Großbritannien-Rundfahrt (GBR), 2019, Kategorie: 2.HC

07.09.2019: 1. Etappe , 201.5 km

1. Groenewegen, Dylan  (Team Jumbo - Visma) 4:39:49
2. Cimolai, Davide  (Israel Cycling Academy) 0:00
3. Trentin, Matteo  (Mitchelton - Scott) 0:00
4. Van Der Poel, Mathieu  (Corendon - Circus) 0:00
5. Swift, Ben  (Team Ineos) 0:00
6. Vallee, Boris  (Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team) 0:00
7. Trondsen, Trond Hakon  (Team Coop) 0:00
8. De Buyst, Jasper  (Lotto Soudal) 0:00
9. Bostock, Matthew  (Canyon DHB p/b Bloor Homes) 0:00
10. Modolo, Sacha  (EF Education First) 0:00
Alle Platzierungen

08.09.2019: 2. Etappe , 165.9 km

1. Trentin, Matteo  (Mitchelton - Scott) 3:55:53
2. De Buyst, Jasper  (Lotto Soudal) 0:00
3. Teunissen, Mike  (Team Jumbo - Visma) 0:00
4. Cimolai, Davide  (Israel Cycling Academy) 0:00
5. Edmondson, Alexander  (Mitchelton - Scott) 0:00
6. Swift, Ben  (Team Ineos) 0:00
7. Dowsett, Alex  (Team Katusha Alpecin) 0:00
8. Clarke, Simon  (EF Education First) 0:00
9. Van Asbroeck, Tom  (Israel Cycling Academy) 0:00
10. Wyss, Danilo  (Team Dimension Data) 0:00
Alle Platzierungen

09.09.2019: 3. Etappe , 183.2 km

1. Groenewegen, Dylan  (Team Jumbo - Visma) 4:37:53
2. Van Der Poel, Mathieu  (Corendon - Circus) 0:00
3. Cimolai, Davide  (Israel Cycling Academy) 0:00
4. Teunissen, Mike  (Team Jumbo - Visma) 0:00
5. Trentin, Matteo  (Mitchelton - Scott) 0:00
6. Grøndahl Jansen, Amund  (Team Jumbo - Visma) 0:00
8. Edmondson, Alexander  (Mitchelton - Scott) 0:00
9. Eekhoff, Nils  (Development Team Sunweb) 0:00
10. Wyss, Danilo  (Team Dimension Data) 0:00
Alle Platzierungen

10.09.2019: 4. Etappe , 173.2 km

1. Van Der Poel, Mathieu  (Corendon - Circus) 4:23:08
2. De Buyst, Jasper  (Lotto Soudal) 0:03
3. Clarke, Simon  (EF Education First) 0:03
4. Swift, Ben  (Team Ineos) 0:03
5. Grøndahl Jansen, Amund  (Team Jumbo - Visma) 0:03
6. Van Asbroeck, Tom  (Israel Cycling Academy) 0:03
7. Meurisse, Xandro  (Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team) 0:03
8. Hermans, Ben  (Israel Cycling Academy) 0:03
9. Trentin, Matteo  (Mitchelton - Scott) 0:03
10. Benoot, Tiesj  (Lotto Soudal) 0:03
Alle Platzierungen

11.09.2019: 5. Etappe , 174.1 km

1. Groenewegen, Dylan  (Team Jumbo - Visma) 3:57:31
3. Trentin, Matteo  (Mitchelton - Scott) 0:00
4. Bol, Cees  (Team Sunweb) 0:00
5. Cimolai, Davide  (Israel Cycling Academy) 0:00
6. De Buyst, Jasper  (Lotto Soudal) 0:00
7. Swift, Ben  (Team Ineos) 0:00
8. Van Asbroeck, Tom  (Israel Cycling Academy) 0:00
9. Affini, Edoardo  (Mitchelton - Scott) 0:00
10. Cavendish, Mark  (Team Dimension Data) 0:00
Alle Platzierungen

12.09.2019: 6. Etappe , 14.4 km (Einzelzeitfahren)

1. Affini, Edoardo  (Mitchelton - Scott) 0:16:39
2. Langeveld, Sebastian  (EF Education First) 0:06
3. Van Baarle, Dylan  (Team Ineos) 0:07
4. Durbridge, Luke  (Mitchelton - Scott) 0:08
5. Kangert, Tanel  (EF Education First) 0:09
6. Van Der Poel, Mathieu  (Corendon - Circus) 0:12
7. Dowsett, Alex  (Team Katusha Alpecin) 0:12
8. Van Emden, Jos  (Team Jumbo - Visma) 0:15
9. Sivakov, Pavel  (Team Ineos) 0:16
10. Frison, Frederik  (Lotto Soudal) 0:19
Alle Platzierungen

13.09.2019: 7. Etappe , 188.7 km

1. Van Der Poel, Mathieu  (Corendon - Circus) 4:07:49
2. Trentin, Matteo  (Mitchelton - Scott) 0:01
3. Clarke, Simon  (EF Education First) 0:03
4. Cimolai, Davide  (Israel Cycling Academy) 0:03
5. Benoot, Tiesj  (Lotto Soudal) 0:03
6. De Buyst, Jasper  (Lotto Soudal) 0:03
7. Moscon, Gianni  (Team Ineos) 0:05
8. Meurisse, Xandro  (Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team) 0:05
9. Sprengers, Thomas  (Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise) 0:05
10. Grøndahl Jansen, Amund  (Team Jumbo - Visma) 0:05
Alle Platzierungen

14.09.2019: 8. Etappe , 166.0 km

1. Van Der Poel, Mathieu  (Corendon - Circus) 3:49:26
2. Bol, Cees  (Team Sunweb) 0:00
3. Trentin, Matteo  (Mitchelton - Scott) 0:00
4. Teunissen, Mike  (Team Jumbo - Visma) 0:00
5. Cimolai, Davide  (Israel Cycling Academy) 0:00
6. Modolo, Sacha  (EF Education First) 0:00
7. Eekhoff, Nils  (Development Team Sunweb) 0:00
8. De Buyst, Jasper  (Lotto Soudal) 0:00
9. Meurisse, Xandro  (Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team) 0:00
10. Wyss, Danilo  (Team Dimension Data) 0:00
Alle Platzierungen

14.09.2019: Gesamtwertung

1. Van Der Poel, Mathieu  (Corendon - Circus) 29:47:41
2. Trentin, Matteo  (Mitchelton - Scott) 0:17
3. De Buyst, Jasper  (Lotto Soudal) 0:50
4. Sivakov, Pavel  (Team Ineos) 0:52
5. Politt, Nils  (Team Katusha Alpecin) 1:01
6. Moscon, Gianni  (Team Ineos) 1:01
7. Teunissen, Mike  (Team Jumbo - Visma) 1:03
8. Amador Bikkazakova, Andrey  (Movistar Team) 1:04
9. Benoot, Tiesj  (Lotto Soudal) 1:07
10. Grøndahl Jansen, Amund  (Team Jumbo - Visma) 1:08
Alle Platzierungen