Spanien, 03.04. - 07.04.2000

Baskenland-Rundfahrt (2. HC)

05.04.2000: 3. Etappe, Trapagaran - Vitoria, 190,0 km

1 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step                          5.19.23
2 Ángel Vicioso (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca  
3 Udo Bölts (Ger) Deutsche Telekom-ARD  
4 David Etxebarria Alkorta (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank  
5 Beat Zberg (Swi) Rabobank  
6 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Liquigas-Pata  
7 Igor Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi  
8 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom  
9 Armin Meier (Swi) Saeco - Valli&Valli  
10 Mikel Zarrabeitia Uranga (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank  
11 Unai Osa (Spa) Banesto 
12 Ellis Rastelli (Ita) Liquigas-Pata 
13 Miguel Ángel M Perdiguero (Spa) Vitalicio Seguros 
14 Christian Vandevelde (USA) US Postal Service 
15 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank 
16 Ángel Castresana (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 
17 Alexandr Vinokourov (Kaz) Deutsche Telekom-ARD 
18 Massimo Codol (Ita) Lampre-Diakin 
19 José Enrique Gutiérrez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 
20 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto - Adecco 
21 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Cantina Tollo 
22 Mauro Gianetti (Swi) Vini Caldirola 
23 Niki Aebersold (Swi) Rabobank 
24 Jörg Jaksche (Ger) Deutsche Telekom-ARD 
25 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Deutsche Telekom-ARD 
26 Unai Etxebarria Arana (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi 
27 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank 
28 Bingen Fernández (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 
29 Steve Vermaut (Bel) US Postal Service 
30 Giuseppe Di Grande (Ita) Festina 
31 Imanol Ayestaran (Spa) Fuenlabrada 
32 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Liquigas-Pata 
33 Aitor Osa (Spa) Banesto 
34 Félix García Casas (Spa) Festina 
35 Laurent Jalabert (Fra) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank 
36 Sébastien Demarbaix (Bel) Lotto - Adecco 
37 Laurent Dufaux (Swi) Saeco - Valli&Valli 
38 Filippo Casagrande (Ita) Vini Caldirola 
39 Igor Pugaci (Ita) Saeco - Valli&Valli 
40 Massimiliano Gentilli (Ita) Cantina Tollo 
41 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 
42 Javier Pascual Rodriguez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 
43 Aitor Garmendia (Spa) Banesto 
44 Gerhard Trampusch (Aut) Deutsche Telekom-ARD 
45 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank 
46 Serge Baguet (Bel) Lotto - Adecco 
47 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank 
48 Juan Carlos Domínguez (Spa) Vitalicio Seguros 
49 Abraham Olano (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank 
50 Manuel Beltran Martinez (Spa) Mapei-Quick Step 
51 Axel Merckx (Bel) Mapei-Quick Step 
52 Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal Service 
53 Tyler Hamilton (USA) US Postal Service 
54 Marc Lotz (Ned) Rabobank 
55 Hernán Darío Muñoz (Spa) Fuenlabrada 
56 Gabriele Colombo (Ita) Cantina Tollo 
57 Oscar Mason (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom 
58 Igor González De Galdeano (Spa) Vitalicio Seguros 
59 Txema Del Olmo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 
60 Iñigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank 
61 José Luis Rubiera (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 
62 Aitor Silloniz (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 
63 Nácor Burgos (Spa) Fuenlabrada 
64 Roberto Sgambelluri (Ita) Cantina Tollo 
65 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 
66 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Banesto 
67 Aitor Kintana (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 
68 David Plaza (Spa) Festina 
69 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank 
70 Kurt Van De Wouwer (Bel) Lotto - Adecco 
71 José Joaquín Castelblanco (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 
72 Sergei Gontchar (Ukr) Liquigas-Pata 
73 Ruggero Borghi Trentin 
74 Tomasz Brozyna (Pol) Banesto 
75 Roberto Heras (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 
76 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Lotto - Adecco 
77 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Saeco - Valli&Valli 
78 Joseba Beloki (Spa) Festina 
79 Stefano Cattai (Ita) Liquigas-Pata 
80 Daniele De Paoli (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom 
81 Santiago Blanco (Spa) Vitalicio Seguros 
82 Javier Otxoa (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 
83 Fabian Jeker (Swi) Festina 
84 Daniel Atienza (Ita) Saeco - Valli&Valli 
85 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) Deutsche Telekom-ARD 
86 Kevin Livingston (USA) US Postal Service 
87 Luis Castañeda (Spa) Vitalicio Seguros 
88 Alberto Elli (Ita) Deutsche Telekom-ARD 
89 Patrick Jonker (Ned) US Postal Service 
90 Alberto López De Munain (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 
91 Enrico Zaina (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom 
92 Massimo Giunti (Ita) Cantina Tollo 
93 Félix Cárdenas (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 
94 Víctor Hugo Peña (Spa) Vitalicio Seguros 
95 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Rabobank 
96 Marco Velo (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom                            0.18
97 Oskar Camenzind (Swi) Lampre-Diakin                               0.21
98 Marcelino Garcia Alonso (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank              0.23
99 Ginés Salmerón (Spa) Costa De Almería                             0.26
100 Juan Manuel Gárate (Ita) Lampre-Diakin                           0.42
101 Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre-Diakin
102 Sergio Barbero (Ita) Lampre-Diakin                               2.15
103 Giuliano Figueras (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step                         3.46
104 Glenn D'Hollander (Bel) Lotto - Adecco                          10.53
105 Miguel Angel Pena Caceres (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank
106 Jamie Burrow (GBr) US Postal Service
107 Candido Barbosa (Spa) Banesto
108 Roberto Conti (Ita) Vini Caldirola
109 David Latasa (Spa) Banesto
110 Andrei Mizourov (Kaz) Deutsche Telekom-ARD
111 David George (RSA) US Postal Service
112 Simone Bertoletti (Ita) Lampre-Diakin                           10.56
113 Andrés Bermejo (Spa) Fuenlabrada
114 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Lampre-Diakin
115 Eduardo Hernández (Spa) Fuenlabrada
116 Ion Odriozola (Spa) Banesto
117 Fausto Dotti (Ita) Liquigas-Pata
118 Cristiano Frattini (Ita) Liquigas-Pata
119 José Manuel Vázquez (Spa) Fuenlabrada
120 Ricardo Forconi (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom
121 Guido Trentin (Ita) Vini Caldirola
122 Massimo Podenzana (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom
123 Jonathan Hall (Aus) Festina
124 Marco Della Vedova (Ita) Lampre-Diakin
125 Massimo Donati (Ita) Vini Caldirola
126 Luca Scinto (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step
127 Álvaro González De Galdeano (Spa) Vitalicio Seguros
128 Cristian Gasperoni (Ita) Cantina Tollo
129 Iván Parra (Spa) Vitalicio Seguros
130 Rodolfo Massi (Ita) Cantina Tollo
131 Mauro Zanetti (Ita) Vini Caldirola
132 Mario Aerts (Bel) Lotto - Adecco
133 Marco Vergnani (Ita) Cantina Tollo
134 Simone Borgheresi (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom
135 Pablo Soler (Spa) Costa De Almería
136 Iban Sastre (Spa) Festina
137 Óscar Laguna (Spa) Fuenlabrada                                  15.34
138 David García Markina (Spa) Costa De Almería
139 Fabio Roscioli (Ita) Costa De Almería
140 Francesco Secchiari (Ita) Saeco - Valli&Valli                   19.22
141 Alberto Fernández (Spa) Costa De Almería
142 César Pérez (Spa) Costa De Almería
143 Mario Traversoni (Ita) Costa De Almería
144 Valentino China (Ita) Saeco - Valli&Valli
145 Biaggio Conte (Ita) Saeco - Valli&Valli
146 Daniele Contrini (Ita) Liquigas-Pata
DNF Francesco Casagrande (Ita) Vini Caldirola
DNF Sascha Henrix (Ger) Festina
DNF David Vázquez (Spa) Fuenlabrada
DNF Ernesto Manchón (Spa) Costa De Almería
RADRENNEN HEUTE

    WorldTour

  • Tour de France (2.UWT, FRA)