Anzeige
Anzeige
Anzeige

Giro d'Italia (ITA), 2019, Kategorie: WT

18.05.2019: 8. Etappe , 239.0 km

1. Caleb Ewan (AUS, Lotto Soudal) 5:43:32
2. Elia Viviani (ITA, Deceuninck-QuickStep) 0:00
3. Pascal Ackermann (GER, Bora-Hansgrohe) 0:00
4. Fabio Sabatini (ITA, Deceuninck-QuickStep) 0:00
5. Manuel Belletti (ITA, Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec) 0:00
6. Arnaud Demare (FRA, Groupama-FDJ) 0:00
7. Davide Cimolai (ITA, Israel Cycling Academy) 0:00
8. Marco Canola (ITA, Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane) 0:00
9. Giacomo Nizzolo (ITA, Dimension Data) 0:00
10. Rüdiger Selig (GER, Bora-Hansgrohe) 0:00
11. José Rojas (ESP, Movistar Team) 0:00
12. Valerio Agnoli (ITA, Bahrain-Merida) 0:00
13. Paul Martens (GER, Team Jumbo-Visma) 0:00
14. Michael Gogl (AUT, Trek-Segafredo) 0:00
15. Andrey Zeits (KAZ, Astana Pro Team) 0:00
16. Amaro Antunes (POR, CCC Team) 0:00
17. Davide Formolo (ITA, Bora-Hansgrohe) 0:00
18. Primoz Roglic (SLO, Team Jumbo-Visma) 0:00
19. Bob Jungels (LUX, Deceuninck-QuickStep) 0:00
20. Richard Carapaz (ECU, Movistar Team) 0:00
21. Manuele Boaro (ITA, Astana Pro Team) 0:00
22. Sam Oomen (NED, Team Sunweb) 0:00
23. Gianluca Brambilla (ITA, Trek-Segafredo) 0:00
24. Vincenzo Nibali (ITA, Bahrain-Merida) 0:00
25. Alexis Vuillermoz (FRA, AG2R La Mondiale) 0:00
26. Jan Polanc (SLO, UAE Team Emirates) 0:00
27. Tanel Kangert (EST, EF Education First) 0:00
28. Esteban Chaves (COL, Mitchelton-Scott) 0:00
29. Jan Bakelants (BEL, Team Sunweb) 0:00
30. Victor De La Parte (ESP, CCC Team) 0:00
31. Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBR, Team Ineos) 0:00
32. Mikel Landa (ESP, Movistar Team) 0:00
33. Giovanni Carboni (ITA, Bardiani CSF) 0:00
34. Andrey Amador (CRC, Movistar Team) 0:00
35. Salvatore Puccio (ITA, Team Ineos) 0:00
36. Tony Gallopin (FRA, AG2R La Mondiale) 0:00
37. Pavel Sivakov (RUS, Team Ineos) 0:00
38. Rafal Majka (POL, Bora-Hansgrohe) 0:00
39. Miguel Angel Lopez (COL, Astana Pro Team) 0:00
40. Simon Yates (GBR, Mitchelton-Scott) 0:00
41. Hugh John Carthy (GBR, EF Education First) 0:00
42. Ilnur Zakarin (RUS, Katusha-Alpecin) 0:00
43. Pello Bilbao (ESP, Astana Pro Team) 0:00
44. Valentin Madouas (FRA, Groupama-FDJ) 0:00
45. Bauke Mollema (NED, Trek-Segafredo) 0:00
46. Mikel Nieve (ESP, Mitchelton-Scott) 0:00
47. Nans Peters (FRA, AG2R La Mondiale) 0:00
48. Jacopo Guarnieri (ITA, Groupama-FDJ) 0:00
49. Eros Capecchi (ITA, Deceuninck-QuickStep) 0:00
50. Michael Schwarzmann (GER, Bora-Hansgrohe) 0:00
51. Ion Izagirre Insausti (ESP, Astana Pro Team) 0:00
52. Jay Mc Carthy (AUS, Bora-Hansgrohe) 0:00
53. Ben O'Connor (AUS, Dimension Data) 0:00
54. Joe Dombrowski (USA, EF Education First) 0:00
55. Mattia Cattaneo (ITA, Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec) 0:00
56. Enrico Gasparotto (ITA, Dimension Data) 0:00
57. Dario Cataldo (ITA, Astana Pro Team) 0:00
58. Valerio Conti (ITA, UAE Team Emirates) 0:00
59. Amanuel Ghebreigzabhier (ERI, Dimension Data) 0:00
60. Fausto Masnada (ITA, Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec) 0:00
61. Jan Hirt (CZE, Astana Pro Team) 0:00
62. Pieter Serry (BEL, Deceuninck-QuickStep) 0:00
63. Louis Vervaeke (BEL, Team Sunweb) 0:00
64. Christopher Juul Jensen (DEN, Mitchelton-Scott) 0:00
65. Marco Marcato (ITA, UAE Team Emirates) 0:00
66. Domenico Pozzovivo (ITA, Bahrain-Merida) 0:00
67. Giulio Ciccone (ITA, Trek-Segafredo) 0:00
68. François Bidard (FRA, AG2R La Mondiale) 0:00
69. Florian Senechal (FRA, Deceuninck-QuickStep) 0:00
70. Larry Warbasse (USA, AG2R La Mondiale) 0:43
71. Hubert Dupont (FRA, AG2R La Mondiale) 1:04
72. Guillaume Boivin (CAN, Israel Cycling Academy) 1:04
73. Jos van Emden (NED, Team Jumbo-Visma) 1:04
74. Andrea Vendrame (ITA, Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec) 1:04
75. Matteo Montaguti (ITA, Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec) 1:04
76. Ryan Gibbons (RSA, Dimension Data) 1:04
77. Davide Villella (ITA, Astana Pro Team) 1:07
78. Simone Consonni (ITA, UAE Team Emirates) 1:07
79. Edward Dunbar (IRL, Team Ineos) 1:07
80. Nathan Brown (USA, EF Education First) 1:47
81. Sepp Kuss (USA, Team Jumbo-Visma) 1:47
82. Enrico Barbin (ITA, Bardiani CSF) 1:47
83. Luis Mas Bonet (ESP, Movistar Team) 1:47
84. Sebastian Henao (COL, Team Ineos) 1:47
85. Lukasz Owsian (POL, CCC Team) 1:47
86. Ramon Sinkeldam (NED, Groupama-FDJ) 2:09
87. Francisco Ventoso (ESP, CCC Team) 2:33
88. Francesco Gavazzi (ITA, Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec) 2:33
89. Diego Ulissi (ITA, UAE Team Emirates) 2:33
90. Jasper De Buyst (BEL, Lotto Soudal) 2:33
91. Jai Hindley (AUS, Team Sunweb) 2:33
92. Jonnathan Narvaez (ECU, Team Ineos) 2:33
93. Sean Bennett (USA, EF Education First) 2:33
94. Ben Gastauer (LUX, AG2R La Mondiale) 2:33
95. Hector Carretero (ESP, Movistar Team) 2:33
96. Enrico Battaglin (ITA, Katusha-Alpecin) 2:33
97. Reto Hollenstein (SUI, Katusha-Alpecin) 2:33
98. Danilo Wyss (SUI, Dimension Data) 2:33
99. Ignatas Konovalovas (LTU, Groupama-FDJ) 3:09
100. Tosh Van Der Sande (BEL, Lotto Soudal) 3:09
101. Adam Hansen (AUS, Lotto Soudal) 3:09
102. Christian Knees (GER, Team Ineos) 3:09
103. Nicola Conci (ITA, Trek-Segafredo) 4:16
104. Krists Neilands (LAT, Israel Cycling Academy) 4:57
105. Tobias Ludvigsson (SWE, Groupama-FDJ) 4:57
106. Kristian Sbaragli (ITA, Israel Cycling Academy) 4:57
107. Andrea Garosio (ITA, Bahrain-Merida) 4:57
108. Nicola Bagioli (ITA, Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane) 4:57
109. Miguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (COL, Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec) 4:57
110. Luke Durbridge (AUS, Mitchelton-Scott) 4:57
111. Brent Bookwalter (USA, Mitchelton-Scott) 4:57
112. Jasha Sütterlin (GER, Movistar Team) 4:57
113. Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (ESP, Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane) 5:03
114. Pawel Poljanski (POL, Bora-Hansgrohe) 5:05
115. Mikkel Frølich Honoré (DEN, Deceuninck-QuickStep) 5:23
116. Christopher Hamilton (AUS, Team Sunweb) 5:50
117. Lucas Hamilton (AUS, Mitchelton-Scott) 5:50
118. Conor Dunne (IRL, Israel Cycling Academy) 5:50
119. Viacheslav Kuznetsov (RUS, Katusha-Alpecin) 5:50
120. Ruben Plaza (ESP, Israel Cycling Academy) 5:50
121. Antonio Nibali (ITA, Bahrain-Merida) 5:50
122. Mirco Maestri (ITA, Bardiani CSF) 6:48
123. Lorenzo Rota (ITA, Bardiani CSF) 6:48
124. Damiano Caruso (ITA, Bahrain-Merida) 6:48
125. Grega Bole (SLO, Bahrain-Merida) 6:48
126. Jonathan Caicedo (ECU, EF Education First) 6:48
127. Ivan Sosa (COL, Team Ineos) 6:48
128. Thomas Leezer (NED, Team Jumbo-Visma) 6:48
129. Koen Bouwman (NED, Team Jumbo-Visma) 6:48
130. Antwan Tolhoek (NED, Team Jumbo-Visma) 6:48
131. Marco Haller (AUT, Katusha-Alpecin) 6:48
132. Antonio Pedrero (ESP, Movistar Team) 6:48
133. Thomas De Gendt (BEL, Lotto Soudal) 7:21
134. Jenthe Biermans (BEL, Katusha-Alpecin) 7:21
135. Luca Covili (ITA, Bardiani CSF) 7:21
136. Awet Andemeskel (ERI, Israel Cycling Academy) 7:21
137. Ivan Santaromita (ITA, Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane) 7:21
138. Manuel Senni (ITA, Bardiani CSF) 7:21
139. Giovanni Lonardi (ITA, Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane) 8:10
140. Victor Campenaerts (BEL, Lotto Soudal) 8:10
141. Cesare Benedetti (ITA, Bora-Hansgrohe) 8:10
142. Paolo Simion (ITA, Bardiani CSF) 8:10
143. Chad Haga (USA, Team Sunweb) 10:39
144. Guy Niv (ISR, Israel Cycling Academy) 11:06
145. Dmitrii Strakhov (RUS, Katusha-Alpecin) 11:06
146. Will Clarke (AUS, Trek-Segafredo) 11:39
147. Jakub Mareczko (ITA, CCC Team) 11:39
148. James Knox (GBR, Deceuninck-QuickStep) 11:53
149. Scott Davies (GBR, Dimension Data) 11:53
150. Mark Renshaw (AUS, Dimension Data) 11:53
151. Miles Scotson (AUS, Groupama-FDJ) 11:53
152. Nico Denz (GER, AG2R La Mondiale) 11:53
153. Matteo Moschetti (ITA, Trek-Segafredo) 11:53
154. Markel Irizar (ESP, Trek-Segafredo) 11:53
155. Sho Hatsuyama (JPN, Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane) 11:53
156. Damiano Cima (ITA, Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane) 11:53
157. Tom Bohli (SUI, UAE Team Emirates) 11:53
158. Roger Kluge (GER, Lotto Soudal) 11:53
159. Olivier Le Gac (FRA, Groupama-FDJ) 11:53
160. Jack Bauer (NZL, Mitchelton-Scott) 11:53
161. Marco Frapporti (ITA, Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec) 11:53
162. Josef Cerny (CZE, CCC Team) 11:53
163. Kamil Gradek (POL, CCC Team) 12:06
164. Umberto Orsini (ITA, Bardiani CSF) 12:51

18.05.2019: Gesamtwertung

1. Valerio Conti (ITA, UAE Team Emirates) 35:13:06
2. José Rojas (ESP, Movistar Team) 1:32
3. Giovanni Carboni (ITA, Bardiani CSF) 1:41
4. Nans Peters (FRA, AG2R La Mondiale) 2:09
5. Valentin Madouas (FRA, Groupama-FDJ) 2:17
6. Amaro Antunes (POR, CCC Team) 2:45
7. Fausto Masnada (ITA, Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec) 3:14
8. Pieter Serry (BEL, Deceuninck-QuickStep) 3:25
9. Andrey Amador (CRC, Movistar Team) 3:27
10. Sam Oomen (NED, Team Sunweb) 4:57
11. Pello Bilbao (ESP, Astana Pro Team) 5:23
12. Primoz Roglic (SLO, Team Jumbo-Visma) 5:24
13. Davide Formolo (ITA, Bora-Hansgrohe) 5:24
14. Tony Gallopin (FRA, AG2R La Mondiale) 5:34
15. Simon Yates (GBR, Mitchelton-Scott) 5:59
16. Vincenzo Nibali (ITA, Bahrain-Merida) 6:03
17. Miguel Angel Lopez (COL, Astana Pro Team) 6:08
18. Rafal Majka (POL, Bora-Hansgrohe) 6:13
19. Mattia Cattaneo (ITA, Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec) 6:16
20. Bauke Mollema (NED, Trek-Segafredo) 6:19
21. Bob Jungels (LUX, Deceuninck-QuickStep) 6:26
22. Victor De La Parte (ESP, CCC Team) 6:34
23. Hugh John Carthy (GBR, EF Education First) 6:40
24. Esteban Chaves (COL, Mitchelton-Scott) 6:40
25. Richard Carapaz (ECU, Movistar Team) 6:45
26. Pavel Sivakov (RUS, Team Ineos) 6:48
27. Ilnur Zakarin (RUS, Katusha-Alpecin) 7:00
28. Jan Polanc (SLO, UAE Team Emirates) 7:03
29. Mikel Landa (ESP, Movistar Team) 7:13
30. Alexis Vuillermoz (FRA, AG2R La Mondiale) 7:18
31. Mikel Nieve (ESP, Mitchelton-Scott) 7:20
32. Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBR, Team Ineos) 7:43
33. Joe Dombrowski (USA, EF Education First) 7:52
34. Tanel Kangert (EST, EF Education First) 8:15
35. Eros Capecchi (ITA, Deceuninck-QuickStep) 8:22
36. Ben O'Connor (AUS, Dimension Data) 8:23
37. Davide Villella (ITA, Astana Pro Team) 8:38
38. Enrico Gasparotto (ITA, Dimension Data) 9:27
39. Dario Cataldo (ITA, Astana Pro Team) 10:08
40. Francesco Gavazzi (ITA, Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec) 10:12
41. Larry Warbasse (USA, AG2R La Mondiale) 10:22
42. Jan Bakelants (BEL, Team Sunweb) 11:07
43. Jay Mc Carthy (AUS, Bora-Hansgrohe) 11:30
44. Louis Vervaeke (BEL, Team Sunweb) 11:31
45. Tosh Van Der Sande (BEL, Lotto Soudal) 11:50
46. Matteo Montaguti (ITA, Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec) 12:05
47. Andrea Vendrame (ITA, Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec) 12:40
48. Giulio Ciccone (ITA, Trek-Segafredo) 13:14
49. Kristian Sbaragli (ITA, Israel Cycling Academy) 13:47
50. Sebastian Henao (COL, Team Ineos) 13:58
51. Lucas Hamilton (AUS, Mitchelton-Scott) 14:55
52. Edward Dunbar (IRL, Team Ineos) 15:06
53. Ryan Gibbons (RSA, Dimension Data) 15:31
54. Ruben Plaza (ESP, Israel Cycling Academy) 15:32
55. Hubert Dupont (FRA, AG2R La Mondiale) 15:54
56. Jai Hindley (AUS, Team Sunweb) 15:58
57. Diego Ulissi (ITA, UAE Team Emirates) 16:08
58. Andrey Zeits (KAZ, Astana Pro Team) 16:27
59. François Bidard (FRA, AG2R La Mondiale) 16:41
60. Ben Gastauer (LUX, AG2R La Mondiale) 16:49
61. Gianluca Brambilla (ITA, Trek-Segafredo) 17:02
62. Ion Izagirre Insausti (ESP, Astana Pro Team) 17:25
63. Enrico Battaglin (ITA, Katusha-Alpecin) 17:31
64. Domenico Pozzovivo (ITA, Bahrain-Merida) 17:34
65. Lukasz Owsian (POL, CCC Team) 18:18
66. Jan Hirt (CZE, Astana Pro Team) 19:12
67. Adam Hansen (AUS, Lotto Soudal) 19:21
68. Paul Martens (GER, Team Jumbo-Visma) 20:00
69. Jonnathan Narvaez (ECU, Team Ineos) 20:44
70. Luke Durbridge (AUS, Mitchelton-Scott) 21:03
71. Reto Hollenstein (SUI, Katusha-Alpecin) 21:10
72. Brent Bookwalter (USA, Mitchelton-Scott) 21:49
73. Christopher Hamilton (AUS, Team Sunweb) 21:57
74. Christopher Juul Jensen (DEN, Mitchelton-Scott) 22:16
75. Ivan Santaromita (ITA, Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane) 22:31
76. Lorenzo Rota (ITA, Bardiani CSF) 23:26
77. Koen Bouwman (NED, Team Jumbo-Visma) 23:33
78. Florian Senechal (FRA, Deceuninck-QuickStep) 24:11
79. Ivan Sosa (COL, Team Ineos) 24:17
80. Antonio Nibali (ITA, Bahrain-Merida) 24:40
81. Pawel Poljanski (POL, Bora-Hansgrohe) 25:44
82. Manuel Belletti (ITA, Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec) 26:02
83. Manuel Senni (ITA, Bardiani CSF) 26:16
84. Marco Marcato (ITA, UAE Team Emirates) 26:25
85. Salvatore Puccio (ITA, Team Ineos) 26:26
86. Antwan Tolhoek (NED, Team Jumbo-Visma) 26:26
87. Nicola Conci (ITA, Trek-Segafredo) 27:04
88. Andrea Garosio (ITA, Bahrain-Merida) 27:10
89. Marco Canola (ITA, Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane) 27:12
90. Fabio Sabatini (ITA, Deceuninck-QuickStep) 28:29
91. Antonio Pedrero (ESP, Movistar Team) 28:45
92. Nicola Bagioli (ITA, Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane) 28:50
93. Damiano Caruso (ITA, Bahrain-Merida) 29:26
94. Amanuel Ghebreigzabhier (ERI, Dimension Data) 29:40
95. Marco Haller (AUT, Katusha-Alpecin) 30:26
96. Valerio Agnoli (ITA, Bahrain-Merida) 30:27
97. Manuele Boaro (ITA, Astana Pro Team) 31:01
98. Danilo Wyss (SUI, Dimension Data) 32:49
99. Sepp Kuss (USA, Team Jumbo-Visma) 33:09
100. Jasper De Buyst (BEL, Lotto Soudal) 33:36
101. Nathan Brown (USA, EF Education First) 33:48
102. Viacheslav Kuznetsov (RUS, Katusha-Alpecin) 34:08
103. Thomas De Gendt (BEL, Lotto Soudal) 34:16
104. Jonathan Caicedo (ECU, EF Education First) 34:23
105. Luca Covili (ITA, Bardiani CSF) 35:36
106. Christian Knees (GER, Team Ineos) 35:45
107. Michael Gogl (AUT, Trek-Segafredo) 36:15
108. Francisco Ventoso (ESP, CCC Team) 36:16
109. Marco Frapporti (ITA, Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec) 36:36
110. Tobias Ludvigsson (SWE, Groupama-FDJ) 37:49
111. Enrico Barbin (ITA, Bardiani CSF) 38:53
112. Miguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (COL, Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec) 39:32
113. Pascal Ackermann (GER, Bora-Hansgrohe) 39:45
114. Caleb Ewan (AUS, Lotto Soudal) 40:49
115. Arnaud Demare (FRA, Groupama-FDJ) 41:07
116. Krists Neilands (LAT, Israel Cycling Academy) 41:39
117. Elia Viviani (ITA, Deceuninck-QuickStep) 42:03
118. Guy Niv (ISR, Israel Cycling Academy) 42:28
119. Jos van Emden (NED, Team Jumbo-Visma) 43:14
120. Jacopo Guarnieri (ITA, Groupama-FDJ) 43:28
121. Michael Schwarzmann (GER, Bora-Hansgrohe) 43:33
122. Rüdiger Selig (GER, Bora-Hansgrohe) 43:34
123. Davide Cimolai (ITA, Israel Cycling Academy) 44:22
124. Cesare Benedetti (ITA, Bora-Hansgrohe) 45:03
125. Jenthe Biermans (BEL, Katusha-Alpecin) 46:07
126. Sean Bennett (USA, EF Education First) 46:33
127. Ignatas Konovalovas (LTU, Groupama-FDJ) 47:00
128. Chad Haga (USA, Team Sunweb) 47:43
129. Simone Consonni (ITA, UAE Team Emirates) 48:27
130. Grega Bole (SLO, Bahrain-Merida) 49:03
131. Mirco Maestri (ITA, Bardiani CSF) 50:55
132. Giacomo Nizzolo (ITA, Dimension Data) 55:30
133. Ramon Sinkeldam (NED, Groupama-FDJ) 57:28
134. Luis Mas Bonet (ESP, Movistar Team) 57:36
135. Victor Campenaerts (BEL, Lotto Soudal) 57:55
136. Guillaume Boivin (CAN, Israel Cycling Academy) 58:10
137. Roger Kluge (GER, Lotto Soudal) 58:26
138. Josef Cerny (CZE, CCC Team) 58:45
139. Olivier Le Gac (FRA, Groupama-FDJ) 59:25
140. Umberto Orsini (ITA, Bardiani CSF) 59:39
141. Hector Carretero (ESP, Movistar Team) 1:01:14
142. Jack Bauer (NZL, Mitchelton-Scott) 1:01:34
143. Mikkel Frølich Honoré (DEN, Deceuninck-QuickStep) 1:02:44
144. Thomas Leezer (NED, Team Jumbo-Visma) 1:02:45
145. Jasha Sütterlin (GER, Movistar Team) 1:03:43
146. Awet Andemeskel (ERI, Israel Cycling Academy) 1:04:41
147. James Knox (GBR, Deceuninck-QuickStep) 1:05:53
148. Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (ESP, Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane) 1:09:29
149. Markel Irizar (ESP, Trek-Segafredo) 1:11:24
150. Conor Dunne (IRL, Israel Cycling Academy) 1:13:17
151. Giovanni Lonardi (ITA, Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane) 1:14:18
152. Kamil Gradek (POL, CCC Team) 1:16:47
153. Scott Davies (GBR, Dimension Data) 1:17:00
154. Dmitrii Strakhov (RUS, Katusha-Alpecin) 1:17:04
155. Damiano Cima (ITA, Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane) 1:17:06
156. Miles Scotson (AUS, Groupama-FDJ) 1:17:39
157. Paolo Simion (ITA, Bardiani CSF) 1:18:25
158. Mark Renshaw (AUS, Dimension Data) 1:19:36
159. Matteo Moschetti (ITA, Trek-Segafredo) 1:19:48
160. Jakub Mareczko (ITA, CCC Team) 1:22:25
161. Tom Bohli (SUI, UAE Team Emirates) 1:26:33
162. Will Clarke (AUS, Trek-Segafredo) 1:26:38
163. Sho Hatsuyama (JPN, Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane) 1:26:59
164. Nico Denz (GER, AG2R La Mondiale) 1:31:27
�bersicht Giro d'Italia (ITA), 2019
Anzeige