Trentino-Rundfahrt (ITA), 2012, Kategorie: 2.1

17.04.2012: 1. Etappe , 14.3 km (Teamzeitfahren)

1. BMC Racing Team 0:15:50
2. Astana PRO Team 0:10
3. Colnago - CSF Inox 0:13
4. Androni Giocattoli 0:15
5. Acqua & Sapone 0:16
6. Liquigas - Cannondale 0:19
7. Lampre - ISD 0:23
8. Team Netapp 0:24
9. Utensilnord Named 0:38
10. Spidertech Powered by C10 0:44

18.04.2012: 2. Etappe , 152.0 km

1. Cunego, Damiano  (Lampre - ISD) 3:59:30
2. Betancur Gomez, Carlos Alberto  (Acqua & Sapone) 0:00
3. Kreuziger, Roman  (Astana PRO Team) 0:00
4. Capecchi, Eros  (Liquigas - Cannondale) 0:03
5. Reda, Francesco  (Acqua & Sapone) 0:03
6. Dupont, Hubert  (AG2R La Mondiale) 0:03
7. Frank, Mathias  (BMC Racing Team) 0:03
8. De Maar, Marc  (Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycl...) 0:09
9. Bisolti, Alessandro  (Team Idea) 0:09
10. Huzarski, Bartosz  (Team Netapp) 0:09
Alle Platzierungen

19.04.2012: 3. Etappe , 167.8 km

1. Pozzovivo, Domenico  (Colnago - CSF Inox) 4:04:26
2. Szmyd, Sylvester  (Liquigas - Cannondale) 0:23
3. Cunego, Damiano  (Lampre - ISD) 1:12
4. Rujano Guillen, Jose  (Androni Giocattoli) 1:20
5. Kreuziger, Roman  (Astana PRO Team) 1:40
6. Dupont, Hubert  (AG2R La Mondiale) 2:07
7. Huzarski, Bartosz  (Team Netapp) 2:12
8. Serpa, Jose  (Androni Giocattoli) 2:12
9. Brajkovic, Janez  (Astana PRO Team) 2:12
10. Betancur Gomez, Carlos Alberto  (Acqua & Sapone) 2:33
Alle Platzierungen

20.04.2012: 4. Etappe , 177.5 km

1. Atapuma, Darwin  (Colombia - Coldeportes) 4:37:03
2. Betancur Gomez, Carlos Alberto  (Acqua & Sapone) 0:03
3. Pozzovivo, Domenico  (Colnago - CSF Inox) 0:06
4. Szmyd, Sylvester  (Liquigas - Cannondale) 0:17
5. Cunego, Damiano  (Lampre - ISD) 0:17
6. Rujano Guillen, Jose  (Androni Giocattoli) 0:21
7. Dupont, Hubert  (AG2R La Mondiale) 0:30
8. Seeldrayers, Kevin  (Astana PRO Team) 1:06
9. Rubiano Chavez, Miguel Angel  (Androni Giocattoli) 1:20
10. Rolland, Pierre  (Team Europcar) 1:27
Alle Platzierungen

20.04.2012: Gesamtwertung

1. Pozzovivo, Domenico  (Colnago - CSF Inox) 12:57:47
2. Cunego, Damiano  (Lampre - ISD) 0:40
3. Szmyd, Sylvester  (Liquigas - Cannondale) 1:04
4. Betancur Gomez, Carlos Alberto  (Acqua & Sapone) 1:42
5. Rujano Guillen, Jose  (Androni Giocattoli) 2:07
6. Kreuziger, Roman  (Astana PRO Team) 2:33
7. Dupont, Hubert  (AG2R La Mondiale) 2:34
8. Atapuma, Darwin  (Colombia - Coldeportes) 3:55
9. Pinotti, Marco  (BMC Racing Team) 4:01
10. Frank, Mathias  (BMC Racing Team) 4:05
Alle Platzierungen