenstein (Sui, Katusha)
 89. Pascal Eenkhoorn (Ned, Team Jumbo)
 90. Mike Teunissen (Ned, Team Jumbo)
 91. Alex Kirsch (Lux, Trek)
 92. Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
 93. Amund Grøndahl Jansen (Nor, Team Jumbo)
 94. Eduard-Michael Grosu (Rom, Delko Marseille Provence KTM)
 95. Mitchell Docker (Aus, EF Education First)
 96. Giulio Ciccone (Ita, Trek)
 97. Patrick Müller (Sui, Vital Concept)
 98. Will Barta (USA, CCC Team)
 99. Marco Marcato (Ita, UAE Team Emirates)
100. Nikolas Maes (Bel, Lotto Soudal)
101. Scott Davies (GBr, Dimension Data)
102. Bernhard Eisel (Aut, Dimension Data)
103. Adam Hansen (Aus, Lotto Soudal)
104. Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu, Delko Marseille Provence KTM)
105. Anthony Turgis (Fra, Direct Energie)
106. Bryan Coquard (Fra, Vital Concept)
107. Geoffrey Soupe (Fra, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
108. Kristijan Koren (Slo, Bahrain)
109. Mathias Le Turnier (Fra, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
110. Luke Rowe (GBr, Team Sky)
111. Rory Sutherland (Aus, UAE Team Emirates)
112. Jurgen Roelandts (Bel, Movistar Team)
113. André Greipel (Ger, Arkéa Samsic)
114. Niki Terpstra (Ned, Direct Energie)
115. Jan Bakelants (Bel, Team Sunweb)
116. Kris Boeckmans (Bel, Vital Concept)
117. Jack Bauer (NZl, Mitchelton)                              +18:39
118. Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned, Groupama)                           +21:58
DNF. Luka Mezgec (Slo, Mitchelton)
DNF. Roger Kluge (Ger, Lotto Soudal)
DNF. Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux, Bora)
DNF. Christoph Pfingsten (Ger, Bora)
DNF. Michael Schwarzmann (Ger, Bora)
DNS. Tony Gallopin (Fra, AG2R La Mondiale)
DNS. Alexander Kristoff (Nor, UAE Team Emirates)
DNF. Florian Senechal (Fra, Deceuninck)
DNF. Maarten Wynants (Bel, Team Jumbo)
DNS. Daniel McLay (GBr, EF Education First)
DNF. Roy Curvers (Ned, Team Sunweb)
DNS. Christophe Laporte (Fra, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
DNF. Damien Gaudin (Fra, Direct Energie)
DNF. Kevin Reza (Fra, Vital Concept)
DNF. Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu, Delko Marseille Provence KTM)

Gesamtwertung

  1. Egan Bernal (Col, Team Sky)                             29:17:02
  2. Nairo Quintana (Col, Movistar Team)                        +0:39
  3. Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol, Team Sky)                         +1:03
  4. Jack Haig (Aus, Mitchelton)                                +1:21
  5. Romain Bardet (Fra, AG2R La Mondiale)                      +1:45
  6. George Bennett (NZl, Team Jumbo)                           +2:20
  7. Rudy Molard (Fra, Groupama)                                +3:02
  8. Bob Jungels (Lux, Deceuninck)                              +3:06
  9. Luis León Sanchez (Esp, Astana Pro Team)                   +3:12
 10. Ilnur Zakarin (Rus, Katusha)                               +4:07
 11. Valentin Madouas (Fra, Groupama)
 12. Felix Großschartner (Aut, Bora)                            +4:10
 13. Oliver Naesen (Bel, AG2R La Mondiale)                      +5:36
 14. Wilco Kelderman (Ned, Team Sunweb)                         +5:57
 15. Philippe Gilbert (Bel, Deceuninck)                         +6:19
 16. Lilian Calmejane (Fra, Direct Energie)                     +7:28
 17. Dylan Teuns (Bel, Bahrain)                                 +7:37
 18. Daniel Martinez (Col, EF Education First)                  +9:27
 19. Tejay Van Garderen (USA, EF Education First)              +12:31
 20. Cyril Gautier (Fra, Vital Concept)                        +14:23
 21. Ion Izagirre Insausti (Esp, Astana Pro Team)              +14:52
 22. Mikael Cherel (Fra, AG2R La Mondiale)                     +14:56
 23. Hugo Houle (Can, Astana Pro Team)                         +15:20
 24. Julien El Fares (Fra, Delko Marseille Provence KTM)       +19:32
 25. Simon Yates (GBr, Mitchelton)                             +22:30
 26. Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita, Bahrain)                         +22:42
 27. Alessandro De Marchi (Ita, CCC Team)                      +22:59
 28. Miguel Angel Lopez (Col, Astana Pro Team)                 +23:44
 29. Amaro Antunes (Por, CCC Team)                             +24:38
 30. Maxime Monfort (Bel, Lotto Soudal)                        +25:41
 31. Sergio Henao (Col, UAE Team Emirates)                     +26:12
 32. Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr, Team Sky)                        +26:23
 33. Winner Anacona (Col, Movistar Team)                       +27:34
 34. Julien Bernard (Fra, Trek)                                +29:13
 35. Edward Theuns (Bel, Trek)                                 +29:52
 36. Patrick Konrad (Aut, Bora)                                +29:57
 37. Giulio Ciccone (Ita, Trek)                                +30:21
 38. Elie Gesbert (Fra, Arkéa Samsic)                          +30:24
 39. Matteo Trentin (Ita, Mitchelton)                          +30:34
 40. Nicolas Edet (Fra, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)            +31:56
 41. Ivan Sosa (Col, Team Sky)                                 +31:57
 42. Jonathan Hivert (Fra, Direct Energie)                     +34:24
 43. Victor De La Parte (Esp, CCC Team)                        +35:02
 44. Laurens ten Dam (Ned, CCC Team)                           +35:29
 45. Quentin Pacher (Fra, Vital Concept)                       +36:20
 46. Ivan Garcia (Esp, Bahrain)                                +36:47
 47. Pawel Poljanski (Pol, Bora)                               +36:56
 48. Nils Politt (Ger, Katusha)                                +37:22
 49. Sonny Colbrelli (Ita, Bahrain)                            +37:54
 50. Marc Soler (Esp, Movistar Team)                           +38:55
 51. Esteban Chaves (Col, Mitchelton)                          +39:00
 52. Scott Davies (GBr, Dimension Data)                        +41:50
 53. Romain Combaud (Fra, Delko Marseille Provence KTM)        +43:12
 54. Jarlinson Pantano (Col, Trek)                             +43:54
 55. Mike Teunissen (Ned, Team Jumbo)                          +45:53
 56. Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Esp, Mitchelton)                    +47:36
 57. Sebastian Henao (Col, Team Sky)                           +48:04
 58. Thomas De Gendt (Bel, Lotto Soudal)                       +48:15
 59. Simon Spilak (Slo, Katusha)                               +49:19
 60. Heinrich Haussler (Aus, Bahrain)
 61. Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel, AG2R La Mondiale)                 +50:12
 62. Marco Marcato (Ita, UAE Team Emirates)                    +51:15
 63. Niki Terpstra (Ned, Direct Energie)                       +52:08
 64. Tim Declercq (Bel, Deceuninck)                            +52:57
 65. Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned, Team Jumbo)                       +54:24
 66. Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)     +54:49
 67. Jesper Hansen (Den, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)           +56:00
 68. Adam Hansen (Aus, Lotto Soudal)                           +56:15
 69. Kristijan Koren (Slo, Bahrain)                            +57:03
 70. Arnaud Demare (Fra, Groupama)                             +57:27
 71. Magnus Cort (Den, Astana Pro Team)                        +59:00
 72. Mathias Le Turnier (Fra, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)      +59:19
 73. Anthony Turgis (Fra, Direct Energie)                      +59:23
 74. Amael Moinard (Fra, Arkéa Samsic)                         +59:40
 75. John Degenkolb (Ger, Trek)                                +59:57
 76. Alex Kirsch (Lux, Trek)                                  1:01:24
 77. Hector Carretero (Esp, Movistar Team)                    1:01:39
 78. Pascal Eenkhoorn (Ned, Team Jumbo)                       1:01:41
 79. Benoit Cosnefroy (Fra, AG2R La Mondiale)                 1:02:26
 80. Imanol Erviti (Esp, Movistar Team)                       1:02:30
 81. Jhonatan Manuel Narvaez Prado (Ecu, Team Sky)            1:03:13
 82. Reto Hollenstein (Sui, Katusha)                          1:04:22
 83. Laurent Pichon (Fra, Arkéa Samsic)                       1:04:29
 84. Olivier Le Gac (Fra, Groupama)                           1:06:01
 85. Koen de Kort (Ned, Trek)                                 1:07:01
 86. Bryan Coquard (Fra, Vital Concept)                       1:07:06
 87. Amund Grøndahl Jansen (Nor, Team Jumbo)                  1:07:34
 88. Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu, Groupama)                      1:08:17
 89. Laurens De Vreese (Bel, Astana Pro Team)                 1:08:43
 90. Patrick Müller (Sui, Vital Concept)                      1:09:07
 91. Mitchell Docker (Aus, EF Education First)                1:09:09
 92. Mauro Finetto (Ita, Delko Marseille Provence KTM)        1:09:29
 93. Marco Haller (Aut, Katusha)                              1:09:38
 94. Jurgen Roelandts (Bel, Movistar Team)                    1:09:45
 95. André Greipel (Ger, Arkéa Samsic)                        1:09:58
 96. Casper Pedersen (Den, Team Sunweb)                       1:10:02
 97. Jack Bauer (NZl, Mitchelton)                             1:10:33
 98. Jan Bakelants (Bel, Team Sunweb)                         1:10:46
 99. Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor, UAE Team Emirates)               1:11:18
100. Nikolas Maes (Bel, Lotto Soudal)                         1:11:55
101. Adrien Petit (Fra, Direct Energie)                       1:13:47
102. Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita, Groupama)                         1:14:38
103. Fabio Sabatini (Ita, Deceuninck)                         1:14:49
104. Luke Rowe (GBr, Team Sky)                                1:14:53
105. Niccolò Bonifazio (Ita, Direct Energie)                  1:15:27
106. Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu, Delko Marseille Provence KTM)  1:16:52
107. Bernhard Eisel (Aut, Dimension Data)                     1:17:16
108. Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned, Groupama)                          1:19:12
109. Tom Scully (NZl, EF Education First)                     1:20:01
110. Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)     1:21:16
111. Alessandro Fedeli (Ita, Delko Marseille Provence KTM)    1:22:56
112. Geoffrey Soupe (Fra, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)         1:25:59
113. Rory Sutherland (Aus, UAE Team Emirates)                 1:27:06
114. Will Barta (USA, CCC Team)                               1:29:19
115. Iljo Keisse (Bel, Deceuninck)                            1:29:34
116. Kris Boeckmans (Bel, Vital Concept)                      1:31:19
117. Eduard-Michael Grosu (Rom, Delko Marseille Provence KTM) 1:37:17
118. Julien Vermote (Bel, Dimension Data)                     1:37:27

Sonderwertung

Punktewertung:
  1. Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol, Team Sky)                            33
  2. Daniel Martinez (Col, EF Education First)                     28
  3. Simon Yates (GBr, Mitchelton)                                 25
  4. Luis León Sanchez (Esp, Astana Pro Team)                      24
  5. Matteo Trentin (Ita, Mitchelton)                              24
  6. Arnaud Demare (Fra, Groupama)                                 22
  7. Magnus Cort (Den, Astana Pro Team)                            18
  8. Ion Izagirre Insausti (Esp, Astana Pro Team)                  18
  9. Philippe Gilbert (Bel, Deceuninck)                            16
 10. Oliver Naesen (Bel, AG2R La Mondiale)                         16
 11. Thomas De Gendt (Bel, Lotto Soudal)                           16
 12. Miguel Angel Lopez (Col, Astana Pro Team)                     15
 13. Giulio Ciccone (Ita, Trek)                                    14
 14. Bryan Coquard (Fra, Vital Concept)                            14
 15. Egan Bernal (Col, Team Sky)                                   13
 16. John Degenkolb (Ger, Trek)                                    13
 17. Ivan Garcia (Esp, Bahrain)                                    12
 18. Nils Politt (Ger, Katusha)                                    12
 19. Sonny Colbrelli (Ita, Bahrain)                                10
 20. Tejay Van Garderen (USA, EF Education First)                  10
 21. Wilco Kelderman (Ned, Team Sunweb)                             9
 22. Alessandro De Marchi (Ita, CCC Team)                           9
 23. Nicolas Edet (Fra, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)                 9
 24. Felix Großschartner (Aut, Bora)                                7
 25. Lilian Calmejane (Fra, Direct Energie)                         6
 26. Jonathan Hivert (Fra, Direct Energie)                          6
 27. Anthony Turgis (Fra, Direct Energie)                           6
 28. Valentin Madouas (Fra, Groupama)                               5
 29. Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita, Bahrain)                              5
 30. Niccolò Bonifazio (Ita, Direct Energie)                        5
 31. Nairo Quintana (Col, Movistar Team)                            4
 32. Julien El Fares (Fra, Delko Marseille Provence KTM)            4
 33. Marc Soler (Esp, Movistar Team)                                4
 34. Pawel Poljanski (Pol, Bora)                                    3
 35. Olivier Le Gac (Fra, Groupama)                                 3
 36. Sergio Henao (Col, UAE Team Emirates)                          3
 37. Tom Scully (NZl, EF Education First)                           3
 38. Romain Bardet (Fra, AG2R La Mondiale)                          2
 39. Rudy Molard (Fra, Groupama)                                    2
 40. Victor De La Parte (Esp, CCC Team)                             2
 41. André Greipel (Ger, Arkéa Samsic)                              2
 42. Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu, Delko Marseille Provence KTM)        2
 43. Jack Haig (Aus, Mitchelton)                                    1
 44. Julien Bernard (Fra, Trek)                                     1
 45. Edward Theuns (Bel, Trek)                                      1
 46. Mike Teunissen (Ned, Team Jumbo)                               1
 47. Eduard-Michael Grosu (Rom, Delko Marseille Provence KTM)       1
 48. Tim Declercq (Bel, Deceuninck)                                -2
 49. Bob Jungels (Lux, Deceuninck)                                 -3

Bergwertung:
  1. Thomas De Gendt (Bel, Lotto Soudal)                           76
  2. Alessandro De Marchi (Ita, CCC Team)                          43
  3. Nairo Quintana (Col, Movistar Team)                           25
  4. Matteo Trentin (Ita, Mitchelton)                              16
  5. Ion Izagirre Insausti (Esp, Astana Pro Team)                  16
  6. Tejay Van Garderen (USA, EF Education First)                  16
  7. Miguel Angel Lopez (Col, Astana Pro Team)                     15
  8. Daniel Martinez (Col, EF Education First)                     14
  9. Luis León Sanchez (Esp, Astana Pro Team)                      12
 10. Giulio Ciccone (Ita, Trek)                                    12
 11. Marc Soler (Esp, Movistar Team)                               11
 12. Jack Bauer (NZl, Mitchelton)                                  10
 13. Simon Yates (GBr, Mitchelton)                                 10
 14. Eduard-Michael Grosu (Rom, Delko Marseille Provence KTM)       9
 15. Elie Gesbert (Fra, Arkéa Samsic)                               9
 16. Ivan Garcia (Esp, Bahrain)                                     8
 17. Jonathan Hivert (Fra, Direct Energie)                          8
 18. Romain Combaud (Fra, Delko Marseille Provence KTM)             8
 19. Mauro Finetto (Ita, Delko Marseille Provence KTM)              7
 20. Nicolas Edet (Fra, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)                 7
 21. Julien El Fares (Fra, Delko Marseille Provence KTM)            5
 22. Julien Bernard (Fra, Trek)                                     5
 23. Mathias Le Turnier (Fra, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)           5
 24. Laurent Pichon (Fra, Arkéa Samsic)                             5
 25. Luke Rowe (GBr, Team Sky)                                      5
 26. Bob Jungels (Lux, Deceuninck)                                  4
 27. Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita, Bahrain)                              4
 28. Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol, Team Sky)                             3
 29. Nils Politt (Ger, Katusha)                                     3
 30. Sonny Colbrelli (Ita, Bahrain)                                 3
 31. Magnus Cort (Den, Astana Pro Team)                             3
 32. Amael Moinard (Fra, Arkéa Samsic)                              3
 33. Alex Kirsch (Lux, Trek)                                        3
 34. Valentin Madouas (Fra, Groupama)                               2
 35. Felix Großschartner (Aut, Bora)                                2
 36. Wilco Kelderman (Ned, Team Sunweb)                             2
 37. Mikael Cherel (Fra, AG2R La Mondiale)                          2
 38. Quentin Pacher (Fra, Vital Concept)                            2
 39. Simon Spilak (Slo, Katusha)                                    2
 40. Olivier Le Gac (Fra, Groupama)                                 2
 41. Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu, Delko Marseille Provence KTM)        2
 42. Jack Haig (Aus, Mitchelton)                                    1
 43. Oliver Naesen (Bel, AG2R La Mondiale)                          1
 44. Philippe Gilbert (Bel, Deceuninck)                             1
 45. Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr, Team Sky)                             1
 46. Patrick Konrad (Aut, Bora)                                     1
 47. Tim Declercq (Bel, Deceuninck)                                -1

Nachwuchswertung:
  1. Egan Bernal (Col, Team Sky)                             29:17:02
  2. Valentin Madouas (Fra, Groupama)                           +4:07
  3. Daniel Martinez (Col, EF Education First)                  +9:27
  4. Miguel Angel Lopez (Col, Astana Pro Team)                 +23:44
  5. Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr, Team Sky)                        +26:23
  6. Giulio Ciccone (Ita, Trek)                                +30:21
  7. Elie Gesbert (Fra, Arkéa Samsic)                          +30:24
  8. Ivan Sosa (Col, Team Sky)                                 +31:57
  9. Ivan Garcia (Esp, Bahrain)                                +36:47
 10. Nils Politt (Ger, Katusha)                                +37:22
 11. Scott Davies (GBr, Dimension Data)                        +41:50
 12. Mathias Le Turnier (Fra, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)      +59:19
 13. Anthony Turgis (Fra, Direct Energie)                      +59:23
 14. Hector Carretero (Esp, Movistar Team)                    1:01:39
 15. Pascal Eenkhoorn (Ned, Team Jumbo)                       1:01:41
 16. Benoit Cosnefroy (Fra, AG2R La Mondiale)                 1:02:26
 17. Jhonatan Manuel Narvaez Prado (Ecu, Team Sky)            1:03:13
 18. Amund Grøndahl Jansen (Nor, Team Jumbo)                  1:07:34
 19. Patrick Müller (Sui, Vital Concept)                      1:09:07
 20. Casper Pedersen (Den, Team Sunweb)                       1:10:02
 21. Alessandro Fedeli (Ita, Delko Marseille Provence KTM)    1:22:56
 22. Will Barta (USA, CCC Team)                               1:29:19

Teamwertung:
  1. Team Sky                                                87:57:51
  2. Astana Pro Team                                            +9:46
  3. AG2R La Mondiale                                          +10:25
  4. Mitchelton - Scott                                        +15:27
  5. Bahrain - Merida                                          +17:18
  6. Movistar Team                                             +33:16
  7. Direct Energie                                            +40:19
  8. Groupama - FDJ                                            +41:41
  9. Trek - Segafredo                                          +42:18
 10. Deceuninck - QuickStep                                    +43:46
 11. EF Education First                                        +46:00
 12. CCC Team                                                  +53:01
 13. Bora - Hansgrohe                                          +53:52
 14. Team Katusha Alpecin                                     1:12:50
 15. Team Jumbo - Visma                                       1:20:32
 16. Cofidis, Solutions Credits                               1:20:55
 17. Vital Concept - B&B Hotels                               1:23:15
 18. Lotto Soudal                                             1:25:18
 19. Delko Marseille Provence                                 1:45:23
 20. UAE Team Emirates                                        1:46:46
 21. Team Sunweb                                              1:56:06
 22. Team Arkea - Samsic                                      2:03:38
 23. Team Dimension Data                                      2:50:41
RADRENNEN HEUTE

    Radrennen Männer

  • Volta ao Alentejo (2.2, POR)
  • Tour de Taiwan (2.1, TPE)