Spanien, 24.08. - 15.09.2013

Vuelta a España (WT)

14.09.2013: 20. Etappe, Avilés - Alto de L´Angliru, 142,0 km

  1. Kenny Elissonde (Fra, FDJ.fr)                            3:55:36
  2. Christopher Horner (USA, RadioShack Leopard)               +0:26
  3. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Esp, Movistar Team)           +0:54
  4. Vincenzo Nibali (Ita, Astana Pro Team)
  5. Andre Fernando S. Martins Cardoso (Por, Caja Rural)
  6. Dominik Nerz (Ger, BMC Racing Team)
  7. Jose Joao Mendes (Por, Team NetApp)                        +1:15
  8. Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Esp, Katusha)                    +1:45
  9. Serge Pauwels (Bel, Omega Pharma)                          +1:52
 10. Thibaut Pinot (Fra, FDJ.fr)                                +1:59
 11. David Arroyo Duran (Esp, Caja Rural)
 12. Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita, AG2R La Mondiale)                 +2:20
 13. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp, Katusha)                     +2:26
 14. Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Esp, Euskaltel)
 15. Jakob Fuglsang (Den, Astana Pro Team)                      +2:38
 16. Tanel Kangert (Est, Astana Pro Team)                       +3:07
 17. Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Esp, Movistar Team)             +3:14
 18. Rafal Majka (Pol, Team Saxo)                               +3:42
 19. Nicolas Roche (Irl, Team Saxo)
 20. Leopold Konig (Cze, Team NetApp)                           +3:53
 21. José Herrada Lopez (Esp, Movistar Team)                    +4:15
 22. Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Esp, Euskaltel)                      +4:26
 23. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita, Astana Pro Team)                     +5:01
 24. Robert Kiserlovski (Cro, RadioShack Leopard)               +5:15
 25. Chris Anker Sörensen (Den, Team Saxo)                      +5:49
 26. Yoann Bagot (Fra, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)              +6:09
 27. Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Esp, Euskaltel)                     +6:13
 28. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Esp, Vacansoleil)            +6:45
 29. Marcos Garcia (Esp, Caja Rural)
 30. Igor Anton Hernandez (Esp, Euskaltel)                      +7:25
 31. Jerome Coppel (Fra, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)            +8:17
 32. Juan Manuel Garate (Esp, Belkin Pro Cycling Team)          +8:30
 33. Janez Brajkovic (Slo, Astana Pro Team)
 34. Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita, AG2R La Mondiale)                  +8:57
 35. Bartosz Huzarski (Pol, Team NetApp)                        +9:24
 36. Amets Txurruka (Esp, Caja Rural)
 37. Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp, Vacansoleil)
 38. Maciej Paterski (Pol, Cannondale Pro Cycling)              +9:35
 39. Michele Scarponi (Ita, Lampre)                            +10:11
 40. Mikel Landa Meana (Esp, Euskaltel)                        +10:30
 41. Mikael Cherel (Fra, AG2R La Mondiale)                     +10:55
42. Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp, Cofidis, Solutions Cred.)
 43. Ivan Santaromita (Ita, BMC Racing Team)                   +11:13
 44. Anthony Roux (Fra, FDJ.fr)                                +11:15
 45. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp, Movistar Team)                   +11:57
 46. Pieter Serry (Bel, Omega Pharma)                          +12:16
 47. Ben Gastauer (Lux, AG2R La Mondiale)                      +13:11
 48. Andriy Grivko (Ukr, Astana Pro Team)                      +13:38
 49. Diego Ulissi (Ita, Lampre)                                +14:10
 50. Iker Camano (Esp, Team NetApp)
 51. Jan Barta (Cze, Team NetApp)
 52. Warren Barguil (Fra, Team Argos)                          +14:16
 53. Alexandre Geniez (Fra, FDJ.fr)
 54. Francis De Greef (Bel, Lotto Belisol)                     +14:35
 55. Danilo Wyss (Sui, BMC Racing Team)
 56. Dario Cataldo (Ita, Sky Procycling)                       +14:38
 57. Ben Hermans (Bel, RadioShack Leopard)                     +14:54
 58. Matthew Busche (USA, RadioShack Leopard)
59. Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col, Cannondale Pro.)
 60. Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Esp, Euskaltel)                 +15:10
 61. Johan Vansummeren (Bel, Garmin)                           +15:11
 62. Georg Preidler (Aut, Team Argos)                          +15:14
 63. Manuele Mori (Ita, Lampre)
 64. Simon Clarke (Aus, Orica)                                 +15:25
 65. Xabier Zandio Echaide (Esp, Sky Procycling)               +15:52
 66. Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col, Sky Procycling)
 67. Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita, Cannondale Pro Cycling)
 68. Oliver Zaugg (Sui, Team Saxo)
 69. Thomas Peterson (USA, Team Argos)
 70. Antonio Piedra Perez (Esp, Caja Rural)
 71. Martin Kohler (Sui, BMC Racing Team)                      +16:22
 72. Nicolas Edet (Fra, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)            +16:37
 73. Sylvester Szmyd (Pol, Movistar Team)                      +17:34
 74. Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Esp, Caja Rural)      +17:51
 75. Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru, Caja Rural)
 76. Giampaolo Caruso (Ita, Katusha)                           +17:56
 77. Adam Hansen (Aus, Lotto Belisol)                          +18:04
 78. Christian Knees (Ger, Sky Procycling)                     +18:13
 79. Bauke Mollema (Ned, Belkin Pro Cycling Team)              +18:33
 80. Tom Stamsnijder (Ned, Team Argos)                         +18:52
 81. Grega Bole (Slo, Vacansoleil)                             +19:17
 82. Vasil Kiryienka (Blr, Sky Procycling)                     +19:47
 83. Alessandro Vanotti (Ita, Astana Pro Team)                 +20:27
 84. Stéphane Poulhies (Fra, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)       +22:21
 85. Michael Matthews (Aus, Orica)
 86. José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Esp, Movistar Team)         +22:26
 87. Winner Anacona Gomez (Col, Lampre)                        +22:39
 88. Tyler Farrar (USA, Garmin)                                +22:52
 89. Alex Howes (USA, Garmin)
 90. Cameron Wurf (Aus, Cannondale Pro Cycling)                +23:09
 91. Andrey Zeits (Kaz, Astana Pro Team)                       +23:26
 92. Dennis Vanendert (Bel, Lotto Belisol)                     +23:39
 93. Gianni Meersman (Bel, Omega Pharma)
 94. Vladimir Gusev (Rus, Katusha)                             +23:46
 95. Luca Dodi (Ita, Lampre)                                   +23:55
 96. Eros Capecchi (Ita, Movistar Team)                        +24:00
 97. Markel Irizar Aranburu (Esp, RadioShack Leopard)          +24:13
 98. Michael Morkov (Den, Team Saxo)                           +24:14
 99. Klaas Lodewyck (Bel, BMC Racing Team)
100. Yannick Eijssen (Bel, BMC Racing Team)
101. Arnaud Courteille (Fra, FDJ.fr)                           +24:20
102. Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel, Lotto Belisol)                   +24:21
103. Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel, Omega Pharma)
104. Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA, Team Argos)
105. Romain Zingle (Bel, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)           +24:23
106. Robert Wagner (Ger, Belkin Pro Cycling Team)              +24:24
107. Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Esp, Euskaltel)                 +24:25
108. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor, Sky Procycling)                +24:27
109. Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger, Team Argos)                     +24:28
110. Julien Berard (Fra, AG2R La Mondiale)                     +24:29
111. Javier Moreno Bazan (Esp, Movistar Team)                  +24:32
112. Matteo Tosatto (Ita, Team Saxo)                           +24:41
113. Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus, Katusha)                          +24:42
114. Caleb Fairly (USA, Garmin)                                +24:43
115. Paul Voss (Ger, Team NetApp)
116. Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col, Sky Procycling)
117. Christian Meier (Can, Orica)
118. Mitchell Docker (Aus, Orica)
119. Nico Sijmens (Bel, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)            +25:02
120. Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr, RadioShack Leopard)
121. Grégory Rast (Sui, RadioShack Leopard)                    +25:04
122. Jorge Azanza Soto (Esp, Euskaltel)
123. Angel Vicioso Arcos (Esp, Katusha)                        +25:11
124. Nicki Sörensen (Den, Team Saxo)                           +25:15
125. Alex Rasmussen (Den, Garmin)
126. Zakkari Dempster (Aus, Team NetApp)
127. Matteo Bono (Ita, Lampre)
128. Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col, AG2R La Mondiale)     +25:22
129. Francesco Lasca (Ita, Caja Rural)                         +25:30
130. Daniele Ratto (Ita, Cannondale Pro Cycling)               +25:33
131. Leigh Howard (Aus, Orica)
132. Adrien Petit (Fra, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
133. Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg, Cannondale Pro Cycling)
134. Tiziano Dall\'Antonia (Ita, Cannondale Pro Cycling)
135. Cédric Pineau (Fra, FDJ.fr)
136. Evgeny Petrov (Rus, Team Saxo)
137. David Tanner (Aus, Belkin Pro Cycling Team)
138. Pablo Urtasun Perez (Esp, Euskaltel)                      +25:52
139. Nikias Arndt (Ger, Team Argos)                            +26:00
140. Lloyd Mondory (Fra, AG2R La Mondiale)                     +26:03
141. Luca Paolini (Ita, Katusha)                               +26:58
142. Vladimir Isaychev (Rus, Katusha)
143. Massimo Graziato (Ita, Lampre)                            +27:17
144. Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg, Lampre)                   +27:26
DNS. Salvatore Puccio (Ita, Sky Procycling)
DNF. Thierry Hupond (Fra, Team Argos)

Gesamtwertung

  1. Christopher Horner (USA, RadioShack Leopard)            81:52:01
  2. Vincenzo Nibali (Ita, Astana Pro Team)                     +0:37
  3. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Esp, Movistar Team)           +1:36
  4. Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Esp, Katusha)                    +3:22
  5. Nicolas Roche (Irl, Team Saxo)                             +7:11
  6. Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita, AG2R La Mondiale)                 +8:00
  7. Thibaut Pinot (Fra, FDJ.fr)                                +8:41
  8. Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Esp, Euskaltel)                   +9:51
  9. Leopold Konig (Cze, Team NetApp)                          +10:11
 10. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp, Katusha)                    +13:11
 11. Tanel Kangert (Est, Astana Pro Team)                      +14:05
 12. José Herrada Lopez (Esp, Movistar Team)                   +16:48
 13. David Arroyo Duran (Esp, Caja Rural)                      +17:34
 14. Dominik Nerz (Ger, BMC Racing Team)                       +19:26
 15. Michele Scarponi (Ita, Lampre)                            +22:04
 16. Andre Fernando S. Martins Cardoso (Por, Caja Rural)       +25:03
 17. Robert Kiserlovski (Cro, RadioShack Leopard)              +25:06
 18. Chris Anker Sörensen (Den, Team Saxo)                     +27:02
 19. Rafal Majka (Pol, Team Saxo)                              +32:52
 20. Igor Anton Hernandez (Esp, Euskaltel)                     +33:05
 21. Yoann Bagot (Fra, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)             +34:35
 22. Jose Joao Mendes (Por, Team NetApp)                       +39:08
 23. Eros Capecchi (Ita, Movistar Team)                        +48:46
 24. Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Esp, Euskaltel)                     +49:36
 25. Amets Txurruka (Esp, Caja Rural)                          +51:17
 26. Janez Brajkovic (Slo, Astana Pro Team)                    +57:15
 27. Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col, Sky Procycling)                 +57:52
 28. Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col, Sky Procycling)           +58:42
 29. Jakob Fuglsang (Den, Astana Pro Team)                    1:00:37
 30. Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Esp, Euskaltel)                1:12:19
 31. Serge Pauwels (Bel, Omega Pharma)                        1:17:42
 32. Diego Ulissi (Ita, Lampre)                               1:18:47
 33. Kenny Elissonde (Fra, FDJ.fr)                            1:22:12
 34. Bartosz Huzarski (Pol, Team NetApp)                      1:25:27
 35. Anthony Roux (Fra, FDJ.fr)                               1:25:47
 36. Georg Preidler (Aut, Team Argos)                         1:28:03
 37. Oliver Zaugg (Sui, Team Saxo)                            1:33:23
 38. Warren Barguil (Fra, Team Argos)                         1:36:39
 39. Mikel Landa Meana (Esp, Euskaltel)                       1:37:26
 40. Jerome Coppel (Fra, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
 41. Francis De Greef (Bel, Lotto Belisol)                    1:38:50
42. Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp, Cofidis, Solutions Cred.)  1:41:15
 43. Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp, Vacansoleil)                    1:42:49
 44. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Esp, Vacansoleil)          1:46:40
 45. Sylvester Szmyd (Pol, Movistar Team)                     1:48:08
 46. Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Esp, Euskaltel)                   1:48:50
 47. Alexandre Geniez (Fra, FDJ.fr)                           1:51:39
 48. Ivan Santaromita (Ita, BMC Racing Team)                  1:51:53
 49. Giampaolo Caruso (Ita, Katusha)                          1:52:37
 50. Pieter Serry (Bel, Omega Pharma)                         1:53:51
 51. Bauke Mollema (Ned, Belkin Pro Cycling Team)             1:58:20
 52. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita, Astana Pro Team)                   1:58:59
 53. Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita, AG2R La Mondiale)                2:02:21
 54. Maciej Paterski (Pol, Cannondale Pro Cycling)            2:02:49
 55. Xabier Zandio Echaide (Esp, Sky Procycling)              2:04:10
 56. Mikael Cherel (Fra, AG2R La Mondiale)                    2:05:39
57. Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col, Cannondale Pro.)  2:07:58
 58. Gianni Meersman (Bel, Omega Pharma)                      2:14:19
 59. Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger, Team Argos)                    2:16:27
 60. Adam Hansen (Aus, Lotto Belisol)                         2:17:18
 61. Ben Hermans (Bel, RadioShack Leopard)                    2:18:03
 62. Vladimir Gusev (Rus, Katusha)                            2:19:17
 63. Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Esp, Euskaltel)                2:20:03
 64. Matthew Busche (USA, RadioShack Leopard)                 2:25:57
 65. Ben Gastauer (Lux, AG2R La Mondiale)                     2:26:34
 66. Martin Kohler (Sui, BMC Racing Team)                     2:28:59
 67. Paul Voss (Ger, Team NetApp)                             2:32:34
 68. Iker Camano (Esp, Team NetApp)                           2:32:39
 69. Simon Clarke (Aus, Orica)                                2:34:45
 70. Manuele Mori (Ita, Lampre)                               2:36:14
 71. Juan Manuel Garate (Esp, Belkin Pro Cycling Team)        2:38:19
 72. Vasil Kiryienka (Blr, Sky Procycling)                    2:39:26
 73. Danilo Wyss (Sui, BMC Racing Team)                       2:39:35
 74. Javier Moreno Bazan (Esp, Movistar Team)                 2:42:44
 75. Marcos Garcia (Esp, Caja Rural)                          2:43:05
 76. Dario Cataldo (Ita, Sky Procycling)                      2:43:18
 77. Grégory Rast (Sui, RadioShack Leopard)                   2:48:45
 78. Nico Sijmens (Bel, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)           2:50:35
 79. Christian Knees (Ger, Sky Procycling)                    2:51:33
 80. Andrey Zeits (Kaz, Astana Pro Team)                      2:52:06
 81. Angel Vicioso Arcos (Esp, Katusha)                       2:52:25
 82. Christian Meier (Can, Orica)                             2:52:41
 83. Yannick Eijssen (Bel, BMC Racing Team)                   2:55:58
 84. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor, Sky Procycling)               2:59:07
 85. Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr, RadioShack Leopard)              3:00:21
 86. Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita, Cannondale Pro Cycling)       3:00:43
 87. Markel Irizar Aranburu (Esp, RadioShack Leopard)         3:01:23
 88. Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Esp, Movistar Team)           3:01:24
 89. Johan Vansummeren (Bel, Garmin)                          3:01:26
 90. Jorge Azanza Soto (Esp, Euskaltel)                       3:03:42
 91. Romain Zingle (Bel, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)          3:05:03
 92. Alex Howes (USA, Garmin)                                 3:07:26
 93. Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus, Katusha)                         3:07:56
 94. Julien Berard (Fra, AG2R La Mondiale)                    3:08:45
 95. Daniele Ratto (Ita, Cannondale Pro Cycling)              3:11:53
 96. Jan Barta (Cze, Team NetApp)                             3:12:43
 97. Grega Bole (Slo, Vacansoleil)                            3:21:34
 98. Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA, Team Argos)            3:22:31
 99. Cameron Wurf (Aus, Cannondale Pro Cycling)               3:22:56
100. Nicki Sörensen (Den, Team Saxo)                          3:23:59
101. Andriy Grivko (Ukr, Astana Pro Team)                     3:26:23
102. Cédric Pineau (Fra, FDJ.fr)                              3:26:31
103. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp, Movistar Team)                  3:27:15
104. Nicolas Edet (Fra, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)           3:29:24
105. Winner Anacona Gomez (Col, Lampre)                       3:30:36
106. David Tanner (Aus, Belkin Pro Cycling Team)              3:32:23
107. Luca Paolini (Ita, Katusha)                              3:36:53
108. Dennis Vanendert (Bel, Lotto Belisol)                    3:37:06
109. Antonio Piedra Perez (Esp, Caja Rural)                   3:37:18
110. Michael Matthews (Aus, Orica)                            3:40:43
111. Tiziano Dall\'Antonia (Ita, Cannondale Pro Cycling)      3:45:44
112. Caleb Fairly (USA, Garmin)                               3:46:55
113. Alessandro Vanotti (Ita, Astana Pro Team)                3:52:44
114. Lloyd Mondory (Fra, AG2R La Mondiale)                    3:57:27
115. Matteo Tosatto (Ita, Team Saxo)                          3:58:33
116. Thomas Peterson (USA, Team Argos)                        3:59:44
117. Evgeny Petrov (Rus, Team Saxo)                           4:03:24
118. Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Esp, Caja Rural)     4:04:11
119. José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Esp, Movistar Team)        4:04:54
120. Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru, Caja Rural)               4:05:33
121. Klaas Lodewyck (Bel, BMC Racing Team)                    4:05:52
122. Pablo Urtasun Perez (Esp, Euskaltel)                     4:08:50
123. Robert Wagner (Ger, Belkin Pro Cycling Team)             4:10:52
124. Tyler Farrar (USA, Garmin)                               4:12:35
125. Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel, Omega Pharma)             4:14:05
126. Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col, AG2R La Mondiale)    4:14:27
127. Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel, Lotto Belisol)                  4:15:15
128. Luca Dodi (Ita, Lampre)                                  4:16:00
129. Michael Morkov (Den, Team Saxo)                          4:16:29
130. Arnaud Courteille (Fra, FDJ.fr)                          4:19:11
131. Adrien Petit (Fra, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)           4:19:23
132. Vladimir Isaychev (Rus, Katusha)                         4:19:31
133. Zakkari Dempster (Aus, Team NetApp)                      4:21:57
134. Alex Rasmussen (Den, Garmin)                             4:22:32
135. Mitchell Docker (Aus, Orica)                             4:23:17
136. Nikias Arndt (Ger, Team Argos)                           4:24:12
137. Tom Stamsnijder (Ned, Team Argos)                        4:26:36
138. Stéphane Poulhies (Fra, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)      4:26:55
139. Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg, Cannondale Pro Cycling)      4:28:24
140. Francesco Lasca (Ita, Caja Rural)                        4:28:41
141. Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg, Lampre)                  4:31:01
142. Leigh Howard (Aus, Orica)                                4:45:44
143. Matteo Bono (Ita, Lampre)                                4:47:19
144. Massimo Graziato (Ita, Lampre)                           4:48:59

Sonderwertung

Punktewertung:

  1. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Esp, Movistar Team)             152
  2. Christopher Horner (USA, RadioShack Leopard)                 126
  3. Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Esp, Katusha)                      125
  4. Nicolas Roche (Irl, Team Saxo)                               122
  5. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp, Katusha)                       119
  6. Vincenzo Nibali (Ita, Astana Pro Team)                       111
  7. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor, Sky Procycling)                    80
  8. Bauke Mollema (Ned, Belkin Pro Cycling Team)                  75
  9. Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg, Lampre)                       72
 10. Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita, AG2R La Mondiale)                    67
 11. Warren Barguil (Fra, Team Argos)                              65
 12. Leopold Konig (Cze, Team NetApp)                              61
 13. Michele Scarponi (Ita, Lampre)                                55
 14. Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Esp, Euskaltel)                      54
 15. Michael Matthews (Aus, Orica)                                 53
 16. Thibaut Pinot (Fra, FDJ.fr)                                   51
 17. Gianni Meersman (Bel, Omega Pharma)                           51
 18. Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col, Sky Procycling)                     48
 19. Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita, AG2R La Mondiale)                     45
 20. Tyler Farrar (USA, Garmin)                                    44
 21. Diego Ulissi (Ita, Lampre)                                    38
 22. Vasil Kiryienka (Blr, Sky Procycling)                         37
 23. Daniele Ratto (Ita, Cannondale Pro Cycling)                   37
 24. Chris Anker Sörensen (Den, Team Saxo)                         34
 25. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Esp, Vacansoleil)               33
 26. Dominik Nerz (Ger, BMC Racing Team)                           30
 27. Alexandre Geniez (Fra, FDJ.fr)                                29
 28. José Herrada Lopez (Esp, Movistar Team)                       28
 29. Amets Txurruka (Esp, Caja Rural)                              28
 30. Michael Morkov (Den, Team Saxo)                               26
 31. Andre Fernando S. Martins Cardoso (Por, Caja Rural)           26
 32. Kenny Elissonde (Fra, FDJ.fr)                                 25
 33. Rafal Majka (Pol, Team Saxo)                                  24
 34. Adrien Petit (Fra, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)                24
 35. Igor Anton Hernandez (Esp, Euskaltel)                         23
 36. Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Esp, Euskaltel)                     23
 37. Luca Paolini (Ita, Katusha)                                   23
 38. Anthony Roux (Fra, FDJ.fr)                                    20
 39. Adam Hansen (Aus, Lotto Belisol)                              20
 40. Grega Bole (Slo, Vacansoleil)                                 19
 41. Robert Wagner (Ger, Belkin Pro Cycling Team)                  19
 42. Martin Kohler (Sui, BMC Racing Team)                          18
 43. Ivan Santaromita (Ita, BMC Racing Team)                       18
 44. Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Esp, Caja Rural)          17
 45. Bartosz Huzarski (Pol, Team NetApp)                           16
 46. David Arroyo Duran (Esp, Caja Rural)                          15
 47. Jerome Coppel (Fra, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)               15
 48. Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA, Team Argos)                 15
 49. Dario Cataldo (Ita, Sky Procycling)                           14
 50. Nikias Arndt (Ger, Team Argos)                                14
 51. Francesco Lasca (Ita, Caja Rural)                             14
 52. Tanel Kangert (Est, Astana Pro Team)                          13
 53. Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Esp, Euskaltel)                         13
 54. Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col, Sky Procycling)               13
 55. Xabier Zandio Echaide (Esp, Sky Procycling)                   12
 56. Mikael Cherel (Fra, AG2R La Mondiale)                         12
 57. Antonio Piedra Perez (Esp, Caja Rural)                        11
 58. Nicolas Edet (Fra, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)                10
 59. Alex Rasmussen (Den, Garmin)                                  10
 60. Maciej Paterski (Pol, Cannondale Pro Cycling)                 10
 61. Danilo Wyss (Sui, BMC Racing Team)                            10
 62. Jose Joao Mendes (Por, Team NetApp)                            9
 63. Serge Pauwels (Bel, Omega Pharma)                              9
 64. Georg Preidler (Aut, Team Argos)                               8
 65. Paul Voss (Ger, Team NetApp)                                   8
 66. Janez Brajkovic (Slo, Astana Pro Team)                         7
 67. Pablo Urtasun Perez (Esp, Euskaltel)                           7
 68. Mikel Landa Meana (Esp, Euskaltel)                             7
 69. Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Esp, Movistar Team)                 7
 70. Klaas Lodewyck (Bel, BMC Racing Team)                          7
 71. Christian Knees (Ger, Sky Procycling)                          6
 72. Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru, Caja Rural)                     6
 73. Arnaud Courteille (Fra, FDJ.fr)                                6
 74. Zakkari Dempster (Aus, Team NetApp)                            6
 75. Vladimir Gusev (Rus, Katusha)                                  5
 76. Dennis Vanendert (Bel, Lotto Belisol)                          5
 77. Francis De Greef (Bel, Lotto Belisol)                          4
 78. Matthew Busche (USA, RadioShack Leopard)                       4
 79. Cédric Pineau (Fra, FDJ.fr)                                    4
 80. Lloyd Mondory (Fra, AG2R La Mondiale)                          4
 81. Ben Gastauer (Lux, AG2R La Mondiale)                           4
 82. David Tanner (Aus, Belkin Pro Cycling Team)                    4
 83. Mitchell Docker (Aus, Orica)                                   4
84. Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp, Cofidis, Solutions Cred.)        3
 85. Luca Dodi (Ita, Lampre)                                        3
 86. Eros Capecchi (Ita, Movistar Team)                             2
 87. Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Esp, Euskaltel)                         2
 88. Andriy Grivko (Ukr, Astana Pro Team)                           2
 89. Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel, Lotto Belisol)                        2
 90. Jakob Fuglsang (Den, Astana Pro Team)                          1
 91. Sylvester Szmyd (Pol, Movistar Team)                           1
 92. Christian Meier (Can, Orica)                                   1
 93. Romain Zingle (Bel, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)                1
 94. Alex Howes (USA, Garmin)                                       1
 95. Cameron Wurf (Aus, Cannondale Pro Cycling)                     1
 96. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp, Movistar Team)                        1
 97. Winner Anacona Gomez (Col, Lampre)                             1

Bergwertung:

  1. Nicolas Edet (Fra, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)                46
  2. Christopher Horner (USA, RadioShack Leopard)                  32
  3. Daniele Ratto (Ita, Cannondale Pro Cycling)                   30
  4. Andre Fernando S. Martins Cardoso (Por, Caja Rural)           26
  5. Vincenzo Nibali (Ita, Astana Pro Team)                        23
  6. Amets Txurruka (Esp, Caja Rural)                              22
  7. Kenny Elissonde (Fra, FDJ.fr)                                 21
  8. Nicolas Roche (Irl, Team Saxo)                                19
  9. Vasil Kiryienka (Blr, Sky Procycling)                         18
 10. Michele Scarponi (Ita, Lampre)                                17
 11. Alexandre Geniez (Fra, FDJ.fr)                                17
 12. Diego Ulissi (Ita, Lampre)                                    16
 13. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Esp, Movistar Team)              16
 14. Mikael Cherel (Fra, AG2R La Mondiale)                         16
 15. Warren Barguil (Fra, Team Argos)                              14
 16. Adam Hansen (Aus, Lotto Belisol)                              13
 17. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp, Katusha)                        13
 18. Leopold Konig (Cze, Team NetApp)                              12
 19. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita, Astana Pro Team)                        10
 20. Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Esp, Katusha)                       10
 21. Georg Preidler (Aut, Team Argos)                               9
 22. Chris Anker Sörensen (Den, Team Saxo)                          9
 23. Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Esp, Euskaltel)                      9
 24. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor, Sky Procycling)                     8
 25. Serge Pauwels (Bel, Omega Pharma)                              8
 26. Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita, AG2R La Mondiale)                     7
 27. Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Esp, Caja Rural)           7
 28. Nico Sijmens (Bel, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)                 6
 29. Dominik Nerz (Ger, BMC Racing Team)                            6
 30. Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col, Sky Procycling)                      6
 31. Winner Anacona Gomez (Col, Lampre)                             5
 32. Bartosz Huzarski (Pol, Team NetApp)                            4
 33. Romain Zingle (Bel, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)                3
 34. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Esp, Vacansoleil)                3
 35. Thibaut Pinot (Fra, FDJ.fr)                                    2
 36. José Herrada Lopez (Esp, Movistar Team)                        2
 37. Francis De Greef (Bel, Lotto Belisol)                          2
 38. Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Esp, Euskaltel)                         2
 39. Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita, AG2R La Mondiale)                      2
 40. Martin Kohler (Sui, BMC Racing Team)                           2
 41. Danilo Wyss (Sui, BMC Racing Team)                             2
 42. Antonio Piedra Perez (Esp, Caja Rural)                         2
 43. Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru, Caja Rural)                     2
 44. Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Esp, Euskaltel)                       1
 45. David Arroyo Duran (Esp, Caja Rural)                           1
 46. Jakob Fuglsang (Den, Astana Pro Team)                          1
 47. Cédric Pineau (Fra, FDJ.fr)                                    1
 48. Alex Rasmussen (Den, Garmin)                                   1

Teamwertung:

  1. Euskaltel - Euskadi                                    245:17:26
  2. Movistar Team                                              +1:02
  3. Astana Pro Team                                            +1:30
  4. Team Saxo - Tinkoff                                        +9:56
  5. Caja Rural - Seguros RGA                                  +33:51
  6. Katusha                                                   +45:21
  7. Radioshack Leopard                                        +46:54
  8. Team Netapp - Endura                                      +52:32
  9. FDJ.fr                                                   1:01:24
 10. BMC Racing Team                                          1:56:49
 11. AG2R La Mondiale                                         2:05:01
 12. SKY Procycling                                           2:05:11
 13. Cofidis, Solutions Credits                               2:11:03
 14. Lampre-Merida                                            2:59:36
 15. Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team                       3:54:15
 16. Cannondale Pro Cycling                                   3:54:50
 17. Team Argos-Shimano                                       3:57:56
 18. Omega Pharma - Quick-Step                                4:15:31
 19. Belkin-Pro Cycling Team                                  4:42:29
 20. Lotto Belisol                                            5:04:09
 21. Orica Greenedge                                          7:21:19
 22. Garmin Sharp                                             7:35:53
(klicken zum Vergrößern)
© lavuelta.com
RADRENNEN HEUTE

    WorldTour

  • Giro d´Italia (2.UWT, ITA)
  • Radrennen Männer

  • Tour of Estonia (2.1, EST)
  • Tour of Japan (2.1, JPN)
  • Tour de l´Ain (2.1, FRA)
  • A Travers les Hauts de France (2.2, FRA)
  • Hammer Stavanger (2.1, NOR)
  • Ronde de l´Isard (2.2U, FRA)
  • Baltyk - Karkonosze Tour (2.2, POL)
  • Rás Tailteann (2.2, IRL)
  • PRUride PH (2.2, PHL)