Abu Dhabi Tour (UAE), 2016, Kategorie: 2.HC

20.10.2016: 1. Etappe , 147.0 km

1. Nizzolo, Giacomo  (Trek - Segafredo) 3:15:59
2. Degenkolb, John  (Team Giant - Alpecin) 0:00
3. Cavendish, Mark  (Dimension Data) 0:00
4. Nielsen, Magnus Cort  (Orica Greenedge) 0:00
5. Latham, Christopher  (Team Wiggins) 0:00
6. Kolár, Michal  (Tinkoff) 0:00
7. Maikin, Roman  (Rusvelo) 0:00
8. Coledan, Marco  (Trek - Segafredo) 0:00
9. Drucker, Jean-Pierre  (BMC Racing Team) 0:00
10. Sinkeldam, Ramon  (Team Giant - Alpecin) 0:00
Alle Platzierungen

21.10.2016: 2. Etappe , 115.0 km

1. Cavendish, Mark  (Dimension Data) 2:32:21
2. Viviani, Elia  (Team SKY) 0:00
3. Guardini, Andrea  (Astana Pro Team) 0:00
4. Mareczko, Jakub  (Southeast - Venezuela) 0:00
5. Drucker, Jean-Pierre  (BMC Racing Team) 0:00
6. Nizzolo, Giacomo  (Trek - Segafredo) 0:00
7. Latham, Christopher  (Team Wiggins) 0:00
8. Kolár, Michal  (Tinkoff) 0:00
9. Von Hoff, Steele  (One Pro Cycling) 0:00
10. Nielsen, Magnus Cort  (Orica Greenedge) 0:00
Alle Platzierungen

22.10.2016: 3. Etappe , 150.0 km

1. Kangert, Tanel  (Astana Pro Team) 3:31:31
2. Roche, Nicolas  (Team SKY) 0:17
3. Debesay, Mekseb  (Dimension Data) 0:33
4. Ulissi, Diego  (Lampre - Merida) 0:33
5. Contador Velasco, Alberto  (Tinkoff) 0:50
6. Nibali, Vincenzo  (Astana Pro Team) 0:50
7. Bernard, Julien  (Trek - Segafredo) 0:52
8. Hermans, Ben  (BMC Racing Team) 1:19
9. Tusveld, Martijn  (Rabobank Development Team) 1:28
10. Hansen, Jesper  (Tinkoff) 1:28
Alle Platzierungen

23.10.2016: 4. Etappe , 143.0 km

1. Cavendish, Mark  (Dimension Data) 3:07:44
2. Nizzolo, Giacomo  (Trek - Segafredo) 0:00
3. Viviani, Elia  (Team SKY) 0:00
4. Nielsen, Magnus Cort  (Orica Greenedge) 0:00
5. Drucker, Jean-Pierre  (BMC Racing Team) 0:00
6. Sinkeldam, Ramon  (Team Giant - Alpecin) 0:00
7. Matthews, Michael  (Orica Greenedge) 0:00
8. Modolo, Sacha  (Lampre - Merida) 0:00
9. Renshaw, Mark  (Dimension Data) 0:00
10. Kolár, Michal  (Tinkoff) 0:00
Alle Platzierungen

23.10.2016: Gesamtwertung

1. Kangert, Tanel  (Astana Pro Team) 12:27:34
2. Roche, Nicolas  (Team SKY) 0:21
3. Ulissi, Diego  (Lampre - Merida) 0:43
4. Nibali, Vincenzo  (Astana Pro Team) 1:00
5. Contador Velasco, Alberto  (Tinkoff) 1:00
6. Bernard, Julien  (Trek - Segafredo) 1:02
7. Hermans, Ben  (BMC Racing Team) 1:29
8. Tusveld, Martijn  (Rabobank Development Team) 1:38
9. Anacona Gomez, Winner Andrew  (Movistar Team) 1:38
10. Hansen, Jesper  (Tinkoff) 1:38
Alle Platzierungen