Anzeige
Anzeige
Anzeige

Giro d'Italia (ITA), 2019, Kategorie: WT

23.05.2019: 12. Etappe , 156.0 km

1. Cesare Benedetti (ITA, Bora-Hansgrohe) 3:41:49
2. Damiano Caruso (ITA, Bahrain-Merida) 0:00
3. Edward Dunbar (IRL, Team Ineos) 0:00
4. Gianluca Brambilla (ITA, Trek-Segafredo) 0:02
5. Eros Capecchi (ITA, Deceuninck-QuickStep) 0:06
6. Jan Polanc (SLO, UAE Team Emirates) 0:25
7. Matteo Montaguti (ITA, Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec) 0:34
8. Thomas De Gendt (BEL, Lotto Soudal) 2:36
9. Francesco Gavazzi (ITA, Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec) 2:36
10. Manuel Senni (ITA, Bardiani CSF) 2:38
11. Josef Cerny (CZE, CCC Team) 2:42
12. Tobias Ludvigsson (SWE, Groupama-FDJ) 2:52
13. Roger Kluge (GER, Lotto Soudal) 3:05
14. Luca Covili (ITA, Bardiani CSF) 3:05
15. Enrico Gasparotto (ITA, Dimension Data) 3:23
16. Jan Bakelants (BEL, Team Sunweb) 6:23
17. Danilo Wyss (SUI, Dimension Data) 6:33
18. Miguel Angel Lopez (COL, Astana Pro Team) 7:35
19. Mikel Landa (ESP, Movistar Team) 7:35
20. Conor Dunne (IRL, Israel Cycling Academy) 7:36
21. Richard Carapaz (ECU, Movistar Team) 8:03
22. Pavel Sivakov (RUS, Team Ineos) 8:03
23. Rafal Majka (POL, Bora-Hansgrohe) 8:03
24. Primoz Roglic (SLO, Team Jumbo-Visma) 8:03
25. Vincenzo Nibali (ITA, Bahrain-Merida) 8:03
26. Esteban Chaves (COL, Mitchelton-Scott) 8:03
27. Bauke Mollema (NED, Trek-Segafredo) 8:03
28. Simon Yates (GBR, Mitchelton-Scott) 8:03
29. Tanel Kangert (EST, EF Education First) 8:03
30. Ilnur Zakarin (RUS, Katusha-Alpecin) 8:09
31. Manuele Boaro (ITA, Astana Pro Team) 8:16
32. Dario Cataldo (ITA, Astana Pro Team) 8:16
33. Hugh John Carthy (GBR, EF Education First) 8:43
34. Domenico Pozzovivo (ITA, Bahrain-Merida) 8:43
35. Antonio Pedrero (ESP, Movistar Team) 8:43
36. Ivan Sosa (COL, Team Ineos) 8:46
37. Giulio Ciccone (ITA, Trek-Segafredo) 8:58
38. Lucas Hamilton (AUS, Mitchelton-Scott) 9:11
39. Marco Haller (AUT, Katusha-Alpecin) 9:57
40. Christian Knees (GER, Team Ineos) 10:06
41. Jasha Sütterlin (GER, Movistar Team) 10:06
42. Jenthe Biermans (BEL, Katusha-Alpecin) 10:27
43. Davide Formolo (ITA, Bora-Hansgrohe) 10:37
44. Valerio Conti (ITA, UAE Team Emirates) 10:37
45. Alexis Vuillermoz (FRA, AG2R La Mondiale) 10:37
46. Bob Jungels (LUX, Deceuninck-QuickStep) 10:37
47. Andrey Zeits (KAZ, Astana Pro Team) 10:37
48. Diego Ulissi (ITA, UAE Team Emirates) 10:37
49. Amaro Antunes (POR, CCC Team) 10:37
50. Tony Gallopin (FRA, AG2R La Mondiale) 10:37
51. Antwan Tolhoek (NED, Team Jumbo-Visma) 10:37
52. Mattia Cattaneo (ITA, Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec) 10:37
53. Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBR, Team Ineos) 10:37
54. Sam Oomen (NED, Team Sunweb) 10:37
55. Victor De La Parte (ESP, CCC Team) 10:37
56. Giovanni Carboni (ITA, Bardiani CSF) 10:37
57. Andrey Amador (CRC, Movistar Team) 10:37
58. Mikel Nieve (ESP, Mitchelton-Scott) 10:37
59. Koen Bouwman (NED, Team Jumbo-Visma) 10:37
60. François Bidard (FRA, AG2R La Mondiale) 10:37
61. Sebastian Henao (COL, Team Ineos) 11:21
62. Jan Hirt (CZE, Astana Pro Team) 11:21
63. Sean Bennett (USA, EF Education First) 13:07
64. Ben O'Connor (AUS, Dimension Data) 13:45
65. Nicola Conci (ITA, Trek-Segafredo) 13:45
66. Joe Dombrowski (USA, EF Education First) 13:45
67. Valentin Madouas (FRA, Groupama-FDJ) 13:45
68. Pieter Serry (BEL, Deceuninck-QuickStep) 13:45
69. Louis Vervaeke (BEL, Team Sunweb) 13:45
70. Christopher Hamilton (AUS, Team Sunweb) 14:29
71. Amanuel Ghebreigzabhier (ERI, Dimension Data) 14:49
72. Victor Campenaerts (BEL, Lotto Soudal) 17:59
73. Adam Hansen (AUS, Lotto Soudal) 17:59
74. Hubert Dupont (FRA, AG2R La Mondiale) 18:44
75. Nans Peters (FRA, AG2R La Mondiale) 18:44
76. Kristian Sbaragli (ITA, Israel Cycling Academy) 18:44
77. José Rojas (ESP, Movistar Team) 18:44
78. Marco Canola (ITA, Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane) 18:44
79. Larry Warbasse (USA, AG2R La Mondiale) 18:44
80. Pello Bilbao (ESP, Astana Pro Team) 18:44
81. Fausto Masnada (ITA, Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec) 18:44
82. Jai Hindley (AUS, Team Sunweb) 18:44
83. Fabio Sabatini (ITA, Deceuninck-QuickStep) 18:44
84. Lukasz Owsian (POL, CCC Team) 18:44
85. Andrea Garosio (ITA, Bahrain-Merida) 18:44
86. Jonnathan Narvaez (ECU, Team Ineos) 18:44
87. Jay Mc Carthy (AUS, Bora-Hansgrohe) 18:44
88. Awet Andemeskel (ERI, Israel Cycling Academy) 18:44
89. Ruben Plaza (ESP, Israel Cycling Academy) 18:44
90. Andrea Vendrame (ITA, Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec) 18:44
91. Miguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (COL, Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec) 18:44
92. Sepp Kuss (USA, Team Jumbo-Visma) 18:44
93. Marco Frapporti (ITA, Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec) 18:44
94. Lorenzo Rota (ITA, Bardiani CSF) 18:44
95. Pawel Poljanski (POL, Bora-Hansgrohe) 18:44
96. Paul Martens (GER, Team Jumbo-Visma) 18:44
97. Pascal Ackermann (GER, Bora-Hansgrohe) 18:44
98. Antonio Nibali (ITA, Bahrain-Merida) 18:44
99. Ion Izagirre Insausti (ESP, Astana Pro Team) 18:44
100. Davide Villella (ITA, Astana Pro Team) 18:44
101. Enrico Barbin (ITA, Bardiani CSF) 18:44
102. Tosh Van Der Sande (BEL, Lotto Soudal) 20:02
103. Jasper De Buyst (BEL, Lotto Soudal) 20:02
104. Francisco Ventoso (ESP, CCC Team) 20:02
105. Paolo Simion (ITA, Bardiani CSF) 20:02
106. Mirco Maestri (ITA, Bardiani CSF) 20:02
107. Giacomo Nizzolo (ITA, Dimension Data) 20:02
108. Nico Denz (GER, AG2R La Mondiale) 20:02
109. Nicola Bagioli (ITA, Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane) 20:02
110. Ben Gastauer (LUX, AG2R La Mondiale) 20:02
111. Chad Haga (USA, Team Sunweb) 20:02
112. Scott Davies (GBR, Dimension Data) 20:02
113. James Knox (GBR, Deceuninck-QuickStep) 20:02
114. Reto Hollenstein (SUI, Katusha-Alpecin) 20:02
115. Jos van Emden (NED, Team Jumbo-Visma) 20:02
116. Miles Scotson (AUS, Groupama-FDJ) 20:02
117. Valerio Agnoli (ITA, Bahrain-Merida) 20:02
118. Michael Schwarzmann (GER, Bora-Hansgrohe) 20:02
119. Ryan Gibbons (RSA, Dimension Data) 20:02
120. Brent Bookwalter (USA, Mitchelton-Scott) 20:02
121. Salvatore Puccio (ITA, Team Ineos) 20:02
122. Markel Irizar (ESP, Trek-Segafredo) 20:02
123. Luke Durbridge (AUS, Mitchelton-Scott) 20:02
124. Marco Marcato (ITA, UAE Team Emirates) 20:02
125. Enrico Battaglin (ITA, Katusha-Alpecin) 20:02
126. Viacheslav Kuznetsov (RUS, Katusha-Alpecin) 20:02
127. Rüdiger Selig (GER, Bora-Hansgrohe) 20:02
128. Christopher Juul Jensen (DEN, Mitchelton-Scott) 20:02
129. Jonathan Caicedo (ECU, EF Education First) 20:02
130. Nathan Brown (USA, EF Education First) 20:02
131. Ivan Santaromita (ITA, Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane) 20:02
132. Krists Neilands (LAT, Israel Cycling Academy) 20:02
133. Olivier Le Gac (FRA, Groupama-FDJ) 20:02
134. Michael Gogl (AUT, Trek-Segafredo) 20:15
135. Luis Mas Bonet (ESP, Movistar Team) 20:19
136. Jack Bauer (NZL, Mitchelton-Scott) 20:47
137. Florian Senechal (FRA, Deceuninck-QuickStep) 21:28
138. Mikkel Frølich Honoré (DEN, Deceuninck-QuickStep) 21:28
139. Hector Carretero (ESP, Movistar Team) 21:28
140. Ignatas Konovalovas (LTU, Groupama-FDJ) 21:38
141. Manuel Belletti (ITA, Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec) 21:38
142. Ramon Sinkeldam (NED, Groupama-FDJ) 21:38
143. Arnaud Demare (FRA, Groupama-FDJ) 21:38
144. Giovanni Lonardi (ITA, Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane) 21:38
145. Will Clarke (AUS, Trek-Segafredo) 21:38
146. Tom Bohli (SUI, UAE Team Emirates) 21:38
147. Simone Consonni (ITA, UAE Team Emirates) 21:38
148. Kamil Gradek (POL, CCC Team) 21:38
149. Guy Niv (ISR, Israel Cycling Academy) 21:38
150. Dmitrii Strakhov (RUS, Katusha-Alpecin) 21:38
151. Damiano Cima (ITA, Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane) 21:38
152. Mark Renshaw (AUS, Dimension Data) 21:38
153. Guillaume Boivin (CAN, Israel Cycling Academy) 21:38
154. Davide Cimolai (ITA, Israel Cycling Academy) 21:38
155. Sho Hatsuyama (JPN, Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane) 21:38
156. Jacopo Guarnieri (ITA, Groupama-FDJ) 21:38
157. Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (ESP, Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane) 21:38
158. Thomas Leezer (NED, Team Jumbo-Visma) 21:38
159. Grega Bole (SLO, Bahrain-Merida) 21:38
OTL. Jakub Mareczko (ITA, CCC Team)

23.05.2019: Gesamtwertung

1. Jan Polanc (SLO, UAE Team Emirates) 48:49:40
2. Primoz Roglic (SLO, Team Jumbo-Visma) 4:07
3. Valerio Conti (ITA, UAE Team Emirates) 4:51
4. Eros Capecchi (ITA, Deceuninck-QuickStep) 5:02
5. Vincenzo Nibali (ITA, Bahrain-Merida) 5:51
6. Bauke Mollema (NED, Trek-Segafredo) 6:02
7. Rafal Majka (POL, Bora-Hansgrohe) 7:00
8. Richard Carapaz (ECU, Movistar Team) 7:23
9. Andrey Amador (CRC, Movistar Team) 7:30
10. Hugh John Carthy (GBR, EF Education First) 7:33
11. Enrico Gasparotto (ITA, Dimension Data) 7:37
12. Ilnur Zakarin (RUS, Katusha-Alpecin) 7:45
13. Simon Yates (GBR, Mitchelton-Scott) 7:53
14. Amaro Antunes (POR, CCC Team) 7:56
15. Francesco Gavazzi (ITA, Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec) 7:59
16. Miguel Angel Lopez (COL, Astana Pro Team) 8:08
17. Tanel Kangert (EST, EF Education First) 8:08
18. Matteo Montaguti (ITA, Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec) 8:16
19. Pavel Sivakov (RUS, Team Ineos) 8:18
20. Giovanni Carboni (ITA, Bardiani CSF) 8:21
21. Mikel Landa (ESP, Movistar Team) 8:31
22. Esteban Chaves (COL, Mitchelton-Scott) 8:37
23. Bob Jungels (LUX, Deceuninck-QuickStep) 8:59
24. Mattia Cattaneo (ITA, Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec) 9:25
25. Davide Formolo (ITA, Bora-Hansgrohe) 9:33
26. Sam Oomen (NED, Team Sunweb) 9:53
27. Victor De La Parte (ESP, CCC Team) 10:11
28. Edward Dunbar (IRL, Team Ineos) 10:11
29. Tony Gallopin (FRA, AG2R La Mondiale) 11:12
30. Valentin Madouas (FRA, Groupama-FDJ) 11:26
31. Gianluca Brambilla (ITA, Trek-Segafredo) 11:45
32. Pieter Serry (BEL, Deceuninck-QuickStep) 11:46
33. Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBR, Team Ineos) 11:49
34. Jan Bakelants (BEL, Team Sunweb) 11:59
35. Dario Cataldo (ITA, Astana Pro Team) 12:13
36. Mikel Nieve (ESP, Mitchelton-Scott) 13:02
37. Alexis Vuillermoz (FRA, AG2R La Mondiale) 13:49
38. Ben O'Connor (AUS, Dimension Data) 15:11
39. Nans Peters (FRA, AG2R La Mondiale) 15:19
40. Joe Dombrowski (USA, EF Education First) 15:28
41. José Rojas (ESP, Movistar Team) 15:31
42. Fausto Masnada (ITA, Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec) 15:34
43. Pello Bilbao (ESP, Astana Pro Team) 16:30
44. Louis Vervaeke (BEL, Team Sunweb) 19:29
45. Diego Ulissi (ITA, UAE Team Emirates) 19:33
46. Giulio Ciccone (ITA, Trek-Segafredo) 19:52
47. Domenico Pozzovivo (ITA, Bahrain-Merida) 20:18
48. Andrey Zeits (KAZ, Astana Pro Team) 21:19
49. Lucas Hamilton (AUS, Mitchelton-Scott) 22:08
50. Sebastian Henao (COL, Team Ineos) 22:20
51. Damiano Caruso (ITA, Bahrain-Merida) 22:39
52. Davide Villella (ITA, Astana Pro Team) 23:35
53. François Bidard (FRA, AG2R La Mondiale) 25:03
54. Larry Warbasse (USA, AG2R La Mondiale) 25:24
55. Jay Mc Carthy (AUS, Bora-Hansgrohe) 25:52
56. Manuel Senni (ITA, Bardiani CSF) 27:08
57. Andrea Vendrame (ITA, Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec) 28:32
58. Ivan Sosa (COL, Team Ineos) 29:12
59. Tosh Van Der Sande (BEL, Lotto Soudal) 29:23
60. Ion Izagirre Insausti (ESP, Astana Pro Team) 29:28
61. Ruben Plaza (ESP, Israel Cycling Academy) 29:40
62. Jai Hindley (AUS, Team Sunweb) 29:44
63. Jan Hirt (CZE, Astana Pro Team) 30:35
64. Kristian Sbaragli (ITA, Israel Cycling Academy) 30:47
65. Hubert Dupont (FRA, AG2R La Mondiale) 31:02
66. Christopher Hamilton (AUS, Team Sunweb) 31:02
67. Koen Bouwman (NED, Team Jumbo-Visma) 32:05
68. Ryan Gibbons (RSA, Dimension Data) 32:06
69. Lukasz Owsian (POL, CCC Team) 32:16
70. Ben Gastauer (LUX, AG2R La Mondiale) 33:02
71. Thomas De Gendt (BEL, Lotto Soudal) 33:39
72. Tobias Ludvigsson (SWE, Groupama-FDJ) 34:05
73. Adam Hansen (AUS, Lotto Soudal) 34:42
74. Danilo Wyss (SUI, Dimension Data) 34:42
75. Luke Durbridge (AUS, Mitchelton-Scott) 35:32
76. Antwan Tolhoek (NED, Team Jumbo-Visma) 35:44
77. Manuele Boaro (ITA, Astana Pro Team) 36:23
78. Nicola Conci (ITA, Trek-Segafredo) 36:24
79. Jonnathan Narvaez (ECU, Team Ineos) 36:44
80. Christopher Juul Jensen (DEN, Mitchelton-Scott) 37:08
81. Paul Martens (GER, Team Jumbo-Visma) 37:23
82. Luca Covili (ITA, Bardiani CSF) 37:28
83. Antonio Pedrero (ESP, Movistar Team) 38:20
84. Reto Hollenstein (SUI, Katusha-Alpecin) 38:33
85. Brent Bookwalter (USA, Mitchelton-Scott) 39:43
86. Florian Senechal (FRA, Deceuninck-QuickStep) 41:50
87. Enrico Battaglin (ITA, Katusha-Alpecin) 41:54
88. Antonio Nibali (ITA, Bahrain-Merida) 42:04
89. Ivan Santaromita (ITA, Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane) 42:14
90. Cesare Benedetti (ITA, Bora-Hansgrohe) 42:31
91. Marco Haller (AUT, Katusha-Alpecin) 43:00
92. Andrea Garosio (ITA, Bahrain-Merida) 43:09
93. Amanuel Ghebreigzabhier (ERI, Dimension Data) 43:12
94. Salvatore Puccio (ITA, Team Ineos) 44:15
95. Marco Canola (ITA, Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane) 44:19
96. Christian Knees (GER, Team Ineos) 44:35
97. Fabio Sabatini (ITA, Deceuninck-QuickStep) 44:36
98. Marco Marcato (ITA, UAE Team Emirates) 45:21
99. Lorenzo Rota (ITA, Bardiani CSF) 45:29
100. Pawel Poljanski (POL, Bora-Hansgrohe) 45:34
101. Manuel Belletti (ITA, Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec) 46:10
102. Nicola Bagioli (ITA, Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane) 47:36
103. Valerio Agnoli (ITA, Bahrain-Merida) 48:17
104. Nathan Brown (USA, EF Education First) 49:51
105. Jonathan Caicedo (ECU, EF Education First) 51:02
106. Sepp Kuss (USA, Team Jumbo-Visma) 51:40
107. Jasper De Buyst (BEL, Lotto Soudal) 52:33
108. Viacheslav Kuznetsov (RUS, Katusha-Alpecin) 53:19
109. Francisco Ventoso (ESP, CCC Team) 53:29
110. Michael Gogl (AUT, Trek-Segafredo) 53:54
111. Jenthe Biermans (BEL, Katusha-Alpecin) 53:56
112. Miguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (COL, Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec) 54:45
113. Krists Neilands (LAT, Israel Cycling Academy) 55:18
114. Pascal Ackermann (GER, Bora-Hansgrohe) 55:52
115. Enrico Barbin (ITA, Bardiani CSF) 56:33
116. Sean Bennett (USA, EF Education First) 57:07
117. Josef Cerny (CZE, CCC Team) 59:30
118. Chad Haga (USA, Team Sunweb) 59:39
119. Arnaud Demare (FRA, Groupama-FDJ) 1:00:00
120. Marco Frapporti (ITA, Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec) 1:00:43
121. Jos van Emden (NED, Team Jumbo-Visma) 1:01:26
122. Michael Schwarzmann (GER, Bora-Hansgrohe) 1:01:38
123. Rüdiger Selig (GER, Bora-Hansgrohe) 1:01:38
124. Davide Cimolai (ITA, Israel Cycling Academy) 1:03:16
125. Jacopo Guarnieri (ITA, Groupama-FDJ) 1:04:16
126. Roger Kluge (GER, Lotto Soudal) 1:04:24
127. Guy Niv (ISR, Israel Cycling Academy) 1:05:27
128. Grega Bole (SLO, Bahrain-Merida) 1:07:41
129. Simone Consonni (ITA, UAE Team Emirates) 1:08:02
130. Jasha Sütterlin (GER, Movistar Team) 1:08:30
131. Ignatas Konovalovas (LTU, Groupama-FDJ) 1:09:14
132. Mirco Maestri (ITA, Bardiani CSF) 1:09:20
133. Giacomo Nizzolo (ITA, Dimension Data) 1:12:50
134. Luis Mas Bonet (ESP, Movistar Team) 1:13:22
135. Victor Campenaerts (BEL, Lotto Soudal) 1:13:42
136. Ramon Sinkeldam (NED, Groupama-FDJ) 1:17:53
137. Olivier Le Gac (FRA, Groupama-FDJ) 1:18:00
138. Guillaume Boivin (CAN, Israel Cycling Academy) 1:18:32
139. Jack Bauer (NZL, Mitchelton-Scott) 1:21:21
140. Conor Dunne (IRL, Israel Cycling Academy) 1:22:34
141. Hector Carretero (ESP, Movistar Team) 1:23:35
142. Awet Andemeskel (ERI, Israel Cycling Academy) 1:23:42
143. Mikkel Frølich Honoré (DEN, Deceuninck-QuickStep) 1:25:10
144. Thomas Leezer (NED, Team Jumbo-Visma) 1:26:06
145. James Knox (GBR, Deceuninck-QuickStep) 1:26:59
146. Markel Irizar (ESP, Trek-Segafredo) 1:28:13
147. Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (ESP, Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane) 1:29:27
148. Giovanni Lonardi (ITA, Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane) 1:33:35
149. Kamil Gradek (POL, CCC Team) 1:36:20
150. Scott Davies (GBR, Dimension Data) 1:37:13
151. Paolo Simion (ITA, Bardiani CSF) 1:37:16
152. Miles Scotson (AUS, Groupama-FDJ) 1:39:28
153. Dmitrii Strakhov (RUS, Katusha-Alpecin) 1:40:26
154. Damiano Cima (ITA, Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane) 1:40:37
155. Mark Renshaw (AUS, Dimension Data) 1:41:53
156. Tom Bohli (SUI, UAE Team Emirates) 1:45:43
157. Nico Denz (GER, AG2R La Mondiale) 1:49:53
158. Will Clarke (AUS, Trek-Segafredo) 1:51:19
159. Sho Hatsuyama (JPN, Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane) 1:54:04
�bersicht Giro d'Italia (ITA), 2019
Anzeige