Spanien, 24.08. - 15.09.2019

Vuelta a España (2.UWT)

15.09.2019: 21. Etappe, Fuenlabrada - Madrid, 106,0 km

  1. Fabio Jakobsen (Deceuninck)                             02:48:20
  2. Sam Bennett (Bora)                                              
  3. Szymon Sajnok (Ccc Team)                                        
  4. Jon Aberasturi Izaga (Caja Rural)                               
  5. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Team Dimension Data)                      
  6. Edward Theuns (Trek)                                            
  7. Tosh Van Der Sande (Lotto Soudal)                               
  8. Clement Venturini (Ag2r La Mondiale)                            
  9. Marc Sarreau (Groupama)                                         
 10. Dion Smith (Mitchelton)                                         
 11. Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Deceuninck)                          
 12. John Degenkolb (Trek)                                           
 13. Omar Fraile Matarranz (Astana Pro Team)                         
 14. Fernando Gaviria Rendon (Uae Team Emirates)                     
 15. Maximilian Richard Walscheid (Team Sunweb)                      
 16. Yukiya Arashiro (Bahrain)                                       
 17. Cyril Barthe (Euskadi Basque Country)                           
 18. Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Team Katusha Alpecin)                     
 19. Alejandro Valverde (Movistar Team)                              
 20. José Rojas (Movistar Team)                                      
 21. Imanol Erviti (Movistar Team)                                   
 22. Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno (Astana Pro Team)                     
 23. Marc Soler (Movistar Team)                                      
 24. Rafal Majka (Bora)                                              
 25. Luis León Sanchez (Astana Pro Team)                             
 26. Tadej Pogacar (Uae Team Emirates)                               
 27. Dylan Teuns (Bahrain)                                           
 28. Nicholas Schultz (Mitchelton)                                   
 29. Hermann Pernsteiner (Bahrain)                                   
 30. Fernando Barcelo Aragon (Euskadi Basque Country)                
 31. Willem Jakobus Smit (Team Katusha Alpecin)                      
 32. Zdenek Štybar (Deceuninck)                                      
 33. Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Mitchelton)                              
 34. Tobias Ludvigsson (Groupama)                                    
 35. Nairo Quintana (Movistar Team)                                  
 36. Wilco Kelderman (Team Sunweb)                                   
 37. Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio (Mitchelton)                         
 38. Romain Seigle (Groupama)                                        
 39. Nelson Oliveira (Movistar Team)                                 
 40. Jaco Venter (Team Dimension Data)                               
 41. Alex Kirsch (Trek)                                              
 42. Sebastian Henao Gomez (Team Ineos)                              
 43. Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Uae Team Emirates)                   
 44. James Knox (Deceuninck)                                   +00:14
 45. Jorge Arcas (Movistar Team)                               +00:14
 46. Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Burgos Bh)                            +00:14
 47. Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Mitchelton)                     +00:14
 48. Francisco Jose Ventoso Alberdi (Ccc Team)                 +00:14
 49. Jonathan Lastra Martinez (Caja Rural)                     +00:14
 50. Aritz Bagues Kalparsoro (Euskadi Basque Country)          +00:14
 51. Ian Stannard (Team Ineos)                                 +00:14
 52. Salvatore Puccio (Team Ineos)                             +00:14
 53. Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Astana Pro Team)                 +00:14
 54. Valerio Conti (Uae Team Emirates)                         +00:14
 55. Alexander Aranburu Deba (Caja Rural)                      +00:17
 56. Jacopo Mosca (Trek)                                       +00:17
 57. Pavel Kochetkov (Team Katusha Alpecin)                    +00:17
 58. Felix Grossschartner (Bora)                               +00:17
 59. Kilian Frankiny (Groupama)                                +00:17
 60. François Bidard (Ag2r La Mondiale)                        +00:17
 61. Dorian Godon (Ag2r La Mondiale)                           +00:17
 62. David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Team Ineos)                   +00:17
 63. Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Cofidis, Solutions Credits)     +00:17
 64. Steff Cras (Team Katusha Alpecin)                         +00:17
 65. Enrico Battaglin (Team Katusha Alpecin)                   +00:17
 66. Sergio Andres Higuita Garcia (Ef Education First)         +00:17
 67. Ruben Guerreiro (Team Katusha Alpecin)                    +00:17
 68. Matteo Fabbro (Team Katusha Alpecin)                      +00:17
 69. Manuele Boaro (Astana Pro Team)                           +00:17
 70. Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea (Euskadi Basque Country)     +00:17
 71. Carl Fredrik Hagen (Lotto Soudal)                         +00:17
 72. George Bennett (Team Jumbo)                               +00:17
 73. Lennard Hofstede (Team Jumbo)                             +00:17
 74. Robert Gesink (Team Jumbo)                                +00:17
 75. Primož Roglic (Team Jumbo)                                +00:17
 76. Benjamin King (Team Dimension Data)                       +00:17
 77. Peter Stetina (Trek)                                      +00:17
 78. Heinrich Haussler (Bahrain)                               +00:17
 79. Sepp Kuss (Team Jumbo)                                    +00:17
 80. Luka Pibernik (Bahrain)                                   +00:17
 81. Sander Armee (Lotto Soudal)                               +00:17
 82. Jhon Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Cofidis, Solutions Credits)  +00:17
 83. Ion Izaguirre Insausti (Astana Pro Team)                  +00:17
 84. Martijn Tusveld (Team Sunweb)                             +00:17
 85. Rémi Cavagna (Deceuninck)                                 +00:17
 86. Dario Cataldo (Astana Pro Team)                           +00:17
 87. Clément Chevrier (Ag2r La Mondiale)                       +00:17
 88. Geoffrey Bouchard (Ag2r La Mondiale)                      +00:17
 89. Niklas Eg (Trek)                                          +00:17
 90. Quentin Jauregui (Ag2r La Mondiale)                       +00:17
 91. Oliviero Troia (Uae Team Emirates)                        +00:17
 92. Mark Padun (Bahrain)                                      +00:17
 93. Nicholas Dlamini (Team Dimension Data)                    +00:17
 94. Ben O´connor (Team Dimension Data)                        +00:17
 95. Daniel Felipe Martinez Poveda (Ef Education First)        +00:17
 96. Damien Touze (Cofidis, Solutions Credits)                 +00:17
 97. Nikias Arndt (Team Sunweb)                                +00:17
 98. Bruno Armirail (Groupama)                                 +00:32
 99. Nicolas Edet (Cofidis, Solutions Credits)                 +00:38
100. Pierre Latour (Ag2r La Mondiale)                          +00:38
101. Tao Geoghegan Hart (Team Ineos)                           +00:38
102. Jesus Ezquerra Muela (Burgos Bh)                          +00:38
103. Ricardo Vilela (Burgos Bh)                                +00:38
104. Gianluca Brambilla (Trek)                                 +00:38
105. Neilson Powless (Team Jumbo)                              +00:38
106. Casper Phillip Pedersen (Team Sunweb)                     +00:38
107. Michael Storer (Team Sunweb)                              +00:38
108. Rasmus Fossum Tiller (Team Dimension Data)                +00:38
109. Tomasz Marczynski (Lotto Soudal)                          +00:38
110. Hector Saez Benito (Euskadi Basque Country)               +00:38
111. Sergio Samitier Samitier (Euskadi Basque Country)         +00:38
112. Mikel Iturria Segurola (Euskadi Basque Country)           +00:38
113. Pawel Poljanski (Bora)                                    +00:38
114. Philippe Gilbert (Deceuninck)                             +00:38
115. Cristian Rodriguez Martin (Caja Rural)                    +00:38
116. Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (Caja Rural)                    +00:38
117. Jose Herrada (Cofidis, Solutions Credits)                 +00:38
118. Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Caja Rural)                       +00:38
119. Sergei Chernetskii (Caja Rural)                           +00:38
120. Mikel Bizkarra Etxegibel (Euskadi Basque Country)         +00:38
121. Jetse Bol (Burgos Bh)                                     +00:38
122. Jorge Cubero Galvez (Burgos Bh)                           +00:38
123. Wout Poels (Team Ineos)                                   +00:38
124. Owain Doull (Team Ineos)                                  +00:38
125. Silvan Dillier (Ag2r La Mondiale)                         +00:38
126. Oscar Cabedo Carda (Burgos Bh)                            +00:38
127. Damien Howson (Mitchelton)                                +00:38
128. Jakob Fuglsang (Astana Pro Team)                          +00:38
129. Stéphane Rossetto (Cofidis, Solutions Credits)            +00:38
130. Daniel Navarro Garcia (Team Katusha Alpecin)              +00:38
131. Steve Morabito (Groupama)                                 +00:38
132. Logan Owen (Ef Education First)                           +00:38
133. Domen Novak (Bahrain)                                     +00:38
134. Harm Vanhoucke (Lotto Soudal)                             +00:38
135. Tim Declercq (Deceuninck)                                 +00:38
136. Nathan Van Hooydonck (Ccc Team)                           +00:38
137. Antonio Pedrero (Movistar Team)                           +00:38
138. Juan Sebastian Molano Benavides (Uae Team Emirates)       +00:38
139. Shane Archbold (Bora)                                     +01:06
140. Jelle Wallays (Lotto Soudal)                              +01:09
141. Jonas Koch (Ccc Team)                                     +01:16
142. Eros Capecchi (Deceuninck)                                +01:20
143. Mitchell Docker (Ef Education First)                      +01:49
144. Sam Bewley (Mitchelton)                                   +01:49
145. William Barta (Ccc Team)                                  +01:51
146. Thomas De Gendt (Lotto Soudal)                            +01:51
147. Louis Meintjes (Team Dimension Data)                      +01:51
148. Kiel Reijnen (Trek)                                       +01:59
149. Diego Rubio Hernandez (Burgos Bh)                         +03:34
150. Nuno Matos (Burgos Bh)                                    +03:34
151. Pawel Bernas (Ccc Team)                                   +03:34
152. Rob Power (Team Sunweb)                                   +03:36
153. G Lawson Craddock (Ef Education First)                    +03:36

Gesamtwertung

  1. Primož Roglic (Team Jumbo)                              83:07:31
  2. Alejandro Valverde (Movistar Team)                        +02:16
  3. Tadej Pogacar (Uae Team Emirates)                         +02:38
  4. Nairo Quintana (Movistar Team)                            +03:29
  5. Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno (Astana Pro Team)               +04:31
  6. Rafal Majka (Bora)                                        +07:16
  7. Wilco Kelderman (Team Sunweb)                             +09:47
  8. Carl Fredrik Hagen (Lotto Soudal)                         +12:54
  9. Marc Soler (Movistar Team)                                +22:10
 10. Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Mitchelton)                        +22:17
 11. James Knox (Deceuninck)                                   +22:52
 12. Dylan Teuns (Bahrain)                                     +23:49
 13. Jakob Fuglsang (Astana Pro Team)                          +26:32
 14. Sergio Andres Higuita Garcia (Ef Education First)         +32:17
 15. Hermann Pernsteiner (Bahrain)                             +33:23
 16. Ion Izaguirre Insausti (Astana Pro Team)                  +42:00
 17. Ruben Guerreiro (Team Katusha Alpecin)                    +42:05
 18. Nicolas Edet (Cofidis, Solutions Credits)                 +46:07
 19. Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio (Mitchelton)                   +52:46
 20. Tao Geoghegan Hart (Team Ineos)                        +01:04:04
 21. Kilian Frankiny (Groupama)                             +01:11:42
 22. Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea (Euskadi Basque Country)  +01:13:14
 23. Luis León Sanchez (Astana Pro Team)                    +01:16:52
 24. François Bidard (Ag2r La Mondiale)                     +01:25:44
 25. Ben O´connor (Team Dimension Data)                     +01:25:53
 26. Martijn Tusveld (Team Sunweb)                          +01:27:32
 27. Robert Gesink (Team Jumbo)                             +01:29:07
 28. Peter Stetina (Trek)                                   +01:32:25
 29. Sepp Kuss (Team Jumbo)                                 +01:35:33
 30. José Rojas (Movistar Team)                             +01:43:45
 31. Neilson Powless (Team Jumbo)                           +01:48:04
 32. Philippe Gilbert (Deceuninck)                          +01:49:45
 33. George Bennett (Team Jumbo)                            +01:55:19
 34. Wout Poels (Team Ineos)                                +01:57:53
 35. Pierre Latour (Ag2r La Mondiale)                       +01:58:47
 36. Felix Grossschartner (Bora)                            +02:03:33
 37. Niklas Eg (Trek)                                       +02:04:41
 38. Benjamin King (Team Dimension Data)                    +02:10:03
 39. Sebastian Henao Gomez (Team Ineos)                     +02:12:05
 40. Daniel Navarro Garcia (Team Katusha Alpecin)           +02:12:12
 41. Daniel Felipe Martinez Poveda (Ef Education First)     +02:13:20
 42. Gianluca Brambilla (Trek)                              +02:16:00
 43. Antonio Pedrero (Movistar Team)                        +02:19:54
 44. Tobias Ludvigsson (Groupama)                           +02:20:06
 45. Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Uae Team Emirates)          +02:20:12
 46. Nelson Oliveira (Movistar Team)                        +02:20:59
 47. Geoffrey Bouchard (Ag2r La Mondiale)                   +02:25:49
 48. Mikel Bizkarra Etxegibel (Euskadi Basque Country)      +02:28:26
 49. Damien Howson (Mitchelton)                             +02:29:15
 50. Cristian Rodriguez Martin (Caja Rural)                 +02:29:16
 51. Louis Meintjes (Team Dimension Data)                   +02:34:36
 52. Rémi Cavagna (Deceuninck)                              +02:35:04
 53. Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Astana Pro Team)              +02:37:27
 54. Matteo Fabbro (Team Katusha Alpecin)                   +02:37:58
 55. Zdenek Štybar (Deceuninck)                             +02:39:14
 56. Thomas De Gendt (Lotto Soudal)                         +02:39:45
 57. Pawel Poljanski (Bora)                                 +02:43:49
 58. G Lawson Craddock (Ef Education First)                 +02:48:59
 59. Clément Chevrier (Ag2r La Mondiale)                    +02:49:02
 60. Jonas Koch (Ccc Team)                                  +02:51:04
 61. Jhon Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Cofidis, Solutions Credits)+02:51:36
 62. Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Mitchelton)                  +02:52:23
 63. Nicholas Schultz (Mitchelton)                          +02:52:25
 64. Imanol Erviti (Movistar Team)                          +02:52:45
 65. Tosh Van Der Sande (Lotto Soudal)                      +02:53:09
 66. David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Team Ineos)                +02:53:50
 67. Steve Morabito (Groupama)                              +03:01:54
 68. Dario Cataldo (Astana Pro Team)                        +03:06:30
 69. Nikias Arndt (Team Sunweb)                             +03:06:44
 70. Owain Doull (Team Ineos)                               +03:07:55
 71. Valerio Conti (Uae Team Emirates)                      +03:07:57
 72. Silvan Dillier (Ag2r La Mondiale)                      +03:09:37
 73. Sander Armee (Lotto Soudal)                            +03:10:27
 74. Tomasz Marczynski (Lotto Soudal)                       +03:14:52
 75. Jose Herrada (Cofidis, Solutions Credits)              +03:20:09
 76. Steff Cras (Team Katusha Alpecin)                      +03:21:04
 77. Dorian Godon (Ag2r La Mondiale)                        +03:22:00
 78. Tim Declercq (Deceuninck)                              +03:26:48
 79. Omar Fraile Matarranz (Astana Pro Team)                +03:27:08
 80. Romain Seigle (Groupama)                               +03:27:45
 81. Quentin Jauregui (Ag2r La Mondiale)                    +03:28:13
 82. Hector Saez Benito (Euskadi Basque Country)            +03:28:36
 83. Dion Smith (Mitchelton)                                +03:29:42
 84. Mark Padun (Bahrain)                                   +03:30:25
 85. Jacopo Mosca (Trek)                                    +03:30:55
 86. Cyril Barthe (Euskadi Basque Country)                  +03:31:19
 87. Mikel Iturria Segurola (Euskadi Basque Country)        +03:31:33
 88. Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Caja Rural)                    +03:32:07
 89. Salvatore Puccio (Team Ineos)                          +03:33:35
 90. Clement Venturini (Ag2r La Mondiale)                   +03:37:10
 91. Bruno Armirail (Groupama)                              +03:37:47
 92. Rob Power (Team Sunweb)                                +03:38:25
 93. Jorge Arcas (Movistar Team)                            +03:39:09
 94. Alexander Aranburu Deba (Caja Rural)                   +03:39:43
 95. Fernando Barcelo Aragon (Euskadi Basque Country)       +03:40:02
 96. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Team Dimension Data)             +03:40:35
 97. Francisco Jose Ventoso Alberdi (Ccc Team)              +03:41:35
 98. Pavel Kochetkov (Team Katusha Alpecin)                 +03:42:27
 99. Michael Storer (Team Sunweb)                           +03:49:47
100. Sam Bewley (Mitchelton)                                +03:51:14
101. Jonathan Lastra Martinez (Caja Rural)                  +03:57:26
102. Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Cofidis, Solutions Credits)  +03:57:38
103. Casper Phillip Pedersen (Team Sunweb)                  +03:59:57
104. Jetse Bol (Burgos Bh)                                  +04:03:44
105. Ricardo Vilela (Burgos Bh)                             +04:04:24
106. Ian Stannard (Team Ineos)                              +04:05:22
107. Nicholas Dlamini (Team Dimension Data)                 +04:05:44
108. Damien Touze (Cofidis, Solutions Credits)              +04:08:25
109. Luka Pibernik (Bahrain)                                +04:12:17
110. Yukiya Arashiro (Bahrain)                              +04:13:01
111. Sergei Chernetskii (Caja Rural)                        +04:14:21
112. Sergio Samitier Samitier (Euskadi Basque Country)      +04:16:32
113. Enrico Battaglin (Team Katusha Alpecin)                +04:18:37
114. Nathan Van Hooydonck (Ccc Team)                        +04:20:18
115. Harm Vanhoucke (Lotto Soudal)                          +04:20:29
116. Oscar Cabedo Carda (Burgos Bh)                         +04:21:32
117. Aritz Bagues Kalparsoro (Euskadi Basque Country)       +04:22:11
118. Willem Jakobus Smit (Team Katusha Alpecin)             +04:23:16
119. Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Burgos Bh)                         +04:24:08
120. Jesus Ezquerra Muela (Burgos Bh)                       +04:25:55
121. Eros Capecchi (Deceuninck)                             +04:25:59
122. Mitchell Docker (Ef Education First)                   +04:26:42
123. Domen Novak (Bahrain)                                  +04:27:11
124. John Degenkolb (Trek)                                  +04:28:15
125. Alex Kirsch (Trek)                                     +04:29:39
126. Logan Owen (Ef Education First)                        +04:31:10
127. Stéphane Rossetto (Cofidis, Solutions Credits)         +04:31:30
128. Manuele Boaro (Astana Pro Team)                        +04:32:50
129. Jaco Venter (Team Dimension Data)                      +04:33:42
130. Rasmus Fossum Tiller (Team Dimension Data)             +04:34:05
131. William Barta (Ccc Team)                               +04:36:09
132. Heinrich Haussler (Bahrain)                            +04:37:44
133. Edward Theuns (Trek)                                   +04:39:09
134. Sam Bennett (Bora)                                     +04:41:27
135. Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (Caja Rural)                 +04:42:39
136. Jorge Cubero Galvez (Burgos Bh)                        +04:45:17
137. Maximilian Richard Walscheid (Team Sunweb)             +04:46:35
138. Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Team Katusha Alpecin)            +04:50:09
139. Marc Sarreau (Groupama)                                +04:56:04
140. Jon Aberasturi Izaga (Caja Rural)                      +04:58:51
141. Kiel Reijnen (Trek)                                    +04:59:24
142. Szymon Sajnok (Ccc Team)                               +05:00:46
143. Juan Sebastian Molano Benavides (Uae Team Emirates)    +05:00:46
144. Jelle Wallays (Lotto Soudal)                           +05:03:35
145. Fabio Jakobsen (Deceuninck)                            +05:06:28
146. Diego Rubio Hernandez (Burgos Bh)                      +05:06:47
147. Fernando Gaviria Rendon (Uae Team Emirates)            +05:11:15
148. Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Deceuninck)                 +05:20:15
149. Pawel Bernas (Ccc Team)                                +05:22:02
150. Oliviero Troia (Uae Team Emirates)                     +05:25:27
151. Shane Archbold (Bora)                                  +05:29:44
152. Lennard Hofstede (Team Jumbo)                          +05:40:23
153. Nuno Matos (Burgos Bh)                                 +05:56:02

Sonderwertung

Punktewertung:
  1. Primož Roglic (Team Jumbo)                                   155
  2. Tadej Pogacar (Uae Team Emirates)                            136
  3. Sam Bennett (Bora)                                           134
  4. Alejandro Valverde (Movistar Team)                           132
  5. Nairo Quintana (Movistar Team)                               100
  6. Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno (Astana Pro Team)                   76
  7. Philippe Gilbert (Deceuninck)                                 73
  8. Dylan Teuns (Bahrain)                                         69
  9. Tosh Van Der Sande (Lotto Soudal)                             63
 10. Sergio Andres Higuita Garcia (Ef Education First)             62
 11. Rafal Majka (Bora)                                            62
 12. Fabio Jakobsen (Deceuninck)                                   59
 13. Rémi Cavagna (Deceuninck)                                     56
 14. Alexander Aranburu Deba (Caja Rural)                          53
 15. Tao Geoghegan Hart (Team Ineos)                               49
 16. G Lawson Craddock (Ef Education First)                        48
 17. Marc Soler (Movistar Team)                                    46
 18. Wilco Kelderman (Team Sunweb)                                 43
 19. Ruben Guerreiro (Team Katusha Alpecin)                        43
 20. Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Deceuninck)                        41
 21. Nikias Arndt (Team Sunweb)                                    40
 22. Pierre Latour (Ag2r La Mondiale)                              40
 23. Hermann Pernsteiner (Bahrain)                                 39
 24. Szymon Sajnok (Ccc Team)                                      39
 25. Marc Sarreau (Groupama)                                       38
 26. Sepp Kuss (Team Jumbo)                                        36
 27. Jon Aberasturi Izaga (Caja Rural)                             36
 28. Jonas Koch (Ccc Team)                                         34
 29. Clement Venturini (Ag2r La Mondiale)                          33
 30. Jonathan Lastra Martinez (Caja Rural)                         33
 31. Edward Theuns (Trek)                                          33
 32. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Team Dimension Data)                    31
 33. Mikel Iturria Segurola (Euskadi Basque Country)               29
 34. Gianluca Brambilla (Trek)                                     29
 35. Zdenek Štybar (Deceuninck)                                    28
 36. Fernando Barcelo Aragon (Euskadi Basque Country)              27
 37. Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea (Euskadi Basque Country)         26
 38. Jetse Bol (Burgos Bh)                                         24
 39. James Knox (Deceuninck)                                       24
 40. Thomas De Gendt (Lotto Soudal)                                23
 41. Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Mitchelton)                            23
 42. Cyril Barthe (Euskadi Basque Country)                         22
 43. Nelson Oliveira (Movistar Team)                               21
 44. Jakob Fuglsang (Astana Pro Team)                              20
 45. Bruno Armirail (Groupama)                                     20
 46. Fernando Gaviria Rendon (Uae Team Emirates)                   20
 47. Carl Fredrik Hagen (Lotto Soudal)                             19
 48. Dorian Godon (Ag2r La Mondiale)                               19
 49. Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Burgos Bh)                                18
 50. Jose Herrada (Cofidis, Solutions Credits)                     18
 51. Geoffrey Bouchard (Ag2r La Mondiale)                          17
 52. Luis León Sanchez (Astana Pro Team)                           16
 53. Ben O´connor (Team Dimension Data)                            15
 54. Damien Howson (Mitchelton)                                    15
 55. Tim Declercq (Deceuninck)                                     15
 56. Robert Gesink (Team Jumbo)                                    14
 57. José Rojas (Movistar Team)                                    14
 58. Ion Izaguirre Insausti (Astana Pro Team)                      13
 59. Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Mitchelton)                         13
 60. David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Team Ineos)                       12
 61. Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio (Mitchelton)                       12
 62. François Bidard (Ag2r La Mondiale)                            12
 63. Dion Smith (Mitchelton)                                       12
 64. Mark Padun (Bahrain)                                          12
 65. John Degenkolb (Trek)                                         12
 66. Sander Armee (Lotto Soudal)                                   10
 67. Mikel Bizkarra Etxegibel (Euskadi Basque Country)             10
 68. Pawel Poljanski (Bora)                                        10
 69. Manuele Boaro (Astana Pro Team)                               10
 70. Felix Grossschartner (Bora)                                    9
 71. George Bennett (Team Jumbo)                                    9
 72. Louis Meintjes (Team Dimension Data)                           9
 73. Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Astana Pro Team)                      9
 74. Silvan Dillier (Ag2r La Mondiale)                              9
 75. Damien Touze (Cofidis, Solutions Credits)                      9
 76. Jelle Wallays (Lotto Soudal)                                   8
 77. Peter Stetina (Trek)                                           8
 78. Nicolas Edet (Cofidis, Solutions Credits)                      8
 79. Tobias Ludvigsson (Groupama)                                   8
 80. Matteo Fabbro (Team Katusha Alpecin)                           8
 81. Maximilian Richard Walscheid (Team Sunweb)                     8
 82. Daniel Felipe Martinez Poveda (Ef Education First)             6
 83. Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Uae Team Emirates)                  6
 84. Valerio Conti (Uae Team Emirates)                              6
 85. Romain Seigle (Groupama)                                       5
 86. Jacopo Mosca (Trek)                                            5
 87. Hector Saez Benito (Euskadi Basque Country)                    4
 88. Sergio Samitier Samitier (Euskadi Basque Country)              4
 89. Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (Caja Rural)                         4
 90. Diego Rubio Hernandez (Burgos Bh)                              4
 91. Jorge Arcas (Movistar Team)                                    4
 92. Omar Fraile Matarranz (Astana Pro Team)                        3
 93. Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Team Katusha Alpecin)                    3
 94. Martijn Tusveld (Team Sunweb)                                  2
 95. Owain Doull (Team Ineos)                                       2
 96. Rob Power (Team Sunweb)                                        2
 97. Michael Storer (Team Sunweb)                                   2
 98. Wout Poels (Team Ineos)                                        1
 99. Antonio Pedrero (Movistar Team)                                1
100. Quentin Jauregui (Ag2r La Mondiale)                            1
101. Salvatore Puccio (Team Ineos)                                  1
102. Lennard Hofstede (Team Jumbo)                                  1
103. Jorge Cubero Galvez (Burgos Bh)                               -3
104. Ian Stannard (Team Ineos)                                     -5
105. Juan Sebastian Molano Benavides (Uae Team Emirates)           -6

Bergwertung:
  1. Geoffrey Bouchard (Ag2r La Mondiale)                          76
  2. Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Burgos Bh)                                44
  3. Sergio Samitier Samitier (Euskadi Basque Country)             42
  4. Tadej Pogacar (Uae Team Emirates)                             38
  5. Tao Geoghegan Hart (Team Ineos)                               35
  6. Wout Poels (Team Ineos)                                       31
  7. Alejandro Valverde (Movistar Team)                            29
  8. Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Uae Team Emirates)                 27
  9. Jakob Fuglsang (Astana Pro Team)                              24
 10. Mikel Bizkarra Etxegibel (Euskadi Basque Country)             22
 11. Primož Roglic (Team Jumbo)                                    22
 12. Marc Soler (Movistar Team)                                    21
 13. Ruben Guerreiro (Team Katusha Alpecin)                        16
 14. Jose Herrada (Cofidis, Solutions Credits)                     14
 15. Philippe Gilbert (Deceuninck)                                 13
 16. Sergio Andres Higuita Garcia (Ef Education First)             12
 17. Sepp Kuss (Team Jumbo)                                        12
 18. Nairo Quintana (Movistar Team)                                12
 19. Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno (Astana Pro Team)                   12
 20. Hermann Pernsteiner (Bahrain)                                 11
 21. Jetse Bol (Burgos Bh)                                         11
 22. Luis León Sanchez (Astana Pro Team)                           10
 23. Pierre Latour (Ag2r La Mondiale)                              10
 24. Daniel Navarro Garcia (Team Katusha Alpecin)                  10
 25. Ben O´connor (Team Dimension Data)                             9
 26. Thomas De Gendt (Lotto Soudal)                                 9
 27. Hector Saez Benito (Euskadi Basque Country)                    8
 28. Damien Howson (Mitchelton)                                     8
 29. Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea (Euskadi Basque Country)          8
 30. Alexander Aranburu Deba (Caja Rural)                           7
 31. Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Mitchelton)                          7
 32. James Knox (Deceuninck)                                        7
 33. Sander Armee (Lotto Soudal)                                    7
 34. Mark Padun (Bahrain)                                           7
 35. Gianluca Brambilla (Trek)                                      6
 36. Antonio Pedrero (Movistar Team)                                6
 37. Omar Fraile Matarranz (Astana Pro Team)                        6
 38. Peter Stetina (Trek)                                           5
 39. Bruno Armirail (Groupama)                                      5
 40. Jelle Wallays (Lotto Soudal)                                   5
 41. Fernando Barcelo Aragon (Euskadi Basque Country)               5
 42. Nicolas Edet (Cofidis, Solutions Credits)                      4
 43. Nelson Oliveira (Movistar Team)                                4
 44. Louis Meintjes (Team Dimension Data)                           4
 45. Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Astana Pro Team)                      4
 46. G Lawson Craddock (Ef Education First)                         4
 47. Cyril Barthe (Euskadi Basque Country)                          4
 48. Harm Vanhoucke (Lotto Soudal)                                  3
 49. Rafal Majka (Bora)                                             3
 50. Felix Grossschartner (Bora)                                    3
 51. Tomasz Marczynski (Lotto Soudal)                               3
 52. Jonathan Lastra Martinez (Caja Rural)                          3
 53. Stéphane Rossetto (Cofidis, Solutions Credits)                 3
 54. Dylan Teuns (Bahrain)                                          2
 55. Neilson Powless (Team Jumbo)                                   2
 56. Jhon Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Cofidis, Solutions Credits)       2
 57. Tosh Van Der Sande (Lotto Soudal)                              2
 58. Steve Morabito (Groupama)                                      2
 59. Valerio Conti (Uae Team Emirates)                              2
 60. Salvatore Puccio (Team Ineos)                                  2
 61. George Bennett (Team Jumbo)                                    1
 62. Nikias Arndt (Team Sunweb)                                     1
 63. Silvan Dillier (Ag2r La Mondiale)                              1
 64. Dorian Godon (Ag2r La Mondiale)                                1
 65. Romain Seigle (Groupama)                                       1
 66. Quentin Jauregui (Ag2r La Mondiale)                            1
 67. Rob Power (Team Sunweb)                                        1
 68. Diego Rubio Hernandez (Burgos Bh)                              1
 69. Ian Stannard (Team Ineos)                                     -2
 70. Jorge Cubero Galvez (Burgos Bh)                               -2
 71. Rémi Cavagna (Deceuninck)                                     -4

Nachwuchswertung:
    1. Tadej Pogacar (Uae Team Emirates)                       83:10:09
  2. Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno (Astana Pro Team)               +01:53
  3. James Knox (Deceuninck)                                   +20:14
  4. Sergio Andres Higuita Garcia (Ef Education First)         +29:39
  5. Ruben Guerreiro (Team Katusha Alpecin)                    +39:27
  6. Tao Geoghegan Hart (Team Ineos)                        +01:01:26
  7. Kilian Frankiny (Groupama)                             +01:09:04
  8. Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea (Euskadi Basque Country)  +01:10:36
  9. Ben O´connor (Team Dimension Data)                     +01:23:15
 10. Sepp Kuss (Team Jumbo)                                 +01:32:55
 11. Neilson Powless (Team Jumbo)                           +01:45:26
 12. Niklas Eg (Trek)                                       +02:02:03
 13. Daniel Felipe Martinez Poveda (Ef Education First)     +02:10:42
 14. Cristian Rodriguez Martin (Caja Rural)                 +02:26:38
 15. Rémi Cavagna (Deceuninck)                              +02:32:26
 16. Matteo Fabbro (Team Katusha Alpecin)                   +02:35:20
 17. Nicholas Schultz (Mitchelton)                          +02:49:47
 18. Steff Cras (Team Katusha Alpecin)                      +03:18:26
 19. Dorian Godon (Ag2r La Mondiale)                        +03:19:22
 20. Romain Seigle (Groupama)                               +03:25:07
 21. Quentin Jauregui (Ag2r La Mondiale)                    +03:25:35
 22. Mark Padun (Bahrain)                                   +03:27:47
 23. Cyril Barthe (Euskadi Basque Country)                  +03:28:41
 24. Bruno Armirail (Groupama)                              +03:35:09
 25. Rob Power (Team Sunweb)                                +03:35:47
 26. Alexander Aranburu Deba (Caja Rural)                   +03:37:05
 27. Fernando Barcelo Aragon (Euskadi Basque Country)       +03:37:24
 28. Michael Storer (Team Sunweb)                           +03:47:09
 29. Casper Phillip Pedersen (Team Sunweb)                  +03:57:19
 30. Nicholas Dlamini (Team Dimension Data)                 +04:03:06
 31. Damien Touze (Cofidis, Solutions Credits)              +04:05:47
 32. Sergio Samitier Samitier (Euskadi Basque Country)      +04:13:54
 33. Nathan Van Hooydonck (Ccc Team)                        +04:17:40
 34. Harm Vanhoucke (Lotto Soudal)                          +04:17:51
 35. Oscar Cabedo Carda (Burgos Bh)                         +04:18:54
 36. Domen Novak (Bahrain)                                  +04:24:33
 37. Logan Owen (Ef Education First)                        +04:28:32
 38. Rasmus Fossum Tiller (Team Dimension Data)             +04:31:27
 39. William Barta (Ccc Team)                               +04:33:31
 40. Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (Caja Rural)                 +04:40:01
 41. Szymon Sajnok (Ccc Team)                               +04:58:08
 42. Juan Sebastian Molano Benavides (Uae Team Emirates)    +04:58:08
 43. Fabio Jakobsen (Deceuninck)                            +05:03:50
 44. Fernando Gaviria Rendon (Uae Team Emirates)            +05:08:37
 45. Oliviero Troia (Uae Team Emirates)                     +05:22:49
 46. Lennard Hofstede (Team Jumbo)                          +05:37:45
 47. Nuno Matos (Burgos Bh)                                 +05:53:24

Teamwertung:
  1. MOVISTAR TEAM                                      248h 26´ 24´´
  2. ASTANA PRO TEAM                                    249h 18´ 02´´
  3. TEAM JUMBO - VISMA                                 250h 30´ 57´´
  4. MITCHELTON - SCOTT                                 250h 53´ 11´´
  5. AG2R LA MONDIALE                                   251h 41´ 07´´
  6. TEAM SUNWEB                                        251h 46´ 42´´
  7. EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS                    252h 05´ 33´´
  8. BAHRAIN - MERIDA                                   252h 11´ 38´´
  9. TEAM DIMENSION DATA                                252h 22´ 33´´
 10. TEAM INEOS                                         252h 27´ 26´´
 11. BORA - HANSGROHE                                   252h 30´ 15´´
 12. DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP                          252h 41´ 22´´
 13. LOTTO SOUDAL                                       253h 00´ 58´´
 14. UAE TEAM EMIRATES                                  253h 06´ 45´´
 15. TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN                               253h 20´ 11´´
 16. GROUPAMA - FDJ                                     253h 23´ 29´´
 17. COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS                         253h 27´ 22´´
 18. TREK - SEGAFREDO                                   253h 35´ 09´´
 19. EF EDUCATION FIRST                                 253h 54´ 15´´
 20. CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA                           255h 58´ 41´´
 21. CCC TEAM                                           257h 40´ 40´´
 22. BURGOS BH                                          258h 26´ 30´´
(klicken zum Vergrößern)
© lavuelta.es
RADRENNEN HEUTE

    WorldTour

  • Gree-Tour of Guangxi (2.UWT, CHN)
  • Radrennen Männer

  • Chrono des Nations (1.2U, FRA)
  • Chrono des Nations (1.1, FRA)
  • Japan Cup Cycle Road Race (1.HC, JPN)