Anzeige
Anzeige
Anzeige

Giro d'Italia (ITA), 2019, Kategorie: WT

19.05.2019: 9. Etappe , 34.8 km (Einzelzeitfahren)

1. Primoz Roglic (SLO, Team Jumbo-Visma) 51:52
2. Victor Campenaerts (BEL, Lotto Soudal) 0:11
3. Bauke Mollema (NED, Trek-Segafredo) 1:00
4. Vincenzo Nibali (ITA, Bahrain-Merida) 1:05
5. Tanel Kangert (EST, EF Education First) 1:10
6. Chad Haga (USA, Team Sunweb) 1:14
7. Bob Jungels (LUX, Deceuninck-QuickStep) 1:16
8. Hugh John Carthy (GBR, EF Education First) 1:30
9. Pello Bilbao (ESP, Astana Pro Team) 1:43
10. Mattia Cattaneo (ITA, Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec) 1:52
11. Richard Carapaz (ECU, Movistar Team) 1:55
11. Jan Polanc (SLO, UAE Team Emirates) 1:55
13. Ilnur Zakarin (RUS, Katusha-Alpecin) 1:56
14. Rafal Majka (POL, Bora-Hansgrohe) 2:04
15. Diego Ulissi (ITA, UAE Team Emirates) 2:08
16. Victor De La Parte (ESP, CCC Team) 2:20
17. Ben O'Connor (AUS, Dimension Data) 2:23
18. Thomas De Gendt (BEL, Lotto Soudal) 2:32
19. Scott Davies (GBR, Dimension Data) 2:37
20. Ion Izagirre Insausti (ESP, Astana Pro Team) 2:39
21. Damiano Caruso (ITA, Bahrain-Merida) 2:40
22. Tobias Ludvigsson (SWE, Groupama-FDJ) 2:44
23. Andrey Amador (CRC, Movistar Team) 2:46
24. Pavel Sivakov (RUS, Team Ineos) 2:47
25. Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBR, Team Ineos) 2:49
26. Davide Formolo (ITA, Bora-Hansgrohe) 2:52
27. Fausto Masnada (ITA, Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec) 2:56
28. Krists Neilands (LAT, Israel Cycling Academy) 2:57
29. Mikel Landa (ESP, Movistar Team) 3:03
30. Dario Cataldo (ITA, Astana Pro Team) 3:09
31. Simon Yates (GBR, Mitchelton-Scott) 3:11
32. Joe Dombrowski (USA, EF Education First) 3:11
33. Esteban Chaves (COL, Mitchelton-Scott) 3:14
34. Domenico Pozzovivo (ITA, Bahrain-Merida) 3:21
35. Christopher Hamilton (AUS, Team Sunweb) 3:27
36. James Knox (GBR, Deceuninck-QuickStep) 3:30
37. Louis Vervaeke (BEL, Team Sunweb) 3:33
38. Valerio Conti (ITA, UAE Team Emirates) 3:34
39. Andrey Zeits (KAZ, Astana Pro Team) 3:35
40. Christopher Juul Jensen (DEN, Mitchelton-Scott) 3:37
41. Sam Oomen (NED, Team Sunweb) 3:39
42. Miguel Angel Lopez (COL, Astana Pro Team) 3:45
43. Nans Peters (FRA, AG2R La Mondiale) 3:46
44. Luke Durbridge (AUS, Mitchelton-Scott) 3:47
45. Jan Bakelants (BEL, Team Sunweb) 3:49
46. Amaro Antunes (POR, CCC Team) 3:54
47. Pieter Serry (BEL, Deceuninck-QuickStep) 3:56
48. Jasha Sütterlin (GER, Movistar Team) 4:01
49. Gianluca Brambilla (ITA, Trek-Segafredo) 4:01
50. Enrico Gasparotto (ITA, Dimension Data) 4:07
51. Tony Gallopin (FRA, AG2R La Mondiale) 4:21
52. Jai Hindley (AUS, Team Sunweb) 4:22
53. Mikel Nieve (ESP, Mitchelton-Scott) 4:25
54. Edward Dunbar (IRL, Team Ineos) 4:29
55. Francesco Gavazzi (ITA, Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec) 4:31
56. Lukasz Owsian (POL, CCC Team) 4:34
57. José Rojas (ESP, Movistar Team) 4:35
58. Danilo Wyss (SUI, Dimension Data) 4:40
59. Ruben Plaza (ESP, Israel Cycling Academy) 4:44
60. Valentin Madouas (FRA, Groupama-FDJ) 4:44
61. Luis Mas Bonet (ESP, Movistar Team) 4:47
62. Nicola Conci (ITA, Trek-Segafredo) 4:55
63. Matteo Montaguti (ITA, Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec) 4:57
64. Jay McCarthy (AUS, Bora-Hansgrohe) 4:58
65. Francisco Ventoso (ESP, CCC Team) 5:01
66. Alexis Vuillermoz (FRA, AG2R La Mondiale) 5:14
67. Koen Bouwman (NED, Team Jumbo-Visma) 5:18
68. Nathan Brown (USA, EF Education First) 5:21
69. Antwan Tolhoek (NED, Team Jumbo-Visma) 5:22
70. Giovanni Carboni (ITA, Bardiani CSF) 5:23
71. Ivan Sosa (COL, Team Ineos) 5:29
72. Florian Senechal (FRA, Deceuninck-QuickStep) 5:31
73. Ben Gastauer (LUX, AG2R La Mondiale) 5:31
74. Davide Villella (ITA, Astana Pro Team) 5:33
75. Jack Bauer (NZL, Mitchelton-Scott) 5:34
76. Larry Warbasse (USA, AG2R La Mondiale) 5:38
77. Elia Viviani (ITA, Deceuninck-QuickStep) 5:43
78. Hubert Dupont (FRA, AG2R La Mondiale) 5:44
79. Hector Carretero (ESP, Movistar Team) 5:49
80. Miguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (COL, Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec) 5:49
81. Ryan Gibbons (RSA, Dimension Data) 5:53
82. Josef Cerny (CZE, CCC Team) 5:53
83. Mikkel Frolich Honore (DEN, Deceuninck-QuickStep) 5:54
84. Lorenzo Rota (ITA, Bardiani CSF) 5:54
85. Eros Capecchi (ITA, Deceuninck-QuickStep) 5:56
86. Jonathan Caicedo (ECU, EF Education First) 5:57
87. Jenthe Biermans (BEL, Katusha-Alpecin) 6:00
88. Brent Bookwalter (USA, Mitchelton-Scott) 6:02
89. Ignatas Konovalovas (LTU, Groupama-FDJ) 6:04
90. Christian Knees (GER, Team Ineos) 6:07
91. Jonnathan Narvaez (ECU, Team Ineos) 6:07
92. Antonio Nibali (ITA, Bahrain-Merida) 6:07
93. Markel Irizar (ESP, Trek-Segafredo) 6:07
94. Dmitrii Strakhov (RUS, Katusha-Alpecin) 6:08
95. Grega Bole (SLO, Bahrain-Merida) 6:20
96. Sebastian Henao (COL, Team Ineos) 6:21
97. Manuele Boaro (ITA, Astana Pro Team) 6:26
98. Andrea Vendrame (ITA, Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec) 6:28
99. Enrico Battaglin (ITA, Katusha-Alpecin) 6:28
100. Giulio Ciccone (ITA, Trek-Segafredo) 6:31
101. Andrea Garosio (ITA, Bahrain-Merida) 6:35
102. Davide Cimolai (ITA, Israel Cycling Academy) 6:36
103. Guy Niv (ISR, Israel Cycling Academy) 6:36
104. Giacomo Nizzolo (ITA, Dimension Data) 6:38
105. Jan Hirt (CZE, Astana Pro Team) 6:39
106. Reto Hollenstein (SUI, Katusha-Alpecin) 6:41
107. Adam Hansen (AUS, Lotto Soudal) 6:42
108. Fabio Sabatini (ITA, Deceuninck-QuickStep) 6:43
109. Michael Gogl (AUT, Trek-Segafredo) 6:44
110. Sepp Kuss (USA, Team Jumbo-Visma) 6:45
111. Sean Bennett (USA, EF Education First) 6:47
112. Pascal Ackermann (GER, Bora-Hansgrohe) 6:47
113. Arnaud Demare (FRA, Groupama-FDJ) 6:51
114. Tosh Van Der Sande (BEL, Lotto Soudal) 6:51
115. Tom Bohli (SUI, UAE Team Emirates) 6:52
116. Marco Frapporti (ITA, Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec) 6:58
117. Cesare Benedetti (ITA, Bora-Hansgrohe) 6:58
118. Giovanni Lonardi (ITA, Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane) 6:59
119. Conor Dunne (IRL, Israel Cycling Academy) 7:05
120. François Bidard (FRA, AG2R La Mondiale) 7:05
121. Mirco Maestri (ITA, Bardiani CSF) 7:05
122. Manuel Senni (ITA, Bardiani CSF) 7:07
123. Salvatore Puccio (ITA, Team Ineos) 7:07
124. Valerio Agnoli (ITA, Bahrain-Merida) 7:08
125. Pawel Poljanski (POL, Bora-Hansgrohe) 7:08
126. Kamil Gradek (POL, CCC Team) 7:15
127. Simone Consonni (ITA, UAE Team Emirates) 7:17
128. Ramon Sinkeldam (NED, Groupama-FDJ) 7:22
129. Lucas Hamilton (AUS, Mitchelton-Scott) 7:22
130. Michael Schwarzmann (GER, Bora-Hansgrohe) 7:23
131. Olivier Le Gac (FRA, Groupama-FDJ) 7:24
132. Damiano Cima (ITA, Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane) 7:24
133. Rüdiger Selig (GER, Bora-Hansgrohe) 7:26
134. Jos van Emden (NED, Team Jumbo-Visma) 7:30
135. Ivan Santaromita (ITA, Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane) 7:31
136. Nicola Bagioli (ITA, Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane) 7:35
137. Kristian Sbaragli (ITA, Israel Cycling Academy) 7:36
138. Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (ESP, Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane) 7:40
139. Marco Canola (ITA, Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane) 7:43
140. Nico Denz (GER, AG2R La Mondiale) 7:44
141. Manuel Belletti (ITA, Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec) 7:50
142. Paul Martens (GER, Team Jumbo-Visma) 7:59
143. Amanuel Ghebreigzabhier (ERI, Dimension Data) 8:03
144. Guillaume Boivin (CAN, Israel Cycling Academy) 8:04
145. Awet Andemeskel (ERI, Israel Cycling Academy) 8:07
146. Luca Covili (ITA, Bardiani CSF) 8:09
147. Paolo Simion (ITA, Bardiani CSF) 8:09
148. Marco Marcato (ITA, UAE Team Emirates) 8:14
149. Jasper De Buyst (BEL, Lotto Soudal) 8:15
150. Enrico Barbin (ITA, Bardiani CSF) 8:16
151. Thomas Leezer (NED, Team Jumbo-Visma) 8:18
152. Will Clarke (AUS, Trek-Segafredo) 8:24
153. Viacheslav Kuznetsov (RUS, Katusha-Alpecin) 8:29
154. Jacopo Guarnieri (ITA, Groupama-FDJ) 8:30
155. Mark Renshaw (AUS, Dimension Data) 8:32
156. Caleb Ewan (AUS, Lotto Soudal) 8:42
157. Antonio Pedrero (ESP, Movistar Team) 8:42
158. Matteo Moschetti (ITA, Trek-Segafredo) 8:49
159. Miles Scotson (AUS, Groupama-FDJ) 9:22
160. Sho Hatsuyama (JPN, Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane) 9:44
161. Marco Haller (AUT, Katusha-Alpecin) 10:47
162. Roger Kluge (GER, Lotto Soudal) 11:41
163. Jakub Mareczko (ITA, CCC Team) 13:06

19.05.2019: Gesamtwertung

1. Valerio Conti (ITA, UAE Team Emirates) 36:08:32
2. Primoz Roglic (SLO, Team Jumbo-Visma) 1:50
3. Nans Peters (FRA, AG2R La Mondiale) 2:21
4. José Rojas (ESP, Movistar Team) 2:33
5. Fausto Masnada (ITA, Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec) 2:36
6. Andrey Amador (CRC, Movistar Team) 2:39
7. Amaro Antunes (POR, CCC Team) 3:05
8. Valentin Madouas (FRA, Groupama-FDJ) 3:27
9. Giovanni Carboni (ITA, Bardiani CSF) 3:30
10. Pello Bilbao (ESP, Astana Pro Team) 3:32
11. Vincenzo Nibali (ITA, Bahrain-Merida) 3:34
12. Bauke Mollema (NED, Trek-Segafredo) 3:45
13. Pieter Serry (BEL, Deceuninck-QuickStep) 3:47
14. Bob Jungels (LUX, Deceuninck-QuickStep) 4:08
15. Mattia Cattaneo (ITA, Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec) 4:34
16. Hugh John Carthy (GBR, EF Education First) 4:36
17. Davide Formolo (ITA, Bora-Hansgrohe) 4:42
18. Rafal Majka (POL, Bora-Hansgrohe) 4:43
19. Sam Oomen (NED, Team Sunweb) 5:02
20. Richard Carapaz (ECU, Movistar Team) 5:06
21. Victor De La Parte (ESP, CCC Team) 5:20
22. Ilnur Zakarin (RUS, Katusha-Alpecin) 5:22
23. Jan Polanc (SLO, UAE Team Emirates) 5:24
24. Simon Yates (GBR, Mitchelton-Scott) 5:36
25. Tanel Kangert (EST, EF Education First) 5:51
26. Pavel Sivakov (RUS, Team Ineos) 6:01
27. Miguel Angel Lopez (COL, Astana Pro Team) 6:19
28. Esteban Chaves (COL, Mitchelton-Scott) 6:20
29. Tony Gallopin (FRA, AG2R La Mondiale) 6:21
30. Mikel Landa (ESP, Movistar Team) 6:42
31. Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBR, Team Ineos) 6:58
32. Ben O'Connor (AUS, Dimension Data) 7:12
33. Joe Dombrowski (USA, EF Education First) 7:29
34. Mikel Nieve (ESP, Mitchelton-Scott) 8:11
35. Alexis Vuillermoz (FRA, AG2R La Mondiale) 8:58
36. Dario Cataldo (ITA, Astana Pro Team) 9:43
37. Enrico Gasparotto (ITA, Dimension Data) 10:00
38. Davide Villella (ITA, Astana Pro Team) 10:37
39. Eros Capecchi (ITA, Deceuninck-QuickStep) 10:44
40. Francesco Gavazzi (ITA, Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec) 11:09
41. Jan Bakelants (BEL, Team Sunweb) 11:22
42. Louis Vervaeke (BEL, Team Sunweb) 11:30
43. Larry Warbasse (USA, AG2R La Mondiale) 12:26
44. Jay McCarthy (AUS, Bora-Hansgrohe) 12:54
45. Matteo Montaguti (ITA, Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec) 13:28
46. Diego Ulissi (ITA, UAE Team Emirates) 14:42
47. Tosh Van Der Sande (BEL, Lotto Soudal) 15:07
48. Andrea Vendrame (ITA, Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec) 15:34
49. Edward Dunbar (IRL, Team Ineos) 16:01
50. Giulio Ciccone (ITA, Trek-Segafredo) 16:11
51. Andrey Zeits (KAZ, Astana Pro Team) 16:28
52. Ion Izagirre Insausti (ESP, Astana Pro Team) 16:30
53. Ruben Plaza (ESP, Israel Cycling Academy) 16:42
54. Sebastian Henao (COL, Team Ineos) 16:45
55. Jai Hindley (AUS, Team Sunweb) 16:46
56. Domenico Pozzovivo (ITA, Bahrain-Merida) 17:21
57. Gianluca Brambilla (ITA, Trek-Segafredo) 17:29
58. Kristian Sbaragli (ITA, Israel Cycling Academy) 17:49
59. Ryan Gibbons (RSA, Dimension Data) 17:50
60. Hubert Dupont (FRA, AG2R La Mondiale) 18:04
61. Lucas Hamilton (AUS, Mitchelton-Scott) 18:43
62. Ben Gastauer (LUX, AG2R La Mondiale) 18:46
63. Lukasz Owsian (POL, CCC Team) 19:18
64. François Bidard (FRA, AG2R La Mondiale) 20:12
65. Enrico Battaglin (ITA, Katusha-Alpecin) 20:25
66. Luke Durbridge (AUS, Mitchelton-Scott) 21:16
67. Christopher Hamilton (AUS, Team Sunweb) 21:50
68. Jan Hirt (CZE, Astana Pro Team) 22:17
69. Christopher Juul Jensen (DEN, Mitchelton-Scott) 22:19
70. Adam Hansen (AUS, Lotto Soudal) 22:29
71. Jonnathan Narvaez (ECU, Team Ineos) 23:17
72. Brent Bookwalter (USA, Mitchelton-Scott) 24:17
73. Reto Hollenstein (SUI, Katusha-Alpecin) 24:17
74. Paul Martens (GER, Team Jumbo-Visma) 24:25
75. Koen Bouwman (NED, Team Jumbo-Visma) 25:17
76. Lorenzo Rota (ITA, Bardiani CSF) 25:46
77. Florian Senechal (FRA, Deceuninck-QuickStep) 26:08
78. Ivan Sosa (COL, Team Ineos) 26:12
79. Ivan Santaromita (ITA, Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane) 26:28
80. Antonio Nibali (ITA, Bahrain-Merida) 27:13
81. Antwan Tolhoek (NED, Team Jumbo-Visma) 28:14
82. Nicola Conci (ITA, Trek-Segafredo) 28:25
83. Damiano Caruso (ITA, Bahrain-Merida) 28:32
84. Pawel Poljanski (POL, Bora-Hansgrohe) 29:18
85. Manuel Senni (ITA, Bardiani CSF) 29:49
86. Salvatore Puccio (ITA, Team Ineos) 29:59
87. Andrea Garosio (ITA, Bahrain-Merida) 30:11
88. Manuel Belletti (ITA, Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec) 30:18
89. Marco Marcato (ITA, UAE Team Emirates) 31:05
90. Marco Canola (ITA, Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane) 31:21
91. Fabio Sabatini (ITA, Deceuninck-QuickStep) 31:38
92. Nicola Bagioli (ITA, Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane) 32:51
93. Thomas De Gendt (BEL, Lotto Soudal) 33:14
94. Antonio Pedrero (ESP, Movistar Team) 33:53
95. Manuele Boaro (ITA, Astana Pro Team) 33:53
96. Danilo Wyss (SUI, Dimension Data) 33:55
97. Valerio Agnoli (ITA, Bahrain-Merida) 34:01
98. Amanuel Ghebreigzabhier (ERI, Dimension Data) 34:09
99. Nathan Brown (USA, EF Education First) 35:35
100. Sepp Kuss (USA, Team Jumbo-Visma) 36:20
101. Jonathan Caicedo (ECU, EF Education First) 36:46
102. Tobias Ludvigsson (SWE, Groupama-FDJ) 36:59
103. Marco Haller (AUT, Katusha-Alpecin) 37:39
104. Francisco Ventoso (ESP, CCC Team) 37:43
105. Jasper De Buyst (BEL, Lotto Soudal) 38:17
106. Christian Knees (GER, Team Ineos) 38:18
107. Viacheslav Kuznetsov (RUS, Katusha-Alpecin) 39:03
108. Michael Gogl (AUT, Trek-Segafredo) 39:25
109. Marco Frapporti (ITA, Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec) 40:00
110. Luca Covili (ITA, Bardiani CSF) 40:11
111. Krists Neilands (LAT, Israel Cycling Academy) 41:02
112. Miguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (COL, Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec) 41:47
113. Pascal Ackermann (GER, Bora-Hansgrohe) 42:58
114. Enrico Barbin (ITA, Bardiani CSF) 43:35
115. Elia Viviani (ITA, Deceuninck-QuickStep) 44:12
116. Arnaud Demare (FRA, Groupama-FDJ) 44:24
117. Chad Haga (USA, Team Sunweb) 45:23
118. Guy Niv (ISR, Israel Cycling Academy) 45:30
119. Caleb Ewan (AUS, Lotto Soudal) 45:57
120. Jos van Emden (NED, Team Jumbo-Visma) 47:10
121. Michael Schwarzmann (GER, Bora-Hansgrohe) 47:22
122. Davide Cimolai (ITA, Israel Cycling Academy) 47:24
123. Rüdiger Selig (GER, Bora-Hansgrohe) 47:26
124. Jacopo Guarnieri (ITA, Groupama-FDJ) 48:24
125. Cesare Benedetti (ITA, Bora-Hansgrohe) 48:27
126. Jenthe Biermans (BEL, Katusha-Alpecin) 48:33
127. Ignatas Konovalovas (LTU, Groupama-FDJ) 49:30
128. Sean Bennett (USA, EF Education First) 49:46
129. Grega Bole (SLO, Bahrain-Merida) 51:49
130. Simone Consonni (ITA, UAE Team Emirates) 52:10
131. Mirco Maestri (ITA, Bardiani CSF) 54:26
132. Victor Campenaerts (BEL, Lotto Soudal) 54:32
133. Giacomo Nizzolo (ITA, Dimension Data) 58:34
134. Luis Mas Bonet (ESP, Movistar Team) 58:49
135. Josef Cerny (CZE, CCC Team) 1:01:04
136. Ramon Sinkeldam (NED, Groupama-FDJ) 1:01:16
137. Guillaume Boivin (CAN, Israel Cycling Academy) 1:02:40
138. Olivier Le Gac (FRA, Groupama-FDJ) 1:03:15
139. Hector Carretero (ESP, Movistar Team) 1:03:29
140. Jack Bauer (NZL, Mitchelton-Scott) 1:03:34
141. Jasha Sütterlin (GER, Movistar Team) 1:04:10
142. Mikkel Frolich Honore (DEN, Deceuninck-QuickStep) 1:05:04
143. James Knox (GBR, Deceuninck-QuickStep) 1:05:49
144. Roger Kluge (GER, Lotto Soudal) 1:06:33
145. Thomas Leezer (NED, Team Jumbo-Visma) 1:07:29
146. Awet Andemeskel (ERI, Israel Cycling Academy) 1:09:14
147. Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (ESP, Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane) 1:13:35
148. Markel Irizar (ESP, Trek-Segafredo) 1:13:57
149. Scott Davies (GBR, Dimension Data) 1:16:03
150. Conor Dunne (IRL, Israel Cycling Academy) 1:16:48
151. Giovanni Lonardi (ITA, Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane) 1:17:43
152. Dmitrii Strakhov (RUS, Katusha-Alpecin) 1:19:38
153. Kamil Gradek (POL, CCC Team) 1:20:28
154. Damiano Cima (ITA, Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane) 1:20:56
155. Paolo Simion (ITA, Bardiani CSF) 1:23:00
156. Miles Scotson (AUS, Groupama-FDJ) 1:23:27
157. Mark Renshaw (AUS, Dimension Data) 1:24:34
158. Matteo Moschetti (ITA, Trek-Segafredo) 1:25:03
159. Tom Bohli (SUI, UAE Team Emirates) 1:29:51
160. Will Clarke (AUS, Trek-Segafredo) 1:31:28
161. Jakub Mareczko (ITA, CCC Team) 1:31:57
162. Sho Hatsuyama (JPN, Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane) 1:33:09
163. Nico Denz (GER, AG2R La Mondiale) 1:35:37
�bersicht Giro d'Italia (ITA), 2019
Anzeige