Ster ZLM Toer (NED), 2011, Kategorie: 2.1

15.06.2011: 1. Etappe , 7.0 km (Einzelzeitfahren)

1. Gretsch, Patrick  (HTC - Highroad) 0:08:30
2. Rasmussen, Alex  (HTC - Highroad) 0:03
3. Dowsett, Alex  (Sky Procycling) 0:06
4. Langeveld, Sebastian  (Rabobank Cycling Team) 0:10
5. Terpstra, Niki  (Quickstep Cycling Team) 0:13
6. Oostlander, Sander  (Cyclingteam de Rijke) 0:13
7. Farrar, Tyler  (Team Garmin - Cervelo) 0:14
8. Matthews, Michael  (Rabobank Cycling Team) 0:15
9. Roux, Anthony  (Francaise des Jeux) 0:15
10. Mouris, Jens  (Vacansoleil - DCM PRO Cyc...) 0:16
Alle Platzierungen

16.06.2011: 2. Etappe , 177.0 km

1. Farrar, Tyler  (Team Garmin - Cervelo) 4:11:52
2. Feillu, Romain  (Vacansoleil - DCM PRO Cyc...) 0:00
3. Blythe, Adam  (Omega Pharma-Lotto) 0:00
4. Renshaw, Mark  (HTC - Highroad) 0:00
5. Van Hummel, Kenny Robert  (Skil - Shimano) 0:00
6. Appollonio, Davide  (Sky Procycling) 0:00
7. Nizzolo, Giacomo  (Team Leopard - Trek) 0:00
8. Bos, Theo  (Rabobank Cycling Team) 0:00
9. Van Stayen, Michael  (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) 0:00
10. Hutarovich, Yauheni  (Francaise des Jeux) 0:00
Alle Platzierungen

17.06.2011: 3. Etappe , 202.0 km

1. Haedo, Juan José  (Saxo Bank Sungard) 5:12:01
2. Nizzolo, Giacomo  (Team Leopard - Trek) 0:00
3. Roux, Anthony  (Francaise des Jeux) 0:00
4. Matthews, Michael  (Rabobank Cycling Team) 0:00
5. Appollonio, Davide  (Sky Procycling) 0:00
6. Howard, Leigh  (HTC - Highroad) 0:00
7. Hovelynck, Kurt  (Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly) 0:00
8. De Haes, Kenny  (Omega Pharma-Lotto) 0:00
9. Dean, Julian  (Team Garmin - Cervelo) 0:00
10. Feillu, Romain  (Vacansoleil - DCM PRO Cyc...) 0:00
Alle Platzierungen

18.06.2011: 4. Etappe , 184.0 km

1. Gilbert, Philippe  (Omega Pharma-Lotto) 4:47:48
2. Terpstra, Niki  (Quickstep Cycling Team) 0:01
3. Navardauskas, Ramunas  (Team Garmin - Cervelo) 0:01
4. Van Leijen, Joost  (Vacansoleil - DCM PRO Cyc...) 0:01
5. Tanner, David  (Saxo Bank Sungard) 0:19
6. Helminen, Matti  (Landbouwkrediet) 0:21
7. Hoogerland, Johnny  (Vacansoleil - DCM PRO Cyc...) 0:45
8. Appollonio, Davide  (Sky Procycling) 1:12
9. Van Winden, Dennis  (Rabobank Cycling Team) 1:16
10. Dowsett, Alex  (Sky Procycling) 1:17
Alle Platzierungen

19.06.2011: 5. Etappe , 191.0 km

1. Howard, Leigh  (HTC - Highroad) 4:42:03
2. Haedo, Lucas Sebastian  (Saxo Bank Sungard) 0:00
3. Farrar, Tyler  (Team Garmin - Cervelo) 0:00
4. Farrar, Tyler  (Team Garmin - Cervelo) 0:00
5. Appollonio, Davide  (Sky Procycling) 0:00
6. Blythe, Adam  (Omega Pharma-Lotto) 0:00
7. Meersman, Gianni  (Francaise des Jeux) 0:00
8. Feillu, Romain  (Vacansoleil - DCM PRO Cyc...) 0:00
9. Van Stayen, Michael  (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) 0:00
10. Hovelynck, Kurt  (Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly) 0:00
Alle Platzierungen

19.06.2011: Gesamtwertung

1. Gilbert, Philippe  (Omega Pharma-Lotto) 19:02:16
2. Terpstra, Niki  (Quickstep Cycling Team) 0:03
3. Navardauskas, Ramunas  (Team Garmin - Cervelo) 0:15
4. Van Leijen, Joost  (Vacansoleil - DCM PRO Cyc...) 0:36
5. Tanner, David  (Saxo Bank Sungard) 0:44
6. Dowsett, Alex  (Sky Procycling) 1:21
7. Appollonio, Davide  (Sky Procycling) 1:26
8. Bak, Lars Ytting  (HTC - Highroad) 1:31
9. Van Winden, Dennis  (Rabobank Cycling Team) 1:34
10. Meersman, Gianni  (Francaise des Jeux) 1:36
Alle Platzierungen