Österreich-Rundfahrt (AUT), 2009, Kategorie: 2.HC

05.07.2009: 1. Etappe , 141.9 km

1. Greipel, André  (Team Columbia - High Road) 3:15:03
2. Brown, Graeme  (Rabobank) 0:00
3. Belletti, Manuel  (Serramenti PVC Diquigiova...) 0:00
4. Radochla, Steffen  (ELK Haus) 0:00
5. Riccio, Bernardo  (Ceramica Flaminia Bossini...) 0:00
6. Ljungblad, Jonas  (Silence-Lotto) 0:00
7. Hayman, Mathew  (Rabobank) 0:00
8. Fothen, Thomas  (Team Milram) 0:00
9. Swift, Ben  (Team Katusha) 0:00
10. Riebenbauer, Werner  (RC ARBÖ Wels Gourmetfein) 0:00
Alle Platzierungen

06.07.2009: 2. Etappe , 183.2 km

1. Albasini, Michael  (Team Columbia - High Road) 4:18:21
2. Caruso, Gianpaolo  (Ceramica Flaminia Bossini...) 0:05
3. Pidgornyy, Ruslan  (ISD) 0:38
4. Seeldrayers, Kevin  (Quick Step) 0:42
5. Reda, Francesco  (Quick Step) 1:09
6. Schwab, Hubert  (Quick Step) 1:24
7. Samoilau, Branislau  (Quick Step) 1:28
8. Vanendert, Jelle  (Silence-Lotto) 1:36
9. Intxausti Elorriaga, Benat  (FUJI - Servetto) 1:46
10. Denifl, Stefan  (ELK Haus) 1:50
Alle Platzierungen

07.07.2009: 3. Etappe , 183.7 km

1. Weening, Pieter  (Rabobank) 5:04:56
2. Bertagnolli, Leonardo  (Amica Chips - Knauf) 0:04
3. Samoilau, Branislau  (Quick Step) 0:16
4. Albasini, Michael  (Team Columbia - High Road) 0:17
5. Reda, Francesco  (Quick Step) 0:18
6. Caruso, Gianpaolo  (Ceramica Flaminia Bossini...) 0:19
7. Peterson, Thomas  (Garmin - Slipstream) 0:24
8. Seeldrayers, Kevin  (Quick Step) 0:24
9. Tankink, Bram  (Rabobank) 0:24
10. Kiserlovski, Robert  (FUJI - Servetto) 0:24
Alle Platzierungen

08.07.2009: 4. Etappe , 217.2 km

1. Barta, Jan  (ARBÖ - KTM - Junkers) 5:20:48
2. Novoa Menedez, Joaquin  (Cervelo Test Team) 0:09
3. Mate Mardones, Luis Angel  (Serramenti PVC Diquigiova...) 1:06
4. Hollenstein, Reto  (Vorarlberg - Corratec) 1:06
5. Kaisen, Olivier  (Silence-Lotto) 1:08
6. Greipel, André  (Team Columbia - High Road) 10:55
7. Belletti, Manuel  (Serramenti PVC Diquigiova...) 10:55
8. Sentjens, Roy  (Silence-Lotto) 10:55
9. Galimzyanov, Denis  (Team Katusha) 10:55
10. Swift, Ben  (Team Katusha) 10:55
Alle Platzierungen

09.07.2009: 5. Etappe , 138.9 km

1. Devenyns, Dries  (Quick Step) 3:23:15
2. Hunt, Jeremy  (Cervelo Test Team) 0:16
3. Belkov, Maxim  (ISD) 0:22
4. Barta, Jan  (ARBÖ - KTM - Junkers) 0:25
5. De Groot, Bram  (Rabobank) 0:29
6. Reimer, Martin  (Cervelo Test Team) 1:43
7. Tuft, Svein  (Garmin - Slipstream) 1:43
8. Valach, Jan  (ELK Haus) 1:43
9. Teruel Rovira, Eloy  (Contentpolis - AMPO) 1:43
10. Swift, Ben  (Team Katusha) 1:45
Alle Platzierungen

10.07.2009: 6. Etappe , 189.0 km

1. Greipel, André  (Team Columbia - High Road) 3:33:11
2. Brown, Graeme  (Rabobank) 0:00
3. Siedler, Sebastian  (Vorarlberg - Corratec) 0:00
4. Bertolini, Alessandro  (Serramenti PVC Diquigiova...) 0:00
5. Riccio, Bernardo  (Ceramica Flaminia Bossini...) 0:00
6. Swift, Ben  (Team Katusha) 0:00
7. Riebenbauer, Werner  (RC ARBÖ Wels Gourmetfein) 0:00
8. Sentjens, Roy  (Silence-Lotto) 0:00
9. Florencio Cabre, Xavier  (Cervelo Test Team) 0:00
10. Burghardt, Marcus  (Team Columbia - High Road) 0:00
Alle Platzierungen

11.07.2009: 7. Etappe , 26.3 km (Einzelzeitfahren)

1. Moerenhout, Koos  (Rabobank) 0:31:36
2. Tuft, Svein  (Garmin - Slipstream) 0:02
3. Bodrogi, Laszlo  (Team Katusha) 0:15
4. Stannard, Ian  (ISD) 0:21
5. Albasini, Michael  (Team Columbia - High Road) 0:37
6. Pidgornyy, Ruslan  (ISD) 0:37
7. Burghardt, Marcus  (Team Columbia - High Road) 0:41
8. Velits, Martin  (Team Milram) 0:42
9. Teruel Rovira, Eloy  (Contentpolis - AMPO) 0:43
10. Cataldo, Dario  (Quick Step) 0:45
Alle Platzierungen

12.07.2009: 8. Etappe , 128.7 km

1. Greipel, André  (Team Columbia - High Road) 2:33:31
2. Brown, Graeme  (Rabobank) 0:00
3. Riccio, Bernardo  (Ceramica Flaminia Bossini...) 0:00
4. Cataldo, Dario  (Quick Step) 0:00
5. Galimzyanov, Denis  (Team Katusha) 0:00
6. Riebenbauer, Werner  (RC ARBÖ Wels Gourmetfein) 0:00
7. Haselbacher, René  (Vorarlberg - Corratec) 0:00
8. Fumagalli, Cristiano  (Ceramica Flaminia Bossini...) 0:00
9. Mate Mardones, Luis Angel  (Serramenti PVC Diquigiova...) 0:00
10. Hunt, Jeremy  (Cervelo Test Team) 0:00
Alle Platzierungen

12.07.2009: Gesamtwertung

1. Albasini, Michael  (Team Columbia - High Road) 28:14:05
2. Pidgornyy, Ruslan  (ISD) 1:12
3. Samoilau, Branislau  (Quick Step) 2:20
4. Seeldrayers, Kevin  (Quick Step) 2:42
5. Reda, Francesco  (Quick Step) 2:51
6. Weening, Pieter  (Rabobank) 2:59
7. Caruso, Gianpaolo  (Ceramica Flaminia Bossini...) 3:05
8. Denifl, Stefan  (ELK Haus) 3:37
9. Vanendert, Jelle  (Silence-Lotto) 5:30
10. Peterson, Thomas  (Garmin - Slipstream) 5:36
Alle Platzierungen