Spanien, 03.04. - 07.04.2000

Baskenland-Rundfahrt (2. HC)

07.04.2000: 6. Etappe, EZF Azkoitia - Madaritza, 8,5 km

1 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Deutsche Telekom-ARD                        16.40 (30.5 km/h)
2 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Cantina Tollo                                0.15
3 Laurent Jalabert (Fra) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank                     0.31
4 Bingen Fernández (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          0.33
5 Juan Carlos Domínguez (Spa) Vitalicio Seguros                     0.34
6 Aitor Garmendia (Spa) Banesto                                     0.40
7 Massimo Codol (Ita) Lampre-Diakin                                 0.42
8 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Liquigas-Pata                               0.42
9 Aitor Osa (Spa) Banesto                                           0.42
10 Joseba Beloki (Spa) Festina                                      0.47
11 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                  0.50
12 Txema Del Olmo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                           0.58
13 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                   0.59
14 Iñigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank        1.03
15 Simone Borgheresi (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom                    1.05
16 Alexandr Vinokourov (Kaz) Deutsche Telekom-ARD                   1.07
17 Igor González De Galdeano (Spa) Vitalicio Seguros                1.07
18 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom                     1.07
19 Sergei Gontchar (Ukr) Liquigas-Pata                              1.07
20 Manuel Beltran Martinez (Spa) Mapei-Quick Step                   1.10
21 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto - Adecco                              1.12
22 Mikel Zarrabeitia Uranga (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank            1.14
23 Gabriele Colombo (Ita) Cantina Tollo                             1.16
24 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Banesto                                 1.16
25 Javier Pascual Rodriguez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                1.16
26 Udo Bölts (Ger) Deutsche Telekom-ARD                             1.17
27 Roberto Heras (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                           1.20
28 David Etxebarria Alkorta (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank            1.20
29 Félix García Casas (Spa) Festina                                 1.21
30 Unai Osa (Spa) Banesto                                           1.21
31 Tomasz Brozyna (Pol) Banesto                                     1.22
32 Alberto López De Munain (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                  1.23
33 Luis Castañeda (Spa) Vitalicio Seguros                           1.24
34 Víctor Hugo Peña (Spa) Vitalicio Seguros                         1.24
35 Ángel Vicioso (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                           1.30
36 José Luis Rubiera (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                       1.32
37 Jörg Jaksche (Ger) Deutsche Telekom-ARD                          1.32
38 Oscar Mason (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom                          1.36
39 Mauro Gianetti (Swi) Vini Caldirola                              1.36
40 Ángel Castresana (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                         1.38
41 Roberto Conti (Ita) Vini Caldirola                               1.40
42 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Rabobank                                1.49
43 Santiago Blanco (Spa) Vitalicio Seguros                          1.52
44 Iban Sastre (Spa) Festina                                        1.53
45 Igor Pugaci (Ita) Saeco - Valli&Valli                            1.54
46 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Lampre-Diakin                              1.59
47 Gerhard Trampusch (Aut) Deutsche Telekom-ARD                     1.59
48 Félix Cárdenas (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                          1.59
49 Kurt Van De Wouwer (Bel) Lotto - Adecco                          2.00
50 Marcelino Garcia Alonso (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank             2.02
51 Sébastien Demarbaix (Bel) Lotto - Adecco                         2.05
52 José Joaquín Castelblanco (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca               2.05
53 Steve Vermaut (Bel) US Postal Service                            2.09
54 Daniele De Paoli (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom                     2.11
55 Glenn D'Hollander (Bel) Lotto - Adecco                           2.12
56 Ricardo Forconi (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom                      2.12
57 Giuseppe Di Grande (Ita) Festina                                 2.13
58 Roberto Sgambelluri (Ita) Cantina Tollo                          2.16
59 Ginés Salmerón (Spa) Costa De Almería                            2.23
60 Javier Otxoa (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                            2.25
61 Daniel Atienza (Ita) Saeco - Valli&Valli                         2.25
62 Serge Baguet (Bel) Lotto - Adecco                                2.26
63 Andrés Bermejo (Spa) Fuenlabrada                                 2.28
64 Álvaro González De Galdeano (Spa) Vitalicio Seguros              2.29
65 Niki Aebersold (Swi) Rabobank                                    2.30
66 Miguel Ángel M Perdiguero (Spa) Vitalicio Seguros                2.31
67 Christian Vandevelde (USA) US Postal Service                     2.37
68 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step                         2.39
69 Fabian Jeker (Swi) Festina                                       2.43
70 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Liquigas-Pata                       2.43
71 Jamie Burrow (GBr) US Postal Service                             2.44
72 Massimo Donati (Ita) Vini Caldirola                              2.45
73 Filippo Casagrande (Ita) Vini Caldirola                          2.48
74 Pablo Soler (Spa) Costa De Almería                               2.54
75 Stefano Cattai (Ita) Liquigas-Pata                               2.55
76 Aitor Silloniz (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                           3.01
77 Armin Meier (Swi) Saeco - Valli&Valli                            3.05
78 Nácor Burgos (Spa) Fuenlabrada                                   3.14
79 Ruggero Borghi Trentin (Ita) Vini Caldirola                      3.15
80 Marc Lotz (Ned) Rabobank                                         3.16
81 Simone Bertoletti (Ita) Lampre-Diakin                            3.16
82 Aitor Kintana (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            3.24
83 Rodolfo Massi (Ita) Cantina Tollo                                3.27
84 Hernán Darío Muñoz (Spa) Fuenlabrada                             3.34
85 Massimiliano Gentilli (Ita) Cantina Tollo                        3.36
86 Cristiano Frattini (Ita) Liquigas-Pata                           3.44
87 Sergio Barbero (Ita) Lampre-Diakin                               4.13
88 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank                  4.21
89 Patrick Jonker (Ned) US Postal Service                           5.02
90 Marco Vergnani (Ita) Cantina Tollo                               6.48
91 Imanol Ayestaran (Spa) Fuenlabrada                               7.19
92 Cristian Gasperoni (Ita) Cantina Tollo                           7.43

Gesamtwertung

1 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Deutsche Telekom-ARD                     21.53.24
2 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Cantina Tollo                                0.05
3 Laurent Jalabert (Fra) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank                     0.31
4 Bingen Fernández (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          0.33
5 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Liquigas-Pata                               0.37
6 Aitor Osa (Spa) Banesto                                           0.37
7 Juan Carlos Domínguez (Spa) Vitalicio Seguros                     0.39
8 Aitor Garmendia (Spa) Banesto                                     0.45
9 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                    0.59
10 Txema Del Olmo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                           1.03
11 Joseba Beloki (Spa) Festina                                      1.05
12 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                  1.08
13 Alexandr Vinokourov (Kaz) Deutsche Telekom-ARD                   1.12
14 Iñigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank        1.13
15 Manuel Beltran Martinez (Spa) Mapei-Quick Step                   1.20
16 Mikel Zarrabeitia Uranga (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank            1.24
17 Igor González De Galdeano (Spa) Vitalicio Seguros                1.25
18 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Banesto                                 1.26
19 Massimo Codol (Ita) Lampre-Diakin                                1.31
20 Félix García Casas (Spa) Festina                                 1.31
21 Gabriele Colombo (Ita) Cantina Tollo                             1.34
22 Unai Osa (Spa) Banesto                                           1.39
23 Tomasz Brozyna (Pol) Banesto                                     1.40
24 Mauro Gianetti (Swi) Vini Caldirola                              1.41
25 Udo Bölts (Ger) Deutsche Telekom-ARD                             1.52
26 Giuseppe Di Grande (Ita) Festina                                 2.13
27 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto - Adecco                              2.32
28 Oscar Mason (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom                          3.08
29 Santiago Blanco (Spa) Vitalicio Seguros                          3.37
30 Ángel Castresana (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                         4.39
31 Javier Pascual Rodriguez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                5.15
32 Miguel Ángel M Perdiguero (Spa) Vitalicio Seguros                6.12
33 Sébastien Demarbaix (Bel) Lotto - Adecco                         7.03
34 Ángel Vicioso (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                           7.12
35 Marcelino Garcia Alonso (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank             7.30
36 Steve Vermaut (Bel) US Postal Service                            7.41
37 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom                     8.12
38 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank                  8.17
39 José Luis Rubiera (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                       9.23
40 Jörg Jaksche (Ger) Deutsche Telekom-ARD                          9.28
41 Kurt Van De Wouwer (Bel) Lotto - Adecco                          9.36
42 Gerhard Trampusch (Aut) Deutsche Telekom-ARD                    10.17
43 Daniel Atienza (Ita) Saeco - Valli&Valli                        10.25
44 José Joaquín Castelblanco (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca              10.56
45 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Liquigas-Pata                      11.37
46 Nácor Burgos (Spa) Fuenlabrada                                  12.00
47 David Etxebarria Alkorta (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank           12.02
48 Christian Vandevelde (USA) US Postal Service                    13.21
49 Hernán Darío Muñoz (Spa) Fuenlabrada                            14.15
50 Sergei Gontchar (Ukr) Liquigas-Pata                             14.38
51 Roberto Sgambelluri (Ita) Cantina Tollo                         16.17
52 Roberto Heras (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                          16.50
53 Niki Aebersold (Swi) Rabobank                                   17.36
54 Ginés Salmerón (Spa) Costa De Almería                           17.57
55 Víctor Hugo Peña (Spa) Vitalicio Seguros                        20.33
56 Alberto López De Munain (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                 25.46
57 Serge Baguet (Bel) Lotto - Adecco                               25.56
58 Fabian Jeker (Swi) Festina                                      26.05
59 Daniele De Paoli (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom                    26.17
60 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step                        26.48
61 Armin Meier (Swi) Saeco - Valli&Valli                           26.50
62 Patrick Jonker (Ned) US Postal Service                          28.59
63 Sergio Barbero (Ita) Lampre-Diakin                              30.29
64 Massimo Donati (Ita) Vini Caldirola                             31.48
65 Stefano Cattai (Ita) Liquigas-Pata                              32.03
66 Aitor Kintana (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                           32.35
67 Massimiliano Gentilli (Ita) Cantina Tollo                       33.00
68 Aitor Silloniz (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          33.28
69 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Rabobank                               34.37
70 Igor Pugaci (Ita) Saeco - Valli&Valli                           34.48
71 Iban Sastre (Spa) Festina                                       36.33
72 Simone Bertoletti (Ita) Lampre-Diakin                           38.06
73 Félix Cárdenas (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                         38.24
74 Roberto Conti (Ita) Vini Caldirola                              38.32
75 Luis Castañeda (Spa) Vitalicio Seguros                          39.42
76 Marc Lotz (Ned) Rabobank                                        39.44
77 Glenn D'Hollander (Bel) Lotto - Adecco                          42.13
78 Ruggero Borghi Trentin (Ita) Vini Caldirola                     45.06
79 Imanol Ayestaran (Spa) Fuenlabrada                              45.34
80 Javier Otxoa (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                           45.50
81 Rodolfo Massi (Ita) Cantina Tollo                               47.35
82 Filippo Casagrande (Ita) Vini Caldirola                         50.09
83 Ricardo Forconi (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom                     51.31
84 Andrés Bermejo (Spa) Fuenlabrada                                51.39
85 Cristiano Frattini (Ita) Liquigas-Pata                          52.58
86 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Lampre-Diakin                             54.37
87 Álvaro González De Galdeano (Spa) Vitalicio Seguros             55.13
88 Jamie Burrow (GBr) US Postal Service                            57.02
89 Simone Borgheresi (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom                   59.15
90 Marco Vergnani (Ita) Cantina Tollo                              59.32
91 Pablo Soler (Spa) Costa De Almería                            1.00.54
92 Cristian Gasperoni (Ita) Cantina Tollo                        1.05.54
RADRENNEN HEUTE

    WorldTour

  • Tour de France (2.UWT, FRA)